us-ut · registered agent
Companies represented by Michael Smith in Utah 87 companies on the Division of Corporations and Commercial Code records name Michael Smith as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Utah register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Michael Smith in the Utah register live counts 87
companies represented in Utah
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
339th
largest agent in Utah
Largest agents in Utah Michael Smith highlighted Ct Corporation System 40,9042.7% No agent, refer to UCA §16-17-301 35,5952.3% No agent, refer to UCA �16-17-301 35,3402.3% Corporation Service Company 29,4241.9% Registered Agents Inc 24,9481.6% Principal Office (for Service of Process) 17,2171.1% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 15,9861.0% Michael Smith 87<0.1% Largest agents in Utah Item companies Share Ct Corporation System 40,904 2.7% No agent, refer to UCA §16-17-301 35,595 2.3% No agent, refer to UCA �16-17-301 35,340 2.3% Corporation Service Company 29,424 1.9% Registered Agents Inc 24,948 1.6% Principal Office (for Service of Process) 17,217 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 15,986 1.0% Michael Smith 87 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 87 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 13668886 CANADA INC. — 12689717-0143 2022-02-09 Inactive Virgin AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES UTAH — 925910-0140 1986-02-28 Active SANDY BEST MICRO SYSTEMS BUSINESS TRUST — 2570524-0120 1997-10-02 Inactive Salt Lake City BIKE VIETNAM INC. Professional services 8498926-0142 2012-11-28 Active MOAB CASTLEHILL HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. — 4794612-0140 2000-08-15 Inactive MURRAY CLEARFIELD MEADOWS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. Other services 8030586-0140 2011-06-21 Active Kaysville DOVE MEADOWS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. — 10382306-0140 2017-05-16 Active Sandy DRAPER PEAKS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. — 5743581-0140 2004-10-04 Active Sandy DYRT DEVELOPMENT, LLC Real estate and leasing 12047265-0160 2020-11-25 Inactive LEWISTON EAGLEEYE, INC. Administrative and waste services 5993803-0142 2005-08-29 Inactive Logan EXTRAORDINARYISH LLC Retail trade 13246830-0160 2023-02-03 Active DRAPER FORTUNA INTERNATIONAL, LLC — 7343607-0160 2009-04-30 Inactive Salt Lake City FOXWOOD OF HOLLADAY HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. Other services 8262084-0140 2012-03-12 Active SANDY FREEBIRD GROUP INVESTMENTS, L.L.C. Real estate and leasing 5771937-0160 2004-11-11 Inactive OREM GABLES AND VILLAS AT RIVER OAKS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, THE Other services 5952678-0140 2005-07-05 Active Draper GATEWAY PARK PLANNED UNIT DEVELOPMENT COMMERCIAL OWNERS ASSOCIATION Other services 4946947-0140 2001-06-28 Active Bountiful GATEWOOD CONDOMINIUM HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION Real estate and leasing 12774984-0140 2022-03-28 Active Sandy GLENCOE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. Other services 1450299-0140 1999-05-11 Inactive MURRAY GREENSMITH, L.L.C. — 12682562-0160 2022-05-18 Inactive West Jordan Get WHealthy LLC — 14537638-0160 2025-01-22 Active Salt Lake City HARVEST CROSSING VILLAS OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. Other services 9416851-0140 2015-05-15 Active Sandy HCM SERVICES LLC Real estate and leasing 8883350-0160 2014-01-02 Inactive Lindon HUMAN RESOURCE HELP LLC — 10814492-0160 2018-04-26 Inactive Providence IMPACT PRINTING LLC — 7973097-0160 2011-04-18 Inactive WEST VALLEY CITY INTERVARSITY CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP/USA — 10265985-0141 2017-02-14 Active MADISON INVERNESS SQUARE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC — 13749981-0140 2023-12-27 Active Sandy IRON RANGERS RIDING CLUB, INC. — 5025098-0140 2001-12-07 Inactive CEDAR CITY JAYBIRD CONDOS HOLDINGS LLC Real estate and leasing 12757070-0160 2022-03-22 Active Bountiful JERSEY HILL RANCH LLC — 12639752-0160 2022-01-05 Inactive Orem JORDAN HEIGHTS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. Real estate and leasing 6348876-0140 2006-10-06 Active SANDY JORDAN PINES NORTH TOWNHOMES OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. — 7811282-0140 2010-10-19 Active SANDY KJM CONSULTING LLC Company management 8054593-0160 2011-07-20 Active SANDY KJM GROUP, LLC Real estate and leasing 12094254-0163 2020-12-31 Active Sandy L-BUG LLC Real estate and leasing 5941722-0160 2005-06-20 Inactive Bountiful LAKEVIEW CONDOMINIUMS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. Other services 7897339-0140 2011-01-31 Active Ogden LISMORE GREENS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. Other services 7120269-0140 2008-09-02 Inactive MURRAY LISMORE GREENS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. — 10861898-0140 2018-06-05 Active Sandy LOW RENT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT -- CLEARFIELD TOWNHOMES, LLC Real estate and leasing 7190744-0160 2008-11-18 Active North Salt Lake MADISON COURT CONDOMINIUMS, INC. Other services 9534424-0140 2015-09-08 Active Sandy MAPLES PHASE 8 & 10 HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. Other services 5721510-0140 2004-09-01 Inactive South Jordan MARQUIS AT SOUTHTOWNE CONDOMINIUM OWNERS ASSOCIATION, THE Other services 1454734-0140 1999-06-22 Active Sandy MATRIAUTS, LLC — 12640551-0160 2022-01-12 Inactive Millcreek MIDVALLEY STATION TOWNHOMES PUD HOME OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. Real estate and leasing 6418563-0140 2006-12-11 Active Lehi MIKE & CAROL ARK, LLC — 12735129-0163 2022-03-03 Inactive Provo MIKEY3DS, LLC Professional services 13387143-0160 2023-05-01 Active Provo MJ OAKS LLC Agriculture and forestry 8053339-0160 2011-07-20 Inactive Provo MLS FREIGHT SERVICES, INC Professional services 9521921-0142 2015-08-27 Inactive Ogden MMS INTERNATIONAL, L.L.C. Wholesale trade 13232343-0160 2023-01-30 Active Ogden My Insurance Guy CO — 14543326-0142 2025-02-13 Inactive Salt Lake City NEWCASTLE GREENE TOWNHOME PUD HOME OWNER'S ASSOCIATION, INC. Other services 9183779-0140 2014-10-03 Active SANDY