us-vt · registered agent
Companies represented by Matthew C. Samuelson in Vermont 162 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Matthew C. Samuelson as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Vermont register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Matthew C. Samuelson in the Vermont register live counts 162
companies represented in Vermont
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
54th
largest agent in Vermont
Largest agents in Vermont Matthew C. Samuelson highlighted C T Corporation System 20,6837.9% Corporation Service Company 15,4625.9% Registered Agents Inc 5,4982.1% National Registered Agents, Inc 3,1561.2% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 2,7271.0% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 2,4780.9% InCorp Services, Inc 2,4460.9% Matthew C. Samuelson 162<0.1% Largest agents in Vermont Item companies Share C T Corporation System 20,683 7.9% Corporation Service Company 15,462 5.9% Registered Agents Inc 5,498 2.1% National Registered Agents, Inc 3,156 1.2% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 2,727 1.0% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 2,478 0.9% InCorp Services, Inc 2,446 0.9% Matthew C. Samuelson 162 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 162 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 1301 LANDGROVE ROAD, LLC Real estate and leasing 404317 2022-02-23 Active Londonderry 16 SOUTH ROAD LLC Real estate and leasing 442962 2024-02-07 Active Sunderland 1996-2012 DEPOT STREET CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION INC. Real estate and leasing 303836 2015-05-29 Active Manchester Center 26 FOX CHAPEL LLC Real estate and leasing 457828 2024-11-14 Suspended Winhall 2RENU, INC. — 125122 2004-02-20 Revoked MANCHESTER 31 STONE HOUSE RD LLC Real estate and leasing 385219 2021-03-03 Active Winhall 352 SOUTH END LLC Real estate and leasing 416517 2022-09-27 Active Mount Tabor 409 FOUNDERS LLC Real estate and leasing 449795 2024-06-18 Active Stratton 59B SNOWBRIDGE, LLC Real estate and leasing 378399 2020-10-06 Revoked Stratton 62HM LLC Real estate and leasing 363790 2019-10-15 Suspended Winhall 67 BOURN BROOK LLC Real estate and leasing 379292 2020-10-27 Active New York A&G AIRSTREAM, INC. Accommodation and food services 356733 2019-04-29 Active Manchester Center AA&L LLC Accommodation and food services 441758 2024-01-18 Suspended Weston ACK DESIGN INCORPORATED Professional services 420666 2022-12-29 Active Winhall ALANA PROVENCALE, INC. — 131408 2011-09-22 Revoked MANCHESTER CTR ARTEM LIVING, INC. — 358107 2019-05-30 Revoked Manchester Center ARTLESS ENTERPRISES LLC Accommodation and food services 423092 2023-02-08 Suspended Manchester Center ASIA MINOR CARPETS, LLC — 36671 2011-11-28 Revoked MANCHESTER CTR ASIA MINOR, INC. — 130778 2010-08-13 Active MANCHESTER CTR BASDOGANLAR DIS TIC, INC. — 130779 2010-08-13 Dissolved MANCHESTER BATTENKILL PAINTING & RESTORATION, INC. — 127848 2006-09-21 Revoked LONDONDERRY BEAR CREEK B19 LLC Real estate and leasing 323241 2016-09-30 Revoked Jamaica BEECHWOOD RIDGE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. — 366863 2020-01-09 Revoked Poughkeepsie BELLA'S ITALIAN RESTAURANT, INC. — 131140 2011-03-10 Revoked MANCHESTER CTR BIG BARN VERMONT LLC Real estate and leasing 451086 2024-07-15 Active Londonderry BIOQUANTUM, INC. — 126337 2005-03-18 Revoked PERKINSVILLE BKM BENDERS LLC Real estate and leasing 393416 2021-07-14 Active Manchester Center BLACK STAR BARN LLC Real estate and leasing 447837 2024-05-09 Active Londonderry BROMLEY VILLAGE ASSOCIATION COMMUNITY SERVICE FUND, INC. — 85840 2008-10-14 Revoked BROOKWOOD STRATTON, LLC — 17873 2005-06-07 Revoked STRATTON BUILDING EMPOWERMENT BY STOPPING TRAFFICKING, INC. — 288687 2014-02-27 Revoked MIAMI BUSHWOOD PROPERTIES, LLC Real estate and leasing 308309 2015-10-18 Suspended Northport C&S UNION STREET LLC Real estate and leasing 358885 2019-06-17 Active Burlington C&T DEVELOPERS, LLC Real estate and leasing 387542 2021-04-12 Revoked Arlington CARPE DIEM 14, LLC Real estate and leasing 428927 2023-05-23 Active Winhall CDN REMODELING, LLC — 38571 2012-06-08 Suspended Manchester CECE ROCKS INC. Real estate and leasing 454664 2024-09-05 Active Winhall CLEAN SLATE TILE LLC Construction 401392 2022-01-01 Active East Dorset CLOUD NINE PROPERTIES LLC Real estate and leasing 395467 2021-08-23 Suspended Dorset CMR ACQUISITIONS, LLC Real estate and leasing 294471 2014-08-25 Revoked Winhall COLD SPRING FOODS, INC. — 283889 2013-12-31 Dissolved ARLINGTON COPPER RIDGE, LLC — 294857 2014-08-27 Active Pleasantville CORNERSTONE LANDSCAPE & CONSTRUCTION, INC. — 128208 2007-01-24 Revoked BONDVILLE CYPRUS HILL FARM, LLC — 35192 2011-12-30 Revoked ARLINGTON D&A REALTY LLC Real estate and leasing 363922 2019-10-18 Active Stratton DAN ROCKS LLC Real estate and leasing 418056 2022-10-30 Active Bondville DBLJ, LLC — 38570 2012-06-08 Revoked PERU DEPOT 62, INC. — 125695 2004-08-24 Active MANCHESTER CTR DEPOT STREET MANAGEMENT LLC Real estate and leasing 449615 2024-06-13 Active Bennington DLG PROPERTIES LLC Finance and insurance 421759 2023-01-17 Active Framingham