us-vt · registered agent
Companies represented by David McComb in Vermont 16 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name David McComb as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Vermont register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
David McComb in the Vermont register live counts 16
companies represented in Vermont
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
480th
largest agent in Vermont
Largest agents in Vermont David McComb highlighted C T Corporation System 20,6837.9% Corporation Service Company 15,4625.9% Registered Agents Inc 5,4982.1% National Registered Agents, Inc 3,1561.2% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 2,7271.0% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 2,4780.9% InCorp Services, Inc 2,4460.9% David McComb 16<0.1% Largest agents in Vermont Item companies Share C T Corporation System 20,683 7.9% Corporation Service Company 15,462 5.9% Registered Agents Inc 5,498 2.1% National Registered Agents, Inc 3,156 1.2% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 2,727 1.0% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 2,478 0.9% InCorp Services, Inc 2,446 0.9% David McComb 16 <0.1%
All 16 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 905 KILLINGTON ROAD 61, LLC Real estate and leasing 343451 2018-05-14 Revoked KILLINGTON Alta House LLC Real estate and leasing 480426 2025-11-05 Suspended Woodstock BRI HOLDINGS, LLC — 410339 2022-06-06 Active Killington GREEN MOUNTAIN MINING, LLC — 396466 2021-09-12 Revoked Killington KILLINGTON CABIN II, LLC Real estate and leasing 393041 2021-07-07 Active Killington KILLINGTON CABIN, LLC Real estate and leasing 320770 2016-07-13 Revoked KILLINGTON KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN RETREAT II, LLC Real estate and leasing 393039 2021-07-07 Active Killington KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN RETREAT, LLC Real estate and leasing 300574 2015-03-10 Revoked Killington KILLINGTON.RENTALS, LLC Real estate and leasing 294264 2014-08-16 Revoked Killington MCCOMB, INC. — 86414 2008-10-24 Revoked KILLINGTON MCCOMB, INC. Professional services 320786 2016-07-14 Dissolved KILLINGTON SIMPLE INC. Real estate and leasing 368278 2020-02-10 Active Killington SNOWHO REALTY GROUP II, LLC — 17810 2004-08-23 Revoked GRANDVILLE Ski Ya Later Stays, LLC Real estate and leasing 467030 2025-05-04 Active Killington TANGLEWOOD 159 KILLINGTON VERMONT, LLC Real estate and leasing 307933 2015-10-05 Active Killington THE SUITES AT KILLINGTON LLC Real estate and leasing 317819 2016-04-18 Active Killington