us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by Robert Johnson in South Carolina 46 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name Robert Johnson as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Robert Johnson in the South Carolina register live counts 46
companies represented in South Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
371st
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina Robert Johnson highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% Robert Johnson 46<0.1% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% Robert Johnson 46 <0.1%
All 46 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City ALLIANCE CONSTRUCTION, LLC — 823671 2006-09-08 Active All Season Lawn & Landscaping LLC — 1548627 2025-10-15 Active B & J PRECISION MACHINE SHOP, INC. — 336312 1979-08-01 Revoked BJ'S PAWLEYS ISLAND CAFE LLC — 800117 2007-04-03 Active BLUE OAK EXPRESS LLC — 1585598 2026-03-04 Active CamOmari Crafted Creations, LLC — 1080244 2020-12-31 Active Columbia Capital Investments LLC — 1456663 2024-10-30 Active Cox Barns III, LLC — 1246128 2022-08-04 Active HENRY JOHNSON ASSOCIATES, INC. — 328534 1976-02-19 Revoked HIS AND HERS COMMERCIAL SERVICES LLC — 500223 2015-09-25 Active Holy City Solar Services LLC — 1201918 2022-03-01 Inactive I Don't Know Wings N More LLC — 1098659 2021-03-02 Active JAK Construction LLC — 944818 2018-12-26 Active JLM, CORPORATION — 177432 1988-11-28 Revoked JOHNSON DIGITAL SOFTWARE COMPANY, LLC — 25463 2000-01-26 Active Johnson Holdings and Investments LLC — 1060046 2020-09-23 Active Johnson Welding LLC — 1154908 2021-09-01 Active K&J Expediting Services LLC — 964880 2019-04-17 Active OneWord Literature — 1626234 2026-07-09 Active PALMETTO STATE ROOFING & SHEET METAL COMPANY, INC. Construction 327951 1975-10-03 Active Greenville PXR, LLC — 1569625 2026-01-09 Active Pinnacle Home Services, LLP — 926042 2018-08-10 Expired Primus In & Out LLC — 1188017 2022-01-13 Active R O Johnson LLC — 1390690 2024-02-07 Active R.M.A. and D Construction & Development LLC — 1544513 2025-09-30 Active RANGER'S ACRES, INC. — 19068 1962-09-13 Revoked RC JOHNSON LLC — 600659 2013-02-08 Active REBUILDING AND RESTORING INTERNATIONAL BIBLE COLLEGE, INC — 701232 2010-01-24 Active REWARDING INSIGHTS, LLC — 633868 2012-02-24 Active RJ'S FABRICATION AND TREASURES LLC — 395122 2005-04-08 Active RNL Landscape, LLC — 989902 2019-09-23 Active ROB TRUCKING LLC — 1114947 2021-04-20 Active Reload Sports LLC — 944516 2018-12-21 Active SALT CASTLE TRANSPORT, LLC — 517164 2015-04-27 Active Savvy House Auto LLC — 1450910 2024-10-07 Active Savvy House Lawn Services LLC — 1241430 2022-07-18 Active T3 Real Estate Investment Firm, LLC — 1332439 2023-06-20 Active The Tint Shop SC, LLC — 1201628 2022-02-28 Active The Weekend, LLC — 906299 2018-04-06 Active TinPatrol, LLC — 1156088 2021-09-08 Active UNLIMITED WIRING SYSTEMS, INC — 797326 2007-04-25 Revoked UPSTATE ECHELON LLC — 374769 2004-09-13 Active VICTORY LANE KITCHEN, LLC — 714348 2009-08-14 Active Vets Helping Vets of Orangeburg County Inc — 1256231 2022-09-13 Active WHITE ROCK INVESTIGATIONS, LLC — 444135 2006-07-10 Active ZEPHYR BOWLING MACHINE PARTS INC. — 735620 2008-12-18 Inactive