us-wi · registered agent
Companies represented by Xx in Wisconsin 49 companies on the Department of Financial Institutions records name Xx as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Wisconsin register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Xx in the Wisconsin register live counts 49
companies represented in Wisconsin
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
422nd
largest agent in Wisconsin
Largest agents in Wisconsin Xx highlighted C T Corporation System 34,8522.3% Address for Service of Process 25,5331.7% Corporation Service Company 20,2701.3% United States Corporation Agents, Inc. 17,5431.1% Agent Resigned 17,2211.1% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 15,9741.0% Resident Agents Inc. 13,3340.9% Xx 49<0.1% Largest agents in Wisconsin Item companies Share C T Corporation System 34,852 2.3% Address for Service of Process 25,533 1.7% Corporation Service Company 20,270 1.3% United States Corporation Agents, Inc. 17,543 1.1% Agent Resigned 17,221 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 15,974 1.0% Resident Agents Inc. 13,334 0.9% Xx 49 <0.1%
All 49 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City ARGUSS COMMUNICATIONS GROUP — A042598 2001-09-07 Inactive EPSOM CASE EQUIPMENT LOAN TRUST 1995-A — C041228 1995-03-15 Inactive WILMINGTON CASE EQUIPMENT LOAN TRUST 1995-B — C042007 1995-09-18 Inactive WILMINGTON CASE EQUIPMENT LOAN TRUST 1996-A — C042689 1996-02-23 Inactive WILMINGTON CASE EQUIPMENT LOAN TRUST 1996-B — C043554 1996-09-19 Inactive WILMINGTON CASE EQUIPMENT LOAN TRUST 1997-A — C044414 1997-03-18 Inactive WILMINGTON CASE EQUIPMENT RECEIVABLES TRUST 1998-C — C047414 1998-11-17 Inactive NEW YORK CENTRAL ORIGINATING LEASE TRUST — C043093 1997-10-15 Inactive WILMINGTON CENTRAL WISCONSIN #350 DEPARTMENT OF WISCONSIN, MARINE CORPS LEAGUE — C091851 2015-08-07 Active CONGREGATION OF ST. RICHARD — C047478 1998-12-11 Active CONGREGATION OF THE ASSUMPTION B.V.M. — C039144 1912-03-18 Active CONGREGATION OF THE RESURRECTION — C045315 1997-10-08 Active ALLENTON CPI 1997 — C045795 1997-12-26 Dissolved WILMINGTON DELMO (PA) QRS 11-36 — D025712 1995-10-20 Active PLOVER DELMO (PA) QRS 12-10 — D025713 1995-10-20 Inactive NEW YORK EQUITY INNS TRUST — E026484 1996-06-25 Withdrawn IRVING GMPA TRUST — G026755 1996-05-28 Inactive WILMINGTON H. HANSON ENTERPRISES, INC. OF WISCONSIN DELLS — H008510 1974-05-08 Dissolved KENDALL AREA GROCERY COOPERATIVE — K025673 1995-07-03 Dissolved KENDALL KINGSMEN OF KING 1387 DETACHMENT DEPARTMENT OF WISCONSIN, MARINE CORPS LEAGUE — K046749 2015-08-07 Active KING MACHICKANEE UNIT NO. 523 OF THE AMERICAN LEGION AUXILIARY, DEPARTMENT OF WISCONSIN — M104512 2018-10-31 Active MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION — 6M18150 1925-11-03 Inactive MILWAUKEE MOUNT CALVARY EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH — M006320 1937-11-12 Active OUTDOORS, INC. — 6O01629 1946-08-07 Dissolved PETRY TRUST NO. 1989 — P032891 1997-03-18 Inactive ELGIN QUEEN OF APOSTLES CONGREGATION, PEWAUKEE — Q002656 1997-07-22 Active RAMCO-GERSHENSON PROPERTIES TRUST, A MASSACHUSETTS BUSINESS TRUST — R031418 1996-05-02 Dissolved SOUTHFIELD RIC B.B. TRUST — R032573 1997-07-22 Inactive WILMINGTON RIC O.M. TRUST — R032574 1997-07-22 Inactive WILMINGTON RIVT — R032686 1997-09-10 Inactive FORT LAUDERDALE ROCK COUNTY DAIRY HERD IMPROVEMENT COOPERATIVE — 3R03465 1946-09-07 Dissolved FOOTVILLE RUTTENBERG MADISON TRUST — R033823 1998-10-29 Withdrawn CHICAGO SAAB LEASING CO. — S054118 1999-02-16 Withdrawn LITTLE ROCK SLINING-CAULKINS UNIT NO. 267, OF THE AMERICAN LEGION AUXILIARY, DEPARTMENT OF WISCONSIN — S045844 1994-08-17 Active SOUTH MADISON MEM. POST NO. 1542 OF THE VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS OF THE UNITED STATES — S045124 1994-02-04 Active ST. ALBERT THE GREAT CONGREGATION — S047463 1967-07-10 Active ST. HEDWIGS CONGREGATION — S049556 1900-01-01 Dissolved ST. KILIAN'S CONGREGATION — S049579 1900-01-01 Active ST. LEO'S CONGREGATION — S000522 1902-03-14 Merged ST. THERESE OF LISIEUX — O018314 1998-01-27 Active ST. VINCENT PALLOTTI CONGREGATION — S053546 1998-12-11 Active SUPERIOR CLINIC COMMON LAW TRUST — S012393 1964-04-26 Dissolved THE ARNDT-BRULEY UNIT NO. 176, OF THE AMERICAN LEGION AUXILIARY, DEPARTMENT OF WISCONSIN — T067913 2015-12-16 Active THE PIEPER-MARSH UNIT NO. 0194, OF THE AMERICAN LEGION AUXILIARY, DEPARTMENT OF WISCONSIN — P034893 1998-11-17 Active CAMERON THE ROGERS-OESTRICH UNIT NO. 343, OF THE AMERICAN LEGION AUXILIARY, DEPARTMENT OF WISCONSIN — R033829 1998-10-23 Active COLOMA THE STRUCK-KLANDRUD UNIT NO. 336 OF THE AMERICAN LEGION AUXILIARY, DEPARTMENT OF WISCONSIN — S045456 1994-04-27 Active THOMPSON-RED CLOUD MEDAL OF HONOR POST NO. 1959 OF THE VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS OF THE UNITED STATES — T001850 1939-04-22 Active WEYERHAUSER EQUITY CO-OPERATIVE ASSOCIATION — 4W03507 1920-06-29 Merged WEYERHAEUSER WHITNALL POINTE DELAWARE BUSINESS TRUST — W039841 1999-07-02 Inactive N LAS VEGAS