us-wv · registered agent
Companies represented by Csc in West Virginia 65 companies on the Business and Licensing Division, Secretary of State records name Csc as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the West Virginia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Csc in the West Virginia register live counts 65
companies represented in West Virginia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
56th
largest agent in West Virginia
Largest agents in West Virginia Csc highlighted Corporation Service Company 19,4914.6% Ct Corporation System 15,2573.6% C T Corporation System 11,8462.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,1051.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,5810.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,3820.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,9520.7% Csc 65<0.1% Largest agents in West Virginia Item companies Share Corporation Service Company 19,491 4.6% Ct Corporation System 15,257 3.6% C T Corporation System 11,846 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,105 1.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,581 0.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,382 0.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,952 0.7% Csc 65 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 65 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City AAA ALLIED INSURANCE SERVICES, INC. Finance and insurance 250237 2006-09-11 Pending CINCINNATI ALLIED INTERNATIONAL CREDIT CORP., (US) Administrative and waste services 198689 2001-02-23 Active AMERICAN EXPLORATION COMPANY Mining, oil and gas 376776 2018-03-12 Revoked Plymouth Meeting APS HEALTHCARE BETHESDA, INC. Health care and social assistance 187354 1999-09-15 Withdrawn CHARLESTON ATLAS EQUITY, INC. — 175290 1997-12-09 Revoked NEWPORT BEACH BD ENERGY, LLC Mining, oil and gas 459777 2018-08-22 Active BECKLEY BELLA ENTERPRISES, INC. Construction 291682 2010-10-11 Pending BURGETTSTOWN CHAMCO DISTRIBUTION WEST, LLC — 265462 2008-02-28 Revoked CHARLESTON CIENA COMMUNICATIONS, INC. — 285883 2010-03-16 Revoked LINTHICUM CLEARSHOT COMMUNICATIONS, LLC — 209162 2002-07-11 Merged CHARLESTON COBURN OPTICAL INDUSTRIES, INC. — 184528 1996-08-29 Active TULSA COMMUNITY RADIOLOGY OF VIRGINIA INC. — 479780 2019-08-03 Active BLUEFIELD CONCENTRIC RECEIVABLES MANAGEMENT, LTD. Finance and insurance 338335 2014-12-16 Canceled HOUSTON DESERT NDT, LLC Professional services 350390 2016-01-11 Canceled FORT WORTH DOW JONES MARKETS, INC. — 183830 1988-06-08 Active ST LOUIS E S A I C, INC. — 596635 2025-03-31 Active CHARLESTON EAST COAST POURED FLOORS, INC. — 614711 2026-02-12 Active BALTIMORE EUSTIS CABLE ENTERPRISES LTD. Construction 537567 2022-07-20 Withdrawn BROOKFIELD GREAT LAKES RESTAURANT COMPANY, LLC — 184332 1999-04-08 Revoked CHARLESTON HARVEST-TIME COAL, INC. Mining, oil and gas 242132 2005-12-06 Revoked ROANOKE HEARTCARE IMAGING, INC — 601452 2025-06-23 Active TEQUESTA HH ARCHITECTS, INC. — 623291 2026-06-01 Active RICHARDSON HOME CARE SERVICES, INC Health care and social assistance 586082 2024-08-30 Active EDISON HPC DEVELOPER, LLC — 457981 2018-07-09 ST. PETERSBURG IMPERIAL CONVEYING SYSTEMS, LLC — 572808 2024-02-02 Active CANTON ISS INTERNATIONAL SERVICE SYSTEM, INC. — 124365 1988-12-30 Revoked SMYRNA JAVA HOUSE BRANDS LLC — 591239 2024-12-18 Active CARMEL JEBSENS METALS, INC. — 15078 1981-09-17 Withdrawn PITTSBURGH LDS SOCIAL SERVICES, INC. — 188373 1979-08-27 Active SALT LAKE CITY LOVEGREEN RISK MANAGEMENT LLC — 317497 2013-03-07 Canceled Eagan MANN BRACKEN, LLC — 250561 2006-09-22 Canceled CHARLESTON MANNINGTON MILLS, INC. — 492615 2020-04-03 Active Salem MILLER PIPELINE CORPORATION — 118141 1987-08-10 Merged INDIANAPOLIS Mountain State Energy Holdings, LLC Company management 373239 2017-11-29 Active MAIDSVILLE NORTH AMERICAN ROOFING INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS, LLC Construction 581933 2024-06-27 Canceled Tampa ODOR-TECH LLC Manufacturing 309802 2012-06-25 Canceled King of Prussia OLD RAR, INC. Manufacturing 288089 2010-06-03 Revoked FRIENDLY OLD RASP, INC. Manufacturing 288130 2010-06-04 Revoked NEW YORK OLDE CITY LENDING SOLUTIONS LLC Real estate and leasing 348826 2015-11-08 Canceled Warminster ONCOLOGY-HEMATOLOGY ASSOCIATION, INC. — 330911 2014-04-29 Revoked PITTSBURGH ORNDORF & ASSOCIATES, INC. — 609422 2025-11-17 Active UPPER DARBY PATCO MANAGEMENT, INC. Wholesale trade 341844 2015-04-02 Withdrawn Indianapolis PLASTPRO 2000, INC. — 607453 2025-09-08 Active LOS ANGELES PORTER ATHLETIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY — 200046 2001-05-01 Revoked BROADVIEW PREMPLOYER II INC. Administrative and waste services 332269 2014-06-05 Withdrawn Dothan PRIAMUS SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGIES, LLC — 371685 2017-10-10 Pending STERLING PRSUS INC — 628187 2026-06-30 Active CHARLESTON REAL ALLOY BENS RUN, LLC Manufacturing 288133 2010-06-04 Revoked NEW YORK RED HOT & BLUE LEESBURG, LLC — 281504 2009-09-28 Canceled WINSTON SALEM REFLECTANCE ENERGY, LLC Mining, oil and gas 489631 2020-02-07 Active BECKLEY