us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by Maxwell Elbe in South Carolina 41 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name Maxwell Elbe as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Maxwell Elbe in the South Carolina register live counts 41
companies represented in South Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
432nd
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina Maxwell Elbe highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% Maxwell Elbe 41<0.1% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% Maxwell Elbe 41 <0.1%
All 41 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City AIKEN HOUSING VENTURES II, LLC — 846233 2017-02-22 Active Aiken Housing LC, LLC — 954161 2019-02-19 Active Aiken Housing Ventures III, LLC — 900205 2018-03-02 Active BEAUFORT HOUSING VENTURES, LLC — 846228 2017-02-22 Active Brushy Creek Senior Residences, LP — 1025646 2020-05-04 Active Camden Pointe, LP — 1580644 2026-02-18 Active Charleston Housing LC, LLC — 897762 2018-02-16 Active Chesterfield Housing LC, LLC — 897725 2018-02-16 Active Darlington Housing LC, LLC — 897716 2018-02-16 Active Dillon Housing LC, LLC — 1580621 2026-02-18 Active Greenville Housing LC, LLC — 1094356 2021-02-16 Active Greenwood Housing LC II, LLC — 1197930 2022-02-16 Active Greenwood Housing LC IV, LLC — 1482150 2025-02-13 Active Greenwood Housing LC, LLC — 1094361 2021-02-16 Active Havenwood Bevington Senior, LP — 897804 2018-02-16 Active Havenwood Camellia, LP — 954163 2019-02-19 Active Havenwood Emerald, LP — 1482160 2025-02-13 Active Havenwood Foundry, LP — 897799 2018-02-16 Active Havenwood Mathis II, LP — 1197944 2022-02-16 Active Havenwood Mathis, LP — 1094365 2021-02-16 Active Havenwood Montague, LP — 1198548 2022-02-17 Active Havenwood Oak, LP — 1025605 2020-05-04 Active Havenwood Pearl Senior, LP — 897805 2018-02-16 Active Hudson Terrace, LP — 1580645 2026-02-18 Active Kershaw Housing LC, LLC — 1580624 2026-02-18 Active LONGLEAF SENIOR VILLAGE II, LP — 846403 2017-02-22 Active LOWCOUNTRY HOUSING COMMUNITIES MANAGER, LLC — 844572 2017-02-13 Active LOWCOUNTRY HOUSING COMMUNITIES, LLC — 844571 2017-02-13 Active Lancaster Housing LC, LLC — 954155 2019-02-19 Active Lee Housing LC, LLC — 1412158 2024-04-25 Active Lexington Housing LC, LLC — 1025602 2020-05-04 Active Lowcountry HC Land Holdings, LLC — 883855 2017-11-13 Active Newberry Housing LC, LLC — 1482145 2025-02-13 Active Newberry Senior Residences, LP — 1482143 2025-02-13 Active Orangeburg Housing LC, LLC — 1412155 2024-04-25 Active PALMETTO HOUSING DEVELOPERS II, LLC — 846230 2017-02-22 Active Palmetto Housing Developers III, LLC — 1025663 2020-05-04 Active Pickens Housing LC, LLC — 1025644 2020-05-04 Active Southpointe Senior Residences, LP — 1094362 2021-02-16 Active The Landings at Bishopville, LP — 1412525 2024-04-26 Active The Residences on Boulevard, LP — 1412524 2024-04-26 Active