us-wv · registered agent
Companies represented by Michael Brown in West Virginia 21 companies on the Business and Licensing Division, Secretary of State records name Michael Brown as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the West Virginia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Michael Brown in the West Virginia register live counts 21
companies represented in West Virginia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
196th
largest agent in West Virginia
Largest agents in West Virginia Michael Brown highlighted Corporation Service Company 19,4914.6% Ct Corporation System 15,2573.6% C T Corporation System 11,8462.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,1051.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,5810.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,3820.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,9520.7% Michael Brown 21<0.1% Largest agents in West Virginia Item companies Share Corporation Service Company 19,491 4.6% Ct Corporation System 15,257 3.6% C T Corporation System 11,846 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,105 1.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,581 0.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,382 0.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,952 0.7% Michael Brown 21 <0.1%
All 21 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City A - 1 LAND CARE, LLC Administrative and waste services 216990 2003-06-15 Active MARTINSBURG ALBERT & ARNOLD'S LLC — 247162 2006-05-24 Revoked CHARLES TOWN ATMACK LLC — 298572 2011-06-09 Revoked NEW YORK BROWN & BROWN ATTORNEYS & COUNSELORS AT LAW A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Professional services 351722 2016-02-18 Active BLUEFIELD BROWN & WELTY PROPERTIES LLC — 239126 2005-08-15 Revoked MARTINSBURG BROWN RESOURCE GROUP, LLC Mining, oil and gas 301037 2011-09-07 Active Pittsburgh BROWN'S CREEK TRUCKING, L.L.C. — 186715 1999-08-11 Dissolved MOUNT CLARE BROWN'S LOUNGE, INC. — 180380 1998-08-31 Revoked GRIFFITHSVILLE DOORS AND MORE LLC Construction 306390 2012-03-07 Active MAIDSVILLE FDB KENNELS LLC — 533017 2022-04-11 Revoked GARY GOLD ROCK REALTY LLC Real estate and leasing 470832 2019-02-26 Revoked NEW YORK M D B TIMBER HARVESTING INC. Agriculture and forestry 276367 2009-04-03 Active ALDERSON MAC GROUP LLC Construction 359847 2016-10-18 Active CHARLESTON MAYOR'S PLACE, INC. Accommodation and food services 163926 1996-03-26 Active SUMMERSVILLE RAPID CAR WASH, INC. Other services 259418 2007-07-23 Dissolved SAINT ALBANS RATH ENTERPRISES, INC. Construction 339788 2015-02-02 Active Washington RUGGED CROSS CHURCH OF THE HOLY TRINITY, INC. — 456214 2018-05-07 Revoked NALLEN S. SOLUTIONS & CO. Professional services 260063 2007-08-13 Active HURRICANE SMITH TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION — 118940 1987-10-13 Revoked PLYMOUTH MEETING TOWN & COUNTRY FOOD MARKET, INC. Retail trade 124409 1988-12-28 Active CHAPMANVILLE TROPICAL TREATS, LLC Retail trade 376502 2018-03-05 Dissolved BECKLEY