us-wv · registered agent
Companies represented by Christopher Smith in West Virginia 18 companies on the Business and Licensing Division, Secretary of State records name Christopher Smith as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the West Virginia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Christopher Smith in the West Virginia register live counts 18
companies represented in West Virginia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
245th
largest agent in West Virginia
Largest agents in West Virginia Christopher Smith highlighted Corporation Service Company 19,4914.6% Ct Corporation System 15,2573.6% C T Corporation System 11,8462.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,1051.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,5810.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,3820.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,9520.7% Christopher Smith 18<0.1% Largest agents in West Virginia Item companies Share Corporation Service Company 19,491 4.6% Ct Corporation System 15,257 3.6% C T Corporation System 11,846 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 5,105 1.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 3,581 0.8% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,382 0.8% National Registered Agents, Inc 2,952 0.7% Christopher Smith 18 <0.1%
All 18 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City A. C. R. PROMOTIONS INCORPORATED Arts and entertainment 163077 1996-02-15 Active CHARLESTON BLUE RIDGE PROPERTIES, INC. — 305856 2012-02-21 Withdrawn FALLING WATERS BULLEE PROPERTIES LLC — 341941 2015-04-03 Dissolved FOLLANSBEE CWS SOLIDS SOLUTIONS LLC Mining, oil and gas 475062 2019-05-15 Canceled WILLIAMSPORT HILL AND VALLEY ACCOUNTING SERVICES LLC Professional services 489500 2020-02-06 Active PARKERSBURG INVESTIGATIVE SPECIALTY SERVICES L.L.C. Professional services 308105 2012-07-01 Active SHADY SPRING J" I" A" LOGISTICS, INC. Trucking companies 354880 2016-05-13 Revoked CLARKSBURG LEXYCON, LLC Manufacturing 330073 2014-04-03 Active NITRO MANEKIN CONSTRUCTION LLC Construction 297806 2011-05-12 Canceled COLUMBIA MARTINSBURG AREA CHRISTIAN HOMESCHOOLERS, INC. Educational services 581301 2024-06-13 Active INWOOD PB FINANCING LLC Finance and insurance 581084 2024-06-10 Active WESTMINSTER PROFESSIONAL ARTS ASSOCIATES, LLC Real estate and leasing 207974 2002-05-15 Active BUCKHANNON ROUGH N' ROWDY BRAWL, INC. Arts and entertainment 163244 1996-02-23 Revoked CHARLESTON SMITH ACRES FAMILY FARM LLC Agriculture and forestry 490537 2020-02-25 Active ELKVIEW SMITH'S HANDY SERVICE, LLC Construction 314083 2012-11-13 Active PRINCETON SO-BE-IT HANDYMAN SERVICES LLC Construction 579101 2024-05-02 Active CHESAPEAKE STEP 1 ENTERPRISES, LLC Construction 550365 2023-02-01 Active BURKE SUMMIT POINT HOLDINGS, LLC Company management 341556 2015-03-25 Revoked CHARLES TOWN