us-wv · registered agent
Companies represented by Mark Smith in West Virginia 17 companies on the Business and Licensing Division, Secretary of State records name Mark Smith as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the West Virginia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Mark Smith in the West Virginia register live counts 17
companies represented in West Virginia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
272nd
largest agent in West Virginia
Largest agents in West Virginia Mark Smith highlighted Corporation Service Company 19,4914.6% Ct Corporation System 15,2573.6% C T Corporation System 11,8462.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,1051.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,5810.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,3820.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,9520.7% Mark Smith 17<0.1% Largest agents in West Virginia Item companies Share Corporation Service Company 19,491 4.6% Ct Corporation System 15,257 3.6% C T Corporation System 11,846 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,105 1.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,581 0.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,382 0.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,952 0.7% Mark Smith 17 <0.1%
All 17 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City BCH2, LLC Real estate and leasing 455284 2018-04-19 Active WINCHESTER BUILT RITE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS INC. Professional services 371918 2017-10-17 Revoked FLEMINGTON COMTEK ELECTRONICS, INC. — 132846 1990-10-19 Revoked RUPERT D. M. S. ENTERPRISES INC. — 264613 2008-01-30 Dissolved RUPERT ELEVATE ELIXIRS LLC Manufacturing 367068 2017-05-24 Active HUNTINGTON FRANCISCO AND COMPANY, INC. Accommodation and food services 153878 1994-06-29 Active BECKLEY GREENWAYMB, LLC Real estate and leasing 371747 2017-10-12 Active MARTINSBURG MAR-KER ENTERPRISES, INC. — 131861 1990-07-30 Revoked BRIDGEPORT MARK'S PLUMBING AND HEATING, INC. — 215916 2003-05-14 Revoked REEDSVILLE MATS163C,LLC Real estate and leasing 317408 2013-03-06 Active HURRICANE MILL CREEK CROSSING LLC Real estate and leasing 374308 2018-01-06 Dissolved WINCHESTER NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PURCHASING MANAGEMENT/MID-OHIO VALLEY, INC. — 133467 1990-12-17 Revoked PARKERSBURG R.G.S. INVESTMENTS, L.L.C. Other services 181518 1998-11-06 Dissolved KINGWOOD RED SPRUCE LOT 1, LLC — 589802 2024-11-15 Active WINCHESTER SPECTRUM ELECTRONICS, INC. Other services 158603 1995-05-09 Dissolved RUPERT THE BRICK SMITH, LLC Construction 455494 2018-04-25 Active BLAND TOR DEVELOPMENT LLC Real estate and leasing 375858 2018-02-22 Active WINCHESTER