us-vt · registered agent
Companies represented by Lance Garrett in Vermont 22 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Lance Garrett as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Vermont register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Lance Garrett in the Vermont register live counts 22
companies represented in Vermont
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
345th
largest agent in Vermont
Largest agents in Vermont Lance Garrett highlighted C T Corporation System 20,6837.9% Corporation Service Company 15,4625.9% Registered Agents Inc 5,4982.1% National Registered Agents, Inc 3,1561.2% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 2,7271.0% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 2,4780.9% InCorp Services, Inc 2,4460.9% Lance Garrett 22<0.1% Largest agents in Vermont Item companies Share C T Corporation System 20,683 7.9% Corporation Service Company 15,462 5.9% Registered Agents Inc 5,498 2.1% National Registered Agents, Inc 3,156 1.2% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 2,727 1.0% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 2,478 0.9% InCorp Services, Inc 2,446 0.9% Lance Garrett 22 <0.1%
All 22 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 1077 MAIN ST CASTLETON LLC Real estate and leasing 380162 2020-11-17 Revoked Essex Jct 388 N MAIN BARRE LLC Real estate and leasing 462670 2025-02-21 Active Essex Junction ALDER RIDGE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC. — 340361 2018-02-24 Active Essex Junction BEAR RUN CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC. — 48607 1988-12-28 Active Essex CHELSEA MEWS CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC. — 76956 2005-10-06 Active Essex Junction CHELSEA MEWS TOWN HOUSE ASSOCIATION, INC. — 281880 2013-02-19 Active ESSEX JCT COUNTRY CROSSING CLUSTER I CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC. — 86824 2009-07-14 Active Essex COUNTRYSIDE HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC. THE — 46735 1984-12-28 Active Essex CROSSROAD HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. — 59457 2003-04-30 Active ESSEX JCT EASTFIELD CONDOMINIUM OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. — 77843 2006-07-03 Active Essex ESSEX PARK WEST CONDOMINIUM, INC. — 92339 2012-04-02 Active Essex Junction GARRETT'S PROPERTIES LLC Other services 330310 2017-05-02 Active ESSEX JCT HIGHLAND VILLAGE (ESSEX) CONDOMINIUM OWNERS' ASSOCIATION,INC — 58862 2002-09-13 Active Essex Junction JOURNEY'S END AT JAY PEAK CONDOMINIUM OWNERS ASSOCIATION INC. Other services 425781 2023-03-28 Active Essex Junction MEADOWRIDGE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION Real estate and leasing 47812 1987-08-03 Active Milton PROPERT CHECK LLC Real estate and leasing 444174 2024-03-02 Active ESSEX SAXON HOLLOW CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION I — 48125 1988-03-31 Active Essex Junction SAYBROOK CONDOMINIUM PHASE 1, INC. Other services 380379 2020-11-21 Active Essex SELF STORAGE NEW ENGLAND LLC Real estate and leasing 397916 2021-10-12 Active Ludlow THIRD GREAVES FARM CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION inc. — 465816 2025-04-10 Active Essex Junction UREZIT LLC Information 472582 2025-08-26 Active ESSEX JCT WESTVIEW CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION CORP. Other services 343650 2018-05-18 Active ESSEX