us-wv · registered agent
Companies represented by Mark Miller in West Virginia 46 companies on the Business and Licensing Division, Secretary of State records name Mark Miller as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the West Virginia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Mark Miller in the West Virginia register live counts 46
companies represented in West Virginia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
65th
largest agent in West Virginia
Largest agents in West Virginia Mark Miller highlighted Corporation Service Company 19,4914.6% Ct Corporation System 15,2573.6% C T Corporation System 11,8462.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,1051.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,5810.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,3820.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,9520.7% Mark Miller 46<0.1% Largest agents in West Virginia Item companies Share Corporation Service Company 19,491 4.6% Ct Corporation System 15,257 3.6% C T Corporation System 11,846 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,105 1.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,581 0.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,382 0.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,952 0.7% Mark Miller 46 <0.1%
All 46 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City C B G B ENTERPRISE LLC Real estate and leasing 356807 2016-07-12 Dissolved CHARLESTON CAVE'S LLC Real estate and leasing 205330 2002-01-16 Dissolved CHARLESTON CHESTERFIELD VILLAGE APARTMENTS, LLC Real estate and leasing 203407 2001-10-05 Active CHARLESTON CHURCH HILL VILLAGE, LLC Real estate and leasing 246330 2006-04-26 Active CHARLESTON CREDIT PRECISION, INC Professional services 362046 2017-01-01 Withdrawn ATLANTA CRESTVIEW VILLAGE LLC Real estate and leasing 279870 2009-07-30 Active CHARLESTON CROSSROADS VILLAGE APARTMENTS II L.L.C. Real estate and leasing 232511 2004-12-29 Active CHARLESTON CROSSROADS VILLAGE APARTMENTS L.L.C. Real estate and leasing 209416 2002-07-23 Active CHARLESTON ELK CROSSING APARTMENTS LLC Real estate and leasing 238347 2005-07-18 Active CHARLESTON ELK VILLAGE LLC Real estate and leasing 310048 2012-07-03 Active CHARLESTON EMMANUEL BAPTIST CHURCH INC. Other services 253279 2007-01-05 Active CHARLESTON ESM LLC — 555259 2023-04-22 Active SCOTT DEPOT FITQUEST HEALTH SERVICES LLC Other services 356744 2016-07-11 Dissolved MILTON FIVE POINTS LLC — 572864 2024-02-05 Active CHARLESTON HEALTH AS A GOAT LLC. — 544501 2022-11-07 Dissolved MILTON HOME CUSTOM EXTERIORS, LLC Construction 334027 2014-08-01 Active HOLMESVILLE JAMES H. BOOTON MEMORIAL APARTMENTS, LLC Real estate and leasing 309892 2012-06-27 Active CHARLESTON JORDAN LANDING, LLC Real estate and leasing 246329 2006-04-26 Active CHARLESTON KANAWHA COURT APARTMENTS L.L.C. Real estate and leasing 220287 2003-10-07 Active CHARLESTON KNOLLVIEW VILLAGE APARTMENTS LLC Real estate and leasing 225715 2004-04-19 Active CHARLESTON LIBERTY VILLAGE, LLC Real estate and leasing 494006 2020-05-13 Dissolved CHARLESTON M.L. HANNAH ELECTRIC L.L.C. — 199553 2001-04-06 Revoked PARKERSBURG MILLER AND JUNKER, INC. Accommodation and food services 191635 2000-04-18 Active HINTON MILLER FAMILY FARMS LLC — 550810 2023-02-08 Dissolved ROSEDALE MILLER PROSTHETICS & ORTHOTICS, LLC Health care and social assistance 316944 2013-02-21 Active PARKERSBURG MILLER SEAMLESS SPOUTING, LTD. Construction 286401 2010-04-05 Active BALTIC MILLER TRIM CARPENTRY, LLC Other services 313175 2012-10-10 Revoked SUGAR CREEK MINERAL MANOR LLC Real estate and leasing 258896 2007-07-05 Active CHARLESTON NEWPORT ONE LLC Real estate and leasing 241903 2005-11-28 Active CHARLESTON NEWTON D. BAKER POST NO. 896, VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS OF THE UNITED STATES, INCORPORATED Other services 88045 1947-07-09 Active MARTINSBURG NORTH BEND APARTMENTS LLC Real estate and leasing 238354 2005-07-18 Active CHARLESTON PATRIOT LANDING LLC Real estate and leasing 326654 2013-12-20 Active CHARLESTON PISON CLMB LLC — 574684 2024-02-16 Active CHARLESTON PISON DEVELOPMENT LLC Real estate and leasing 209415 2002-07-23 Active CHARLESTON PISON KVA, LLC Real estate and leasing 229157 2004-08-18 Active CHARLESTON QUINTON COURT LLC Real estate and leasing 258895 2007-07-05 Active CHARLESTON RIVER VALLEY COMMUNITY OUTREACH CENTER, INC. Retail trade 494082 2020-05-15 Pending OAK HILL SHREWSBURY VILLAGE LLC Real estate and leasing 320260 2013-05-30 Active CHARLESTON THE PISON GROUP LLC Real estate and leasing 244425 2006-02-23 Active CHARLESTON THE WOODLANDS OF CHARLESTON ASSOCIATION, INC. Real estate and leasing 250189 2006-09-07 Active CHARLESTON THE WOODLANDS OF CHARLESTON LLC Real estate and leasing 238073 2005-07-08 Active CHARLESTON TRIANGLE DISTRICT LLC Real estate and leasing 334033 2014-08-01 Active CHARLESTON VALLEY VILLAGE APARTMENTS LLC Real estate and leasing 238346 2005-07-18 Active CHARLESTON WEST VILLAGE LLC Real estate and leasing 377256 2018-03-24 Active CHARLESTON WILLOW TREE II LLC Real estate and leasing 301364 2011-09-19 Active CHARLESTON WILLOW TREE VILLAGE LLC Real estate and leasing 267308 2008-04-28 Active CHARLESTON