us-wv · registered agent
Companies represented by Ct Corp in West Virginia 31 companies on the Business and Licensing Division, Secretary of State records name Ct Corp as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the West Virginia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Ct Corp in the West Virginia register live counts 31
companies represented in West Virginia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
123rd
largest agent in West Virginia
Largest agents in West Virginia Ct Corp highlighted Corporation Service Company 19,4914.6% Ct Corporation System 15,2573.6% C T Corporation System 11,8462.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,1051.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,5810.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,3820.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,9520.7% Ct Corp 31<0.1% Largest agents in West Virginia Item companies Share Corporation Service Company 19,491 4.6% Ct Corporation System 15,257 3.6% C T Corporation System 11,846 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,105 1.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,581 0.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,382 0.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,952 0.7% Ct Corp 31 <0.1%
All 31 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City ACCELERATE INFRASTRUCTURE OPPORTUNITIES, LLC Real estate and leasing 589573 2024-11-12 Active CHARLESTON AF PROFESSIONAL EMPLOYMENT GROUP, LLC Other services 368517 2017-07-09 Canceled OKLAHOMA CITY BUCK'S TRUCKS LLC — 612528 2026-01-06 Active PIKEVILLE CCSG LLC Other services 263652 2007-12-27 Active BARBOURSVILLE CLUBESSENTIAL HOLDINGS, LLC — 579868 2024-05-17 Active BLUE ASH CONSUMER COLLECTION MANAGEMENT, INC. — 561085 2023-08-01 Active ST. LOUIS GABS LLC — 335870 2014-09-26 Canceled Dallas GLOBAL AXIOM INC. Administrative and waste services 473716 2019-04-18 Active FARMINGTON HILLS GNB TECHNOLOGIES INC. — 11701 1983-12-21 Merged ATLANTA H & M CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC — 171157 1982-12-23 Active JACKSON HDF LOGISTICS LLC — 369657 2017-08-07 Wilmington HIGHJUMP SOFTWARE LLC — 256763 2007-04-24 Canceled Eden Prairie IMPERIAL OIL CO. OF W. VA., INC. — 14175 1964-10-16 Revoked TAMPA KING BUSINESS INTERIORS, INC. — 519253 2021-08-19 COLUMBUS LIGNETICS PARENT HOLDINGS, LLC — 559386 2023-07-05 Active BROOMFIELD LOCATE HOLDINGS, INC. — 333247 2014-07-09 Revoked INDIANAPOLIS MATHENA, INC. Real estate and leasing 289294 2010-07-15 Merged BURGETTSTOWN MAZAK OPTONICS CORPORATION Wholesale trade 350169 2016-01-04 Active ELGIN MEDICAL PHYSICS HOLDINGS, LLC — 547481 2023-01-07 Active GREENBELT MIC PROPERTY AND CASUALTY INSURANCE CORPORATION Finance and insurance 217057 2003-06-25 Pending SOUTHFIELD MINI MALL U.S. STORAGE PROPERTIES HOLDINGS (DELAWARE) LTD. Real estate and leasing 584865 2024-08-07 Active CALGARY MOUNTAIN AGGREGATES, INC. Mining, oil and gas 305450 2012-02-09 Pending LEXINGTON MULTI-FAMILY INSURANCE PARTNERS LLC Finance and insurance 354665 2016-05-03 Active SOLON NATIONAL SECURITY ALLIANCE LLC — 263245 2007-12-10 Revoked ALBUQUERQUE PALMER HOLLAND INC. — 494172 2020-05-14 Inactive NORTH OLMSTED R J P ENTERPRISES, INC. — 23906 1981-07-06 Revoked Cincinnati RB AUDIOBOOKS USA, LLC — 469397 2019-01-22 Canceled WILLIAMSVILLE RICART FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. Administrative and waste services 234503 2005-03-09 Pending KERMIT SYNTECH PRODUCTS, INC. Manufacturing 370081 2017-08-22 Withdrawn TOLEDO TORMACH, INC. Manufacturing 524262 2021-11-24 Active CHARLESTON USA WORKERS' INJURY NETWORK, INC. — 155880 1994-10-14 Withdrawn PHOENIX