us-wv · registered agent
Companies represented by David Smith in West Virginia 26 companies on the Business and Licensing Division, Secretary of State records name David Smith as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the West Virginia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
David Smith in the West Virginia register live counts 26
companies represented in West Virginia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
149th
largest agent in West Virginia
Largest agents in West Virginia David Smith highlighted Corporation Service Company 19,4914.6% Ct Corporation System 15,2573.6% C T Corporation System 11,8462.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,1051.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,5810.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,3820.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,9520.7% David Smith 26<0.1% Largest agents in West Virginia Item companies Share Corporation Service Company 19,491 4.6% Ct Corporation System 15,257 3.6% C T Corporation System 11,846 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,105 1.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,581 0.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,382 0.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,952 0.7% David Smith 26 <0.1%
All 26 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 4S CONSULTING, LLC Mining, oil and gas 335434 2014-09-10 Revoked ALLIANCE ADVANCED DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LLC Construction 319041 2013-04-24 Revoked CHARLOTTE ATLANTIC MEDICAL IMAGING SALES & SERVICE INCORPORATED — 156589 1994-12-01 Revoked HAVRE DE GRACE CANADIAN NITROGEN SERVICES USA, INC. — 329891 2014-03-27 Pending CELINA CHAPTER NO. 6 DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS, INC. Other services 236306 2005-05-10 Revoked PARKERSBURG COBRA SAFETY TECHNOLOGIES INC. — 590383 2024-11-27 Active ASHLAND CROSS COUNTRY TRUCKING LLC — 207436 2002-04-19 Revoked GRAFTON D W SMITH, INC Professional services 254303 2007-02-09 Revoked BECKLEY DAVID A SMITH LLC — 589696 2024-11-13 Active ARTHURDALE DOUBLE D ELECTRIC INC. — 167418 1996-09-30 Dissolved BECKLEY DREAM BUILDERS LLC Construction 275710 2009-03-11 Active MARLINTON DWS PROPERTIES, LLC Real estate and leasing 255894 2007-03-29 Active MARTINSBURG ESSENTIAL HEATING, COOLING AND REFRIGERATION, LLC — 186566 1999-08-04 Dissolved POINT PLEASANT FAITH MARKETING, LLC — 232203 2004-12-17 Revoked PARKERSBURG HOMEBASE LIVING LLC — 610618 2025-12-13 Active CHESTER HOPSING RESEARCH LLC Professional services 273367 2008-12-11 Dissolved PARKERSBURG MANNINGTON CEMETERY PERPETUAL CARE FUND INC — 525619 2021-12-22 Active MANNINGTON MAXUS ENERGY CORPORATION — 8041 1984-04-16 Withdrawn DALLAS MONONGALIA COUNTY DEPUTY SHERIFF'S RESERVE ASSOCIATION, INC. — 175227 1997-12-04 Revoked STAR CITY MOUNTAINEER QUALITY ASSOCIATES, L.L.C. — 221750 2003-12-03 Revoked BERKELEY SPRINGS R S TRANSPORT LLC Trucking companies 368999 2017-07-21 Revoked BECKLEY RIPLEY LITTLE LEAGUE, INC. — 90196 1980-03-19 Revoked RIPLEY SMITH ADJUSTING CO., INC. — 228811 2004-08-05 Revoked CATLETTSBURG SMITH MANOR ASSOCIATES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Real estate and leasing 142682 1979-09-28 Active MATEWAN TWO STEPS BACK FILM LLC Arts and entertainment 531367 2022-03-30 Dissolved HUNTINGTON WHITE RAVEN K9, INC. — 343716 2015-06-04 Revoked ALBRIGHT