us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by Mark S Simpson in South Carolina 89 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name Mark S Simpson as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Mark S Simpson in the South Carolina register live counts 89
companies represented in South Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
194th
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina Mark S Simpson highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% Mark S Simpson 89<0.1% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% Mark S Simpson 89 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 89 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 1697 BLUFF, LLC — 494897 2015-11-12 Active 18 POPE AVENUE, L.L.C. — 104587 2003-06-11 Inactive 5 Hackamore, LLC — 1630334 2026-07-22 Active 7 PLANTATION BUSINESS PARK UNIT 3, LLC — 650102 2011-09-02 Active 7 WHISTLING SWAN, LLC — 818971 2006-10-23 Active AMERICAN MORTGAGE RESOURCES, L.L.C. — 246151 1995-09-05 Active ANDERSON MOORHOUSE, LLC — 131406 2004-04-12 Active AQUATIC INDUSTRIES, INC. — 196840 1991-07-01 Inactive AQUAVENTURES I, L.P. — 196933 1991-07-03 Inactive BAIRD PACIFIC WEST, INC. — 297977 1998-10-27 Revoked BEAUFORT COUNTY CITIES IN SCHOOLS, INC. — 255862 1996-05-06 Active BEBE, INC. OF HILTON HEAD — 72832 2002-03-28 Inactive BENEFITSADVANTAGE, LTD. CO. — 528181 2015-01-28 Active BENEFITSEDGE, LTD. CO. — 528782 2015-01-22 Active BLANDING ENTERPRISES, LLC — 909286 2018-04-23 Active BLIND SQUIRREL ENTERPRISES, L.L.C. — 314492 1999-08-26 Active BP ENTERPRISES OF BEAUFORT COUNTY, LLC — 806949 2007-02-12 Active BROAD CREEK HOLDINGS, A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — 174542 1988-07-15 Active BROAD POINTE, L.P. — 297995 1998-10-29 Active BSF, LLC — 808164 2007-02-01 Active BUYER'S AGENCY, L.L.C. THE — 57478 2001-07-12 Active C M SOUTHERN HOLDINGS, LLC — 408223 2005-08-05 Active C-M HEALTH & FITNESS CENTERS, INC. — 215981 1993-02-22 Revoked CARPET LOFT CLEANING SERVICE, L.L.C. — 288834 1998-04-28 Active CLB - ACQUISITIONS, LLC — 525098 2015-02-24 Active COASTAL ANESTHESIOLOGY ASSOCIATES, LLC — 452730 2016-11-03 Active CRESTWOOD REAL ESTATE COMPANY, INC. — 99996 2003-04-11 Revoked DCMD RESTAURANT GROUP LLC — 482152 2016-03-01 Active DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES, L.L.C. — 273600 1997-06-19 Inactive DISTINCTIVE HOMES OF THE LOWCOUNTRY, INC. — 65815 2001-12-12 Revoked DUFFERS 5, LLC — 134598 2004-05-14 Active DUKE'S PLACE, LLC — 421349 2005-12-19 Active DUNE 57, L.L.C. — 108644 2003-07-30 Active EC INVESTMENTS II, LLC — 438806 2006-05-22 Inactive EDWARD WIGG GROUP, L.L.C. — 46109 2001-01-08 Active EMPIRE 2527, L.L.C. — 313285 1999-08-05 Active FLOOD INSURANCE UNDERWRITERS, LLC — 543841 2014-08-29 Active FORTRESS GROUP, INC. — 102680 2003-05-16 Revoked Flyin' Phoenix, LLC — 894695 2018-01-18 Active GRAHAM LANE PLANTATION OWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC. — 129151 2004-03-18 Active GTI OF THE LOWCOUNTRY, LLC — 559728 2014-03-21 Active HARBOR LIGHT HOLDINGS, LLC — 766600 2008-02-04 Active HEALTH CARE OF HILTON HEAD, INC. — 176012 1988-09-21 Inactive HENLEY US HOLDINGS, LLC — 789103 2007-07-12 Active HILTON HEAD HOSPITALITY, LLC — 1295004 2023-02-10 Active HUGE RESTAURANTS, L.L.C. — 304266 1999-02-25 Active HUGHES & HUGHES, LLC — 259168 1996-07-25 Active INTERIOR MOTIVES, INC. — 34743 2000-06-21 Active ISLAND LANDSCAPING, L.L.C. — 319382 1999-12-03 Inactive ISLAND SMILES, INC. — 612009 2012-10-11 Active