us-wv · registered agent
Companies represented by James E. Davis in West Virginia 45 companies on the Business and Licensing Division, Secretary of State records name James E. Davis as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the West Virginia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
James E. Davis in the West Virginia register live counts 45
companies represented in West Virginia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
68th
largest agent in West Virginia
Largest agents in West Virginia James E. Davis highlighted Corporation Service Company 19,4914.6% Ct Corporation System 15,2573.6% C T Corporation System 11,8462.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,1051.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,5810.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,3820.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,9520.7% James E. Davis 45<0.1% Largest agents in West Virginia Item companies Share Corporation Service Company 19,491 4.6% Ct Corporation System 15,257 3.6% C T Corporation System 11,846 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,105 1.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,581 0.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,382 0.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,952 0.7% James E. Davis 45 <0.1%
All 45 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City ALMOST HEAVEN GOLF RESORT, LLC — 181279 1998-10-19 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE ALMOST HEAVEN RESORT, LLC Arts and entertainment 181559 1998-11-12 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE ALMOST HEAVEN SKI RESORT, LLC — 181280 1998-10-19 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE BRIGHT COALS, INC. — 3590 1985-06-18 Merged SUMMERSVILLE BRIGHT ENERGY LLC Mining, oil and gas 224309 2004-03-08 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE BRIGHT ENTERPRISES, INC. Administrative and waste services 94531 1985-05-09 Active SUMMERSVILLE BRIGHT FORESTLAND PROPERTIES, LLC Real estate and leasing 268125 2008-05-28 Active SUMMERSVILLE BRIGHT FORESTLANDS LLC Real estate and leasing 223560 2004-02-13 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE BRIGHT LEASING CORPORATION — 3596 1983-05-09 Merged SUMMERSVILLE BRIGHT MINING & LAND COMPANY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Finance and insurance 135302 1988-09-28 Active SUMMERSVILLE BRIGHT MOUNTAIN ESTATES, LLC Real estate and leasing 200691 2001-06-05 Active SUMMERSVILLE BRIGHT TIMBERLANDS LLC Real estate and leasing 179976 1998-08-06 Active SUMMERSVILLE BRYLYNN, INC. Construction 116517 1987-04-13 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE DAKOTA COAL SERVICE CO. — 184878 1999-05-12 Dissolved ANMOORE DAVIS HOMES, INC. Construction 172591 1997-06-30 Revoked STEUBENVILLE DAVIS INVESTMENTS, LLC Finance and insurance 315997 2013-01-24 Active SUMMERSVILLE EIGHT IRON, INC. Finance and insurance 150831 1993-12-02 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE GAULEY RIVER RAILROAD, INC. Transportation and warehousing 127898 1989-09-18 Pending SUMMERSVILLE GLADE SPRINGS RESORT LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Real estate and leasing 150875 1993-12-10 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE GLADE SPRINGS UTILITY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY — 160131 1995-08-03 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE HARDWOODS OF AMERICA, INC. — 149854 1993-09-15 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE K & K MANAGEMENT, INC. — 128247 1989-10-18 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE K MANAGEMENT, INC. — 128485 1989-11-08 Revoked SUMMERSVILLE LAKE EFFECT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. Manufacturing 160802 1995-09-18 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE LUC LAKE HANCOCK LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — 139442 1991-10-03 Canceled SUMMERSVILLE MARIETTA COAL TERMINAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — 139494 1991-04-12 Revoked SUMMERSVILLE MEADOW RIVER FARMS, LLC — 181233 1998-10-19 Revoked SUMMERSVILLE MILL RUN TIMBER COMPANY — 133782 1991-01-11 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE MOUNTAIN LAKE ESTATES, INC. Real estate and leasing 19939 1969-04-23 Active SUMMERSVILLE MOUNTAIN STATE VENTURE CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — 145182 1992-10-01 Canceled SUMMERSVILLE NEW WINTERPLACE, INC. Arts and entertainment 142208 1992-03-23 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE NICHOLAS COUNTY COAL COMPANY Mining, oil and gas 129893 1990-03-01 Active SUMMERSVILLE NICHOLAS EAST, INC. Real estate and leasing 140406 1991-12-11 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE SIMPLE AS ABC, LLC — 210869 2002-10-02 Revoked SUMMERSVILLE SLOPESIDE CONDOMINIUMS, INC. — 145119 1992-09-28 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE STANDINGROCK LAND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Agriculture and forestry 142721 1991-01-04 Merged SUMMERSVILLE STRATEGIC VENTURES LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Finance and insurance 164855 1996-05-13 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE SUMMERSVILLE LAKE TRAVEL PLAZA AND VISITOR CENTER, LLC Real estate and leasing 181232 1998-10-19 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE THE BUFFALO CREEK RAILROAD COMPANY — 139954 1991-11-07 Merged SUMMERSVILLE THE ELK RIVER RAILROAD, INC. Transportation and warehousing 126825 1989-06-27 Active SUMMERSVILLE THE WEST VIRGINIA ENTERPRISE CENTER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY — 157270 1995-02-14 Merged SUMMERSVILLE THIRD STATE FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — 142970 1990-10-11 Canceled SUMMERSVILLE TOWN OF ALMOST HEAVEN, LLC — 181234 1998-10-19 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE TOWNSEND INDUSTRIES, INC. — 118375 1987-09-01 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE WTB, INC. — 3597 1963-10-01 Pending SUMMERSVILLE