us-ut · registered agent
Companies represented by Agent Director Resigned in Utah 152 companies on the Division of Corporations and Commercial Code records name Agent Director Resigned as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Utah register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Agent Director Resigned in the Utah register live counts 152
companies represented in Utah
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
211th
largest agent in Utah
Largest agents in Utah Agent Director Resigned highlighted Ct Corporation System 40,9042.7% No agent, refer to UCA §16-17-301 35,5952.3% No agent, refer to UCA �16-17-301 35,3402.3% Corporation Service Company 29,4241.9% Registered Agents Inc 24,9481.6% Principal Office (for Service of Process) 17,2171.1% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 15,9861.0% Agent Director Resigned 152<0.1% Largest agents in Utah Item companies Share Ct Corporation System 40,904 2.7% No agent, refer to UCA §16-17-301 35,595 2.3% No agent, refer to UCA �16-17-301 35,340 2.3% Corporation Service Company 29,424 1.9% Registered Agents Inc 24,948 1.6% Principal Office (for Service of Process) 17,217 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 15,986 1.0% Agent Director Resigned 152 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 152 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 1,000, INC. Transportation and warehousing 939375-0142 1986-07-16 Inactive ACOUSTICS INCORPORATED OF UTAH — 583367-0142 1961-01-30 Inactive AKROS CORPORATION Real estate and leasing 798459-0142 1982-03-26 Inactive ALABAMA BAR-B-QUE PIT, INC. Accommodation and food services 889630-0142 1985-01-16 Inactive ALLSTAR FACTORY OUTLETS, INC. — 964698-0142 1987-04-28 Inactive ALTA MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT CORPORATION Real estate and leasing 871492-0142 1984-06-18 Inactive ALTA VIEW DEVELOPMENT, INC. — 928285-0142 1986-03-24 Inactive AMERICAN AIRCOM INTERNATIONAL, INC. Transportation and warehousing 966237-0142 1987-05-12 Inactive AMERICAN HERITAGE HOMES IMPROVEMENT CO. — 835182-0142 1983-05-27 Inactive APEX BATTERY, INC. — 938734-0142 1986-07-08 Inactive AQUA TRENDS MANUFACTURING, INC. — 964908-0142 1987-04-28 Inactive ASBESTOS REMOVERS INTERNATIONAL INC. — 905404-0142 1985-07-18 Inactive ATLANTIC PACIFIC LEASING, INC. Real estate and leasing 797756-0142 1982-03-18 Inactive AUTOPRO, INC. Transportation and warehousing 933011-0142 1986-05-07 Inactive AXON, INC. — 895144-0142 1985-03-27 Inactive BAUMANN CORPORATION — 618633-0142 1971-03-24 Inactive BEAVERHEAD DISTRIBUTION, INC. — 823294-0142 1983-01-21 Inactive BLAZER PETROLEUM, INC. — 950451-0142 1986-12-02 Inactive BOB WILLS JR., INC. — 875125-0142 1984-07-27 Inactive BOSTON PACIFIC SECURITIES, INC. Finance and insurance 938505-0142 1986-07-07 Inactive CFS GEOTHERMAL RESOURCES, INC. — 790271-0142 1981-12-17 Inactive CFS MINERALS DEVELOPMENT, INC. Mining, oil and gas 800667-0142 1982-04-19 Inactive CFS RESOURCES, INC. — 827689-0142 1983-03-09 Inactive CHT, INC. — 901836-0142 1985-05-31 Inactive CLASSIC INVESTORS MANAGEMENT CORPORATION — 824290-0142 1983-02-02 Inactive CLASSIC INVESTORS REAL ESTATE CORPORATION — 824294-0142 1983-02-02 Inactive COMPETEK, INC. — 928457-0142 1986-04-10 Inactive COMPUCORP — 904935-0142 1985-07-18 Inactive CONCORDE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Real estate and leasing 925694-0142 1986-02-27 Inactive CONSOLIDATED CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC. — 743164-0142 1980-06-20 Inactive CONTROL TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION — 818166-0142 1982-12-02 Inactive COORDINATED EQUITIES Finance and insurance 753522-0142 1980-10-29 Inactive COUNTDOWN, INC. — 799400-0142 1982-04-05 Inactive CRESS PROPERTIES, INC. Real estate and leasing 802856-0142 1982-05-17 Inactive CRONUS BURGERS, INC. Professional services 920608-0142 1986-01-08 Inactive CROSSHILL CORPORATION — 891539-0142 1985-02-06 Inactive CROWN PEAK MINE CORPORATION — 844611-0142 1983-09-09 Inactive DARRELL J. DIDERICKSEN ASSOCIATES, INC. Real estate and leasing 869222-0142 1984-05-22 Inactive DARVAN CO. Mining, oil and gas 839616-0142 1983-07-15 Inactive DELTA OIL & GAS COMPANY, INC. — 801366-0142 1982-04-28 Inactive DEVELOPERS' HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION — 876338-0142 1984-08-08 Inactive DIRECT FURNITURE FACTORY OUTLET OF UTAH, INC. — 936016-0142 1986-06-09 Inactive DRIXCO CONSTRUCTION, INCORPORATED — 839830-0142 1983-07-18 Inactive DYNATEK SYSTEMS INC. — 696128-0142 1978-04-21 Inactive ENER-PLUS, INCORPORATED — 915559-0142 1985-11-14 Inactive EVANS FLORAL, INC. — 798254-0142 1982-03-25 Inactive F. I., INC. — 927453-0142 1986-03-17 Inactive FAMOUS SIGNATURES INCORPORATED — 934313-0142 1986-05-20 Inactive FAZE 2 PRODUCTIONS, INC. Real estate and leasing 822993-0142 1983-01-19 Inactive FCCD CORPORATION Arts and entertainment 903146-0142 1985-06-14 Inactive