us-wv · registered agent
Companies represented by David Thomas in West Virginia 16 companies on the Business and Licensing Division, Secretary of State records name David Thomas as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the West Virginia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
David Thomas in the West Virginia register live counts 16
companies represented in West Virginia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
301st
largest agent in West Virginia
Largest agents in West Virginia David Thomas highlighted Corporation Service Company 19,4914.6% Ct Corporation System 15,2573.6% C T Corporation System 11,8462.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,1051.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,5810.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,3820.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,9520.7% David Thomas 16<0.1% Largest agents in West Virginia Item companies Share Corporation Service Company 19,491 4.6% Ct Corporation System 15,257 3.6% C T Corporation System 11,846 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,105 1.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,581 0.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,382 0.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,952 0.7% David Thomas 16 <0.1%
All 16 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City ABCD, LLC Real estate and leasing 221231 2003-11-12 Active MORGANTOWN ARTISAN SERVICES, LLC Administrative and waste services 497908 2020-08-08 Active FAYETTEVILLE CATCH MY DRIFT, LLC — 485985 2019-12-12 Active BRUCETON MILLS CLEAR MOUNTAIN BANK, INC. — 3743 1931-12-28 Active BRUCETON MILLS CMB PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT, LLC — 611999 2025-12-23 Active BRUCETON MILLS CMB REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS, LLC — 623423 2026-06-03 Active BRUCETON MILLS DAZIE ENTERPRISE LLC Trucking companies 527771 2022-02-03 Active CHARLES TOWN NICHOLAS COUNTY DIVE-RESCUE TEAM, INC. Health care and social assistance 138756 1991-08-27 Dissolved SUMMERSVILLE NORTH WHEELING LAUNDROMAT LLC Other services 316926 2013-02-21 Dissolved WHEELING SECOND DEGREE RENTAL LLC Transportation and warehousing 332518 2014-06-16 Revoked CHARLESTON THE COMPANY OF LIBERTY, LLC Agriculture and forestry 492683 2020-03-31 Dissolved LIBERTY THE OUTBACK BAR AND GRILL — 153901 1994-06-30 Revoked KEYSER THOMAS DRILLING & BLASTING CORPORATION — 258044 2007-06-07 Pending SPOFFORD THOMAS, HUNTER & ASSOCIATES PLLC Health care and social assistance 244212 2006-02-15 Active CHARLESTON VILLAGE IDIOT RACING, INC. Other services 316007 2013-01-24 Revoked CLARKSBURG WEST VIRGINIA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Administrative and waste services 132218 1990-08-28 Pending BRUCETON MILLS