us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by Michael Bender in South Carolina 151 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name Michael Bender as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Michael Bender in the South Carolina register live counts 151
companies represented in South Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
112th
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina Michael Bender highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% Michael Bender 151<0.1% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% Michael Bender 151 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 151 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 18 Connecticut Real Estate Holding Company, LLC — 1227782 2022-05-24 Active 492 KING, LLC — 553629 2014-06-03 Inactive 5 Connecticut Real Estate Holding Company, LLC — 1227781 2022-05-24 Active 620 ASHLEY AVENUE, LLC — 743767 2008-09-11 Active ABOVE TIGH, LLC — 1336487 2023-07-06 Active ADE 963, LLC — 1238338 2022-07-05 Active AEROSPACE/DEFENSE, INC. — 172469 1988-04-18 Active AUGUSTA PARC PROPERTIES OPERATING COMPANY, LLC — 533034 2014-12-16 Active AVIAN AEROSPACE, INC. — 661107 2011-04-21 Active AVIAN HOLDINGS, LLC — 670467 2011-01-18 Merged AXIS CHARLESTON, INC. — 594618 2013-04-12 Active Alfa Max Investments, LLC — 1499222 2025-04-15 Active Antigravity SG Investments Corporation — 1277214 2022-12-08 Active Antigravity Ventures Corporation — 1213762 2022-04-05 Active Antigravity Ventures, LLC — 888900 2017-12-20 Active Atlantic Beach House TIG Coinvestment, LLC — 1313447 2023-04-12 Active B-GREEN DELAWARE, INC. — 603553 2013-01-25 Active B-GREEN DELAWARE, LLC — 605150 2013-01-09 Active B-SPORTS, INC. — 79502 2002-07-01 Active B-TAG, INC. — 54018 2001-05-14 Merged B10 Holdings, LLC — 1488670 2025-03-07 Active BROADSTONE OPERATING COMPANY OWNER, LLC — 608564 2012-11-29 Active BROADSTONE PROPERTIES INVESTMENTS, LLC — 608561 2012-11-29 Active BROADSTONE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC — 608563 2012-11-29 Active Battery Trust Investments, LLC — 1255768 2022-09-12 Active Big Smits Entertainment, LLC — 1523452 2025-07-15 Active Broadstone Operating Company, LLC — 1174995 2021-11-19 Active Broadstone Operating Newco Springing Member, Inc. — 1318646 2023-05-01 Active Broadstone Operating Newco, LLC — 1301779 2023-03-06 Active Brownie's Bunch, LLC — 1491251 2025-03-17 Active CANOE FUNDING I, LLC — 598316 2013-03-11 Inactive CANOE HOLDINGS, INC. — 596800 2013-03-22 Active CAROLINA ICE PALACE, LLC — 271075 1997-04-29 Active CHASON RIDGE APARTMENT COMPLEX OPERATING COMPANY, LLC — 473974 2016-05-03 Inactive CHASON RIDGE LAND HOLDING COMPANY, LLC — 472666 2016-05-13 Inactive CHASON RIDGE MANAGEMENT, LLC — 473972 2016-05-03 Inactive CHASON RIDGE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS, LLC — 473971 2016-05-03 Active CIRCLE PARK MANAGEMENT, LLC — 538281 2014-10-27 Active CIRCLE PARK OPERATING COMPANY OWNER, LLC — 538268 2014-10-27 Active CIRCLE PARK OPERATING NEWCO SPRINGING MEMBER, INC. — 1318618 2023-05-01 Active CIRCLE PARK PROPERTIES INVESTMENT, LLC — 538267 2014-10-27 Active Circle Park Operating Company, LLC — 1169401 2021-10-28 Active Circle Park Operating Newco, LLC — 1301742 2023-03-06 Active Cliffdale Operating Company, LLC — 993054 2019-10-11 Active Cliffdale Property Investments, LLC — 993051 2019-10-11 Active Copper Belly Capital, LLC — 1089439 2021-01-29 Active Creekside Greenlawn Operating Company, LLC — 1086844 2021-01-21 Inactive Cyber Trust, LLC — 869218 2017-07-27 Inactive Dickerson Pike Operating Company, LLC — 1169395 2021-10-28 Active Dickerson Pike Property Investments, LLC — 1169397 2021-10-28 Active