us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by Surrender in South Carolina 55 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name Surrender as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Surrender in the South Carolina register live counts 55
companies represented in South Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
325th
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina Surrender highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% Surrender 55<0.1% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% Surrender 55 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 55 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City ADVANCED PRIMARY MINERALS USA CORP. — 780003 2007-10-02 Inactive APARTMENT PARTNERS CORPORATION — 211059 1992-08-10 Inactive ARMENA REFINERY USA INC. — 704086 2009-12-21 Inactive ASRC AIRFIELD AND RANGE SERVICES, INC. — 375394 2004-09-23 Inactive BULLOCK TICE ASSOCIATES, INC — 719453 2009-06-17 Inactive CARECORE MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC. — 101677 2003-05-02 Inactive CENTER TERMINAL COMPANY-SPARTANBURG — 417370 2005-11-07 Inactive CHRISMAN, MILLER, WOODFORD, INC. — 205301 1991-12-31 Inactive CORY CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION — 443120 2006-06-29 Inactive CUSTOM DOORS, INC. — 769618 2008-01-09 Inactive DESIGN BUILD CONCEPTS, INC. — 813531 2006-12-13 Inactive DEWOOLFSON DOWN INTERNATIONAL, INC. — 276000 1997-08-11 Inactive EAST COAST DECORATIVE COATING, INC — 781911 2007-09-13 Inactive EMPLOYER SERVICES CORPORATION IV — 741805 2008-09-30 Inactive ESSENTIAL ENERGY SERVICES, INC. — 97612 2003-03-12 Inactive FAIRWAY MORTGAGE, INC. — 767921 2008-01-24 Inactive FINE ARTS DENTAL LABORATORY, INC. — 812201 2006-12-28 Inactive FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY — 798731 2007-04-16 Inactive FNF REVERSE EXCHANGE CORPORATION — 736628 2008-12-08 Inactive FORMS INC — 140966 2004-07-23 Inactive FOUR SEASONS REALTY, INC. — 55272 2001-06-05 Inactive GE MARKETING, INC. — 812421 2006-12-27 Inactive GENPACT U.S. HOLDINGS, INC. — 402001 2005-06-16 Inactive GGP-COLUMBIANA TRUST — 67120 2001-12-31 Inactive GLASGOW HICKS COMPANY — 200334 1991-01-18 Inactive GLOBAL SERVICES, INC. — 93506 2003-01-17 Inactive GRIFFIN FINANCIAL MORTGAGE, LLC — 123250 2004-01-21 Inactive HAMILTON DESIGN/BUILD, INC — 716593 2009-07-20 Inactive HARTCOM POWER DIVISION, INC. — 813074 2006-12-18 Inactive HOME LOANS PLUS, INC. — 382907 2004-12-13 Inactive JACHINBOAZ, INC — 753276 2008-06-04 Inactive JAMI, INC. — 783228 2007-09-04 Inactive JH CONSTRUCTION, INC. — 767296 2008-02-04 Inactive KALA KENNEDY, INC. — 129839 2004-03-26 Inactive MEDASSIST, INCORPORATED — 382401 2004-12-14 Inactive MULTICON CONSTRUCTION, LLC — 400006 2005-05-20 Inactive MYRTLE BEACH BASEBALL CLUB, INC. — 284576 1998-02-03 Inactive NEVADA GOLD MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC. — 738245 2008-11-14 Inactive NORTHWEST LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT, INC — 796892 2007-04-30 Inactive NORTHWEST SNOW MANAGEMENT, INC — 796890 2007-04-30 Inactive PADGETT SERVICES, LLC — 299200 1998-12-01 Inactive PETROLITE WAX PARTNER COMPANY — 241739 1995-05-08 Inactive POINDEXTER EXCAVATING, INC. — 772820 2007-12-11 Inactive RENAISSANCE AGENCIES, INC. — 68701 2002-01-28 Inactive RICHARD BEST CUSTOM HOMES, LLC — 705706 2009-12-03 Inactive SEABROOK ASSOCIATES, INC. — 408491 2005-08-05 Inactive SHERWIN-WILLIAMS AUTOMOTIVE FINISHES CORP. — 250738 1996-01-05 Inactive SOLUTIONS THRU SOFTWARE INC. — 718108 2009-06-23 Inactive SOUTHEASTERN FIRE CONTROL, INC. — 740813 2008-10-14 Inactive STOCK COMPONENT SYSTEMS, INC. — 114024 2003-10-02 Inactive