us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by Kevin Smith in South Carolina 51 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name Kevin Smith as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Kevin Smith in the South Carolina register live counts 51
companies represented in South Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
350th
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina Kevin Smith highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% Kevin Smith 51<0.1% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% Kevin Smith 51 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 51 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 3 5 7 BROTHERS LLP. — 1457542 2024-11-04 Expired 3F FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC — 543048 2014-09-08 Active A Perfect Home Builders LLC — 1001017 2019-12-05 Active All Out Landscaping LLC — 1331251 2023-06-15 Active Appscura LC — 964780 2019-04-16 Active Blue Ridge West of the Tracks, LLC — 1006560 2020-01-10 Active Blueprint Business Credit Partners, LLC — 878995 2017-10-06 Active Blush Public Relations, LLC — 1027767 2020-05-14 Active CAROLINA CROWN INVESTMENT CLUB, LLC — 487759 2016-01-19 Active CLEAN SLATE USA, INC. — 83002 2002-08-22 Merged CROSS CONNECTION COMMUNICATIONS, INCORPORATED — 783271 2007-08-31 Revoked Cabin in the Cove LLC — 1381825 2024-01-05 Active Cargo Man LLC — 1339103 2023-07-17 Active Dad Shoes Lawn Care LLC — 1303447 2023-03-10 Active Division15 Industrial, LLC — 1025180 2020-05-01 Active Driftwood Aviation Services LLC — 1285538 2023-01-11 Active FEARLESS TIGERS CULTURAL ARTS CENTER INC. — 658182 2011-05-26 Active FGSakes, LLC — 1413933 2024-05-01 Active Homestead Tree Services LLC — 1128794 2021-06-01 Active I.L. ENTERPRISES, LLC — 788636 2007-07-17 Active Joseph L Acayan LLC — 1295734 2023-02-14 Active KBSmith Law, LLC — 1636021 2026-08-12 Active KD's Luxury Mobile Detailing and Auto Spa LLC — 1317181 2023-04-26 Active KEVIN SMITH LLC — 812184 2006-12-20 Active KMS CONSULTING, LLC — 89752 2002-11-25 Active KSMITH Consulting LLC — 1455750 2024-10-28 Active KSRP Enterprises, LLC — 887578 2017-12-12 Active KSRP Industries Group, LLC — 882968 2017-11-03 Active KSRP Management Holdings Group, LLC — 887912 2017-12-13 Active KSS Services, LLC — 946292 2019-01-04 Active Kevin Smith Agency Holdings Group, LLC — 841417 2017-01-26 Active LINE 2 LINE HAULING LLC — 1627838 2026-07-15 Active PBIC, LLC — 489354 2016-01-07 Active PERFECT FINISH, INC. — 286839 1998-03-19 Revoked Pine Valley Construction Company, LLC — 1031324 2020-06-01 Active REBUILDING AND RESTORING INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES, INC — 701427 2010-01-24 Active S & W CREEKWATER, LLC — 514477 2015-05-22 Active SMITH Intermodal llc — 1201377 2022-02-28 Active SMITH MOTORING, LLC — 803528 2007-03-13 Active SMITHWARE PHOTOGRAPHY LLC — 870160 2017-08-02 Active SOMMELIER DIRECT OF SOUTH CAROLINA, L.L.C. — 738494 2008-11-12 Active STRIKERS BASEBALL — 844018 2017-02-09 Active Smith Enterprise Holdings, LLC — 1450990 2024-10-07 Active Southeast Dream Scapes, LLC — 880165 2017-10-16 Active Sx4, LLC — 1281727 2022-12-30 Active T & A Travels — 906036 2018-03-21 Active T AND A TRAVELERS LLC — 723612 2009-04-30 Active URBAN STREET SELF DEFENSE, INC. — 440107 2006-06-05 Inactive Unique Event Space LLC — 1164872 2021-10-11 Active Wavy Daze, LLC — 1381826 2024-01-05 Active