us-wv · registered agent
Companies represented by John Cooper in West Virginia 17 companies on the Business and Licensing Division, Secretary of State records name John Cooper as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the West Virginia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
John Cooper in the West Virginia register live counts 17
companies represented in West Virginia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
272nd
largest agent in West Virginia
Largest agents in West Virginia John Cooper highlighted Corporation Service Company 19,4914.6% Ct Corporation System 15,2573.6% C T Corporation System 11,8462.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,1051.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,5810.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,3820.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,9520.7% John Cooper 17<0.1% Largest agents in West Virginia Item companies Share Corporation Service Company 19,491 4.6% Ct Corporation System 15,257 3.6% C T Corporation System 11,846 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,105 1.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,581 0.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,382 0.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,952 0.7% John Cooper 17 <0.1%
All 17 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 221 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Other services 157757 1995-03-29 Dissolved HURRICANE AMERICAN-INDO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION, INC. — 349302 2015-12-03 Revoked CHARLESTON BEAR FOOT HOMES LLC — 229389 2004-08-27 Revoked HURRICANE BIG CHIMNEY EXXON, INC. — 210847 2002-10-01 Revoked BIG CHIMNEY CHASE PARK ASSOCIATION, INC. Real estate and leasing 302172 2011-10-19 Active HURRICANE COAL RIVER STORAGE, LLC — 179992 1998-08-08 Revoked SAINT ALBANS COOPER & ASSOCIATES, A. C. Professional services 254659 2007-02-21 Active HURRICANE FRIENDS OF THE CLARKSBURG PARKS FOUNDATION, INC. Other services 250259 2006-09-11 Active CLARKSBURG CITY PARK, NUTTER FORT GROUND IMPROVEMENT TECHNIQUES, INC. — 116730 1987-04-27 Revoked MONROEVILLE HVS, LTD. — 14041 1985-07-03 Dissolved SOUTH CHARLESTON J. COOPER, LLC Real estate and leasing 464174 2018-10-09 Active CLARKSBURG JLC REAL ESTATE, LLC Real estate and leasing 256660 2007-04-19 Active HURRICANE MANAGEMENT PRO LLC Finance and insurance 200250 2001-05-11 Dissolved HURRICANE SUPER COOP ARCHERY PRODUCTS, LLC — 299670 2011-07-19 Dissolved BELLE THREE BEARS REAL ESTATE OF WV, LLC Real estate and leasing 288416 2010-06-14 Active HURRICANE THREE BEARS REAL ESTATE, LLC — 203868 2001-10-26 Revoked SAINT ALBANS WEST VIRGINIA RECREATION AND PARK ASSOCIATION Arts and entertainment 99401 1973-03-20 Revoked BRIDGEPORT