us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by Steven E Black in South Carolina 30 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name Steven E Black as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Steven E Black in the South Carolina register live counts 30
companies represented in South Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
630th
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina Steven E Black highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% Steven E Black 30<0.1% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% Steven E Black 30 <0.1%
All 30 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 801, LLC — 920914 2018-07-09 Active ALMOND GLEN OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC — 775460 2007-11-09 Active Antioch Creek Homeowners Association, Inc. — 1387707 2024-01-26 Active Antioch Springs Homeowners Association, Inc. — 1387705 2024-01-26 Active Arden Mill Homeowners Association, Inc. — 951269 2019-02-04 Active BROOKCHASE HOMEOWNER ASSOCIATION — 82546 2002-08-15 Active BRYSON CROSSING HOMEOWNER'S ASSOCIATION, INC. — 813157 2006-12-14 Active DORMAN MEADOWS HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC. — 434755 2006-04-11 Active FOXDALE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. — 266764 1997-01-27 Active GRANDVIEW SUITES, LLC — 118869 2003-12-01 Active GRESHAM WOODS HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC. — 220150 1993-07-12 Active GRIFFIN PARK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION, INC. — 803675 2007-03-08 Active HUNTER'S RIDGE AMENITIES ASSOCIATION, INC. — 34949 2000-06-22 Active HUNTERS RIDGE ASSOCIATION OF RESIDENCE OWNERS, INC. — 7896 1984-06-13 Active KELSEY GLEN GREENVILLE HOMEOWNER'S ASSOCIATION, INC. — 772188 2007-12-17 Active KINGS CROSSING HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC. — 485387 2016-02-04 Active LAKEWOOD HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION — 9909 1986-09-26 Active NORWOOD RIDGE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. — 378764 2004-11-02 Active PKMG, LLC — 924797 2018-08-02 Active Providence at Trolley Run Station Homeowners' Association, Inc. — 1219434 2022-04-25 Active RIVER FALLS PLANTATION HOME OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. — 228236 1994-04-06 Active RIVER RUN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION, INC. — 39127 2000-09-05 Active RIVERSIDE TOWNES II HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. — 320746 1999-12-22 Active Riverbrooke Townes Homeowner's Association, Inc. — 1240784 2022-07-14 Active SAGE CREEK HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC. — 447912 2006-08-14 Active SEVEN OAKS PROPERTY, INC. — 806364 2007-02-14 Active Sylvan Park Homeowners Association, Inc. — 1500165 2025-04-17 Active TOWNES AT WOODRUFF PARK ASSOCIATION, INC. THE — 309211 1999-05-24 Active TROLLEY RUN STATION MASTER ASSOCIATION, INC. — 801001 2007-04-04 Active The Abbey at Trolley Run Station Homeowners' Association, Inc. — 1080967 2021-01-04 Active