us-wv · registered agent
Companies represented by Sharon Murphy in West Virginia 17 companies on the Business and Licensing Division, Secretary of State records name Sharon Murphy as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the West Virginia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Sharon Murphy in the West Virginia register live counts 17
companies represented in West Virginia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
272nd
largest agent in West Virginia
Largest agents in West Virginia Sharon Murphy highlighted Corporation Service Company 19,4914.6% Ct Corporation System 15,2573.6% C T Corporation System 11,8462.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,1051.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,5810.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,3820.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,9520.7% Sharon Murphy 17<0.1% Largest agents in West Virginia Item companies Share Corporation Service Company 19,491 4.6% Ct Corporation System 15,257 3.6% C T Corporation System 11,846 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,105 1.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,581 0.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,382 0.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,952 0.7% Sharon Murphy 17 <0.1%
All 17 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City CONCRETE CORING COMPANY, INC. Construction 250978 2006-10-06 Revoked ENON FIN BRANCHPORTED HARDWOODS, INCORPORATED — 11517 1974-03-28 Revoked GILBERT GAYLORD'S, INC. — 110157 1986-01-13 Dissolved GILBERT GILBERT IMPORTED HARDWOODS, INCORPORATED Mining, oil and gas 178951 1974-03-28 Merged GILBERT GILBERT LUMBER COMPANY, INC. Manufacturing 11518 1983-10-05 Merged GILBERT GILCO LUMBER, INC. — 135869 1991-06-03 Merged GILBERT GUYANDOTTE CONSULTANTS, INC. — 152142 1994-03-09 Dissolved GILBERT HAMPDEN VENTURE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Finance and insurance 138563 1991-07-01 Canceled GILBERT HERNSHAW PARTNERS, LLC — 203812 2001-10-24 Revoked GILBERT HERNSHAW PARTNERS, LLC Real estate and leasing 319780 2013-05-15 Active GILBERT INTERNATIONAL MILL SERVICE, INC. — 14420 1973-03-06 Merged HORSHAM JAMES H. HARLESS FOUNDATION, INC Other services 15006 1967-12-11 Active GILBERT KERMIT OIL CO., INC. — 16043 1971-06-15 Dissolved GILBERT LARRY JOE HARLESS COMMUNITY CENTER FOUNDATION Other services 163954 1996-03-27 Active GILBERT LUMBER CARRIERS, INC. — 146011 1992-12-09 Revoked GILBERT MON VIEW HEIGHTS OF WEST VIRGINIA, A LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY — 149756 1993-09-09 Dissolved GILBERT TOP FLIGHT, LLC Transportation and warehousing 271586 2008-10-01 Active GILBERT