us-wv · registered agent
Companies represented by Cogency Global in West Virginia 51 companies on the Business and Licensing Division, Secretary of State records name Cogency Global as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the West Virginia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Cogency Global in the West Virginia register live counts 51
companies represented in West Virginia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
62nd
largest agent in West Virginia
Largest agents in West Virginia Cogency Global highlighted Corporation Service Company 19,4914.6% Ct Corporation System 15,2573.6% C T Corporation System 11,8462.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,1051.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,5810.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,3820.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,9520.7% Cogency Global 51<0.1% Largest agents in West Virginia Item companies Share Corporation Service Company 19,491 4.6% Ct Corporation System 15,257 3.6% C T Corporation System 11,846 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,105 1.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,581 0.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,382 0.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,952 0.7% Cogency Global 51 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 51 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 100 ROUTE 10 MAIN STREET, LLC Real estate and leasing 357791 2016-08-03 Active STAMFORD 4M BUILDING SOLUTIONS, LLC — 594143 2025-02-19 Active ST. LOUIS 5F BROKERAGE, LLC — 529936 2022-03-09 Canceled DENVER ABRA TRADING LLC Finance and insurance 536807 2022-07-07 Active ATLANTA ACQUISITION & INFRASTRUCTURE SOLUTIONS LLC — 605626 2025-09-09 Active SAXONBURG ANTHEM GOLD GROUP, LLC — 576632 2024-03-22 Active WOODLAND HILLS AVFEK LOGISTICS LLC — 538621 2022-08-09 Revoked WHEELING BITCOIN DEPOT OPERATING LLC — 586152 2024-09-03 Active ATLANTA CACHE VALLEY ELECTRIC COMPANY Construction 560984 2023-07-27 Active Logan CAVANAUGH INSURANCE, LLC Finance and insurance 530407 2022-03-16 Canceled EDISTO ISLAND CHARLESTON OPPORTUNITY FUND, LLC — 570767 2023-12-18 Active BALTIMORE COMPLIANCE ALLIANCE GROUP, LLC Professional services 575127 2024-02-26 Canceled WHEELING CONDUCTOR POWER, LLC Construction 557279 2023-05-20 Active CHARLESTON CW NORTHERN VIRGINIA LLC Administrative and waste services 533056 2022-04-25 Active CHANTILLY DRIVEN TECH, INC. Professional services 540347 2022-08-23 Active NEW YORK ECO-TECH CONSULTANTS, INC. Professional services 495680 2020-06-24 Withdrawn FISHERVILLE FAIRMONT 130 REALTY LLC — 588386 2024-10-16 Active TOMS RIVER FAIRMONT REHABILITATION AND HEALTHCARE CENTER LLC — 588836 2024-10-24 Active TOMS RIVER FS CROSS LANES WV LLC Other services 542344 2022-09-22 Active SEATTLE FS HUNTINGTON WV 2 LLC Other services 542348 2022-09-22 Active SEATTLE FS HURRICANE WV DEVELOPMENT SITE LLC Other services 542347 2022-09-22 Active SEATTLE GATEWAY BEVERAGE GROUP, LLC — 620746 2026-04-24 Active STAMFORD GRAVITALIX, LLC — 622735 2026-05-22 Active CORAL SPRINGS HABERFELD, LLC — 623344 2026-06-02 Active CHARLESTON HAMILTON & BREWER, LLC — 588167 2024-10-10 Active LEXINGTON HOMELIGHT HOMES, INC. — 595260 2025-03-09 Pending SAN FRANCISCO HUMANSCALE CORPORATION Manufacturing 584994 2024-08-09 Active PISCATAWAY IO LIGHT HOLDINGS, INC. Manufacturing 536366 2022-06-27 Active EAST PROVIDENCE IVYREHAB TEIS, LLC — 580466 2024-05-28 Canceled WHITE PLAINS KARDEX SOLUTIONS LLC — 577904 2024-04-11 Active MONTGOMERY KEYLOGIC, LLC Professional services 181842 1998-11-25 Active KNOXVILLE LEEDS PRECISION INSTRUMENTS, INC. Manufacturing 585147 2024-08-13 Active MINNEAPOLIS LICE TREATMENT HOLDINGS, LLC — 596572 2025-03-28 Active GRAPEVINE LOGICMARK, INC. Manufacturing 571621 2024-01-09 Active Louisville MATTHEWS REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT SERVICES, INC. Real estate and leasing 532389 2022-04-15 Active NASHVILLE MERU HEALTH MEDICAL, P.A. Health care and social assistance 511632 2021-04-09 Active SAN FRANCISCO METROLINA GH ENTERPRISES, INC. — 631423 2026-08-18 Active HUNTERSVILLE MILLER COOPER & CO., LTD. Professional services 527394 2022-01-28 Active DEERFIELD MIRCON, INC. — 469138 2019-01-29 Pending Baltimore MM PA MANAGEMENT, LLC Real estate and leasing 523369 2021-11-05 Active LAWRENCEVILLE MOMENTA, INC. — 601167 2025-06-17 Active PORTSMOUTH MORRESSIER INC. Information 530258 2022-03-14 Pending CHARLESTON OLD DOMINION EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLY, LLC Wholesale trade 354371 2016-04-29 Active HONEY BROOK PROCARE PHARMACY BENEFIT MANAGER, INC. Finance and insurance 349970 2015-12-28 Active MIRAMAR SECURE FUTURES LLC — 536884 2022-07-08 Active STAUNTON STRATOSPHERE QUALITY LLC — 614250 2026-02-04 Active FISHERS THE LIGHT PHONE INC. Information 470008 2019-02-08 Active BROOKLYN THERAPY SOURCE, INC. — 532181 2022-04-12 Active PLYMOUTH MEETING UES PROFESSIONAL SOLUTIONS 29, INC. Professional services 576772 2024-03-25 Active PINEVILLE VETERINARY PHARMACY CORPORATION — 608829 2025-10-28 Active ST. PETER