us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by Phillip E. Johnson in South Carolina 93 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name Phillip E. Johnson as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Phillip E. Johnson in the South Carolina register live counts 93
companies represented in South Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
183rd
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina Phillip E. Johnson highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% Phillip E. Johnson 93<0.1% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% Phillip E. Johnson 93 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 93 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City A-1 DRYWALL & PAINTING, LLC — 411870 2005-09-12 Inactive A. E. CONSTRUCTION CO., INC. — 355522 1984-03-23 Revoked ALL ABOUT FUN LLC — 602288 2013-02-11 Active ANDREWS CHRISTIAN CHURCH DISCIPLES OF CHRIST — 690029 2010-05-25 Active AWENDAW SANITATION SERVICES LLC — 1226235 2022-05-18 Active BC-HMG INCORPORATED — 723545 2009-04-30 Active BEA-SHUR INCORPORATED — 695871 2010-03-11 Revoked BEFORE AND AFTER EMPOWERMENT CENTER — 707759 2009-11-02 Active BESHURE ESSENTIALS & OILS LLC — 516239 2015-05-07 Active BEV'S KICTHEN, LLC — 714543 2009-08-11 Active BRYGHT TECHNOLOGIES LLC — 1205763 2022-03-11 Active BUSINESS AMERICA FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION — 737454 2008-11-24 Revoked BUSTOS BUSSIN SHRIMP & WINGS LLC — 884448 2017-11-15 Active CALIFORNIA BRANCH KENNELS LLC — 465930 2016-07-15 Active CAROLINA BAKING COMPANY LLC — 651097 2011-08-23 Active CAROLINA CUSTOM PAINTING AND DRYWALL LLC — 638705 2012-01-23 Active CAS INTERIOR DECORATING, LLC — 1045909 2020-07-29 Active CHANDLER HOUSE INCORPORATED THE — 631958 2012-03-22 Active CLASSY'S DOLLAR STORE LLC — 545108 2014-08-20 Active CREATIVE CARE INCORPORATED — 713901 2009-08-05 Active CULINAIRE HOSPITALITY LLC — 953031 2019-02-13 Inactive Consult JPM LLC — 1046178 2020-07-29 Active EXECUTIVE INSURANCE GROUP INCORPORATED — 689748 2010-05-21 Inactive EXTRAORDINARY LEADERS IN TODAY'S ECONOMY — 471745 2016-05-24 Active FFF ENTERPRISES, INCORPORATED — 710325 2009-10-05 Revoked FINANCIAL BIBLICAL INSTITUTE — 1217490 2022-04-19 Active GRAY TRUCKING LLC — 659983 2011-05-13 Active GREGORY AND SONS FLEET AND LIMOUSINE SERVICES LLC — 1523964 2025-07-16 Active HALO HAIR GALLERY BEAUTY SALON LLC — 847622 2017-03-01 Active HAMPTON INVESTMENT GROUP LLC — 711713 2009-09-04 Inactive HARD BODII LLC — 638442 2012-01-25 Inactive HAWG'S LLC — 1356510 2023-09-18 Active HOSPITALITY CLEANING LLC — 523114 2015-03-13 Inactive HOSPITALITY SC LLC — 564397 2014-03-04 Active HOUSE OF GLAM BEAUTY SALON, LLC THE — 603075 2013-02-04 Active I.L.A. 1422-A MAINTENANCE OUTREACH GROUP — 879103 2017-10-09 Active IN DEFENSE OF DINAH INCORPORATED — 604930 2013-01-11 Active J & S DELIVERY, LLC — 397711 2005-05-03 Active JMC GROUP LLC — 646733 2011-10-13 Active JUST IN TIME MOBILITY LLC — 890300 2018-01-03 Active KINGDOM COMPANIES INCORPORATED — 713206 2009-08-06 Revoked KINGS OF PARAGON LLC — 579536 2013-09-19 Active KRYSTAL CLEAR AUTO GLASS LLC — 509913 2015-07-06 Active L & B CARIBBEAN FOODS, INCORPORATED — 765752 2008-02-01 Revoked L & B SERVICES AND COMMUNICATIONS LLC — 532877 2014-12-18 Active L & M CONVENIENCE, LLC — 696523 2010-03-10 Inactive LADIES OF GRACE INCORPORATED — 499041 2015-10-12 Active LEARNING AND GROWING CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER, INC. — 818307 2006-10-26 Revoked LEISURE'S TRANSPORT LLC — 938907 2018-11-09 Active LIFE 180 ENTERPRISES LLC — 601904 2013-02-13 Active