us-wv · registered agent
Companies represented by John Wilcox in West Virginia 12 companies on the Business and Licensing Division, Secretary of State records name John Wilcox as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the West Virginia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
John Wilcox in the West Virginia register live counts 12
companies represented in West Virginia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
488th
largest agent in West Virginia
Largest agents in West Virginia John Wilcox highlighted Corporation Service Company 19,4914.6% Ct Corporation System 15,2573.6% C T Corporation System 11,8462.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,1051.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,5810.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,3820.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,9520.7% John Wilcox 12<0.1% Largest agents in West Virginia Item companies Share Corporation Service Company 19,491 4.6% Ct Corporation System 15,257 3.6% C T Corporation System 11,846 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,105 1.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,581 0.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,382 0.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,952 0.7% John Wilcox 12 <0.1%
All 12 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 304 HOME SERVICE SOLUTIONS LLC Other services 579162 2024-05-03 Active PRINCETON AMCOX OIL AND GAS, LLC Mining, oil and gas 466701 2018-12-07 Active SOUTH CHARLESTON BASE PETROLEUM, INC. Mining, oil and gas 2209 1982-10-13 Active SOUTH CHARLESTON CENESTIA ENERGY 1988-1 RECOMPLETION PROGRAM LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Mining, oil and gas 135524 1988-03-17 Dissolved SOUTH CHARLESTON CENESTIA ENERGY 1989-A DRILLING LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Mining, oil and gas 135576 1989-10-16 Dissolved SOUTH CHARLESTON CENESTIA ENERGY 1990-A DRILLING PARTNERSHIP, LIMITED Mining, oil and gas 135578 1990-12-21 Dissolved SOUTH CHARLESTON CENESTIA ENERGY 1992-A DRILLING LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Mining, oil and gas 218599 2003-08-07 Dissolved SOUTH CHARLESTON CENESTIA ENERGY DRILLING PROGRAM 1993-A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Mining, oil and gas 148725 1993-06-25 Dissolved SOUTH CHARLESTON CENESTIA ENERGY DRILLING PROGRAM 1994-A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Mining, oil and gas 152658 1994-04-12 Dissolved SOUTH CHARLESTON KAYROC PRODUCTION SERVICES, INC. Mining, oil and gas 32121 1985-07-29 Active SOUTH CHARLESTON SAMROC INVESTMENTS LLC Mining, oil and gas 468958 2019-01-25 Active SOUTH CHARLESTON TYCOX LLC — 242895 2006-01-03 Dissolved SOUTH CHARLESTON