us-ut · registered agent
Companies represented by Agent Dir. Resigned in Utah 57 companies on the Division of Corporations and Commercial Code records name Agent Dir. Resigned as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Utah register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Agent Dir. Resigned in the Utah register live counts 57
companies represented in Utah
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
510th
largest agent in Utah
Largest agents in Utah Agent Dir. Resigned highlighted Ct Corporation System 40,9042.7% No agent, refer to UCA §16-17-301 35,5952.3% No agent, refer to UCA �16-17-301 35,3402.3% Corporation Service Company 29,4241.9% Registered Agents Inc 24,9481.6% Principal Office (for Service of Process) 17,2171.1% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 15,9861.0% Agent Dir. Resigned 57<0.1% Largest agents in Utah Item companies Share Ct Corporation System 40,904 2.7% No agent, refer to UCA §16-17-301 35,595 2.3% No agent, refer to UCA �16-17-301 35,340 2.3% Corporation Service Company 29,424 1.9% Registered Agents Inc 24,948 1.6% Principal Office (for Service of Process) 17,217 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 15,986 1.0% Agent Dir. Resigned 57 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 57 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City ALL SEASONS GLASS & ALUMINUM Manufacturing 804466-0142 1982-06-07 Inactive AMERICAN ENVIRONMENTAL AND ANALYTICAL LABORATORY, INC. — 898598-0142 1985-04-26 Inactive AMERICO RESOURCES, INC. Finance and insurance 839467-0142 1983-07-15 Inactive AUTO FIRST INC. Transportation and warehousing 954775-0142 1987-01-15 Inactive AUTO TIME LEASING, INC. Real estate and leasing 927367-0142 1986-03-14 Inactive B. & B. MARKETING, INC. — 914351-0142 1985-10-31 Inactive BAJA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY OF UTAH, INC. — 906928-0142 1985-08-07 Inactive CAPITAL ALLIANCE GROUP REALTORS, INC. Real estate and leasing 886530-0142 1984-12-14 Inactive CERTIFIED BUSINESS SYSTEMS — 827023-0142 1983-03-03 Inactive CLEAR INTENTIONS, INCORPORATED Finance and insurance 875647-0142 1984-08-02 Inactive CORPORATE MORTGAGE COMPANY Finance and insurance 902149-0142 1985-06-04 Inactive DEB L BOB INC. — 862688-0142 1984-03-20 Inactive DHRCO MANUFACTURING, INC. Manufacturing 856362-0142 1984-01-10 Inactive DRILLOX INTERNATIONAL, INC. Manufacturing 829187-0142 1983-03-25 Inactive DYNAPAC, INC. Manufacturing 593580-0142 1964-10-09 Inactive EXERCITATION, INC. — 878772-0142 1984-09-06 Inactive EXPRESSIONS, INC. Professional services 824741-0142 1983-01-18 Inactive EXTERIOR DISPLAY INC. — 924378-0142 1986-02-13 Inactive FEDERAL TRANSMISSIONS, INC. — 813204-0142 1982-09-22 Inactive FIRSTWORLD CORPORATION Real estate and leasing 761467-0142 1981-01-30 Inactive FORMULA TRACKS, INC. — 926109-0142 1986-03-04 Inactive GOLD N' HEALTH CORPORATION — 861178-0142 1984-02-29 Inactive HARE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY — 895170-0143 1985-03-20 Expired HARE ROAD & BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC. — 895173-0143 1985-03-20 Expired HUNGRY BOY FOODS Manufacturing 982565-0142 1987-11-06 Inactive INCREDIBLE CO'S., INC., THE — 878705-0142 1984-09-06 Inactive INTERSTATE MATERIALS DISTRIBUTING, INC. — 909337-0142 1985-09-06 Inactive INTERWEST TITLE COMPANY — 694306-0142 1978-03-22 Inactive JIFFY QUIK, INC. — 866006-0142 1984-04-17 Inactive KERRY A. RAPP, INC. — 879420-0142 1984-09-14 Inactive LEAKY PIPE WEST, INC. Utilities 814731-0142 1982-10-18 Inactive METAL DESIGN, INC. Manufacturing 848194-0142 1983-10-14 Inactive MICKEY'S SALOON, INCORPORATED Accommodation and food services 769769-0142 1981-05-04 Inactive MOUNTAINSIDE CONCERTS INCORPORATED Transportation and warehousing 800458-0142 1982-04-16 Inactive NATURALLY FOR YOU, INC. Finance and insurance 826294-0142 1983-02-24 Inactive NOVATIONS, INC. Manufacturing 836058-0142 1983-06-09 Inactive PRECIOUS METALS RECOVERY CORPORATION — 741994-0142 1980-06-05 Inactive PROFESSIONAL AUTO TINTING AND ACCESSORIES — 846867-0142 1983-09-30 Inactive PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANTS, INC. — 635354-0142 1973-06-06 Inactive REVELATION TECHNOLOGY, INC. — 877073-0142 1984-08-17 Inactive S & W CONSTRUCTION COMPANY OF TENN. INC. — 659884-0143 1976-01-12 Expired SARGENT-WOOD MANUFACTURING INCORPORATED Manufacturing 832311-0142 1983-04-27 Inactive SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT CORP. Manufacturing 880993-0142 1984-10-04 Inactive SPECTRUMEDICAL, INC. — 857095-0142 1984-01-18 Inactive STATCORPORATION Manufacturing 864309-0142 1984-03-29 Inactive SUNLITE LIGHTING INC. — 898893-0142 1985-04-30 Inactive TIERRA WEST ENERGY, INC. Real estate and leasing 839684-0142 1983-07-15 Inactive TRANS-ACCESS CORPORATION — 962296-0142 1987-04-02 Inactive TREADS WEST INC. OF SALT LAKE CITY — 879020-0142 1984-09-10 Inactive TRI-WEST STEEL AND TUBE, INC. — 821853-0142 1983-01-05 Inactive