us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by John Roberts in South Carolina 56 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name John Roberts as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
John Roberts in the South Carolina register live counts 56
companies represented in South Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
319th
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina John Roberts highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% John Roberts 56<0.1% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% John Roberts 56 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 56 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 12885 Prosperity Avenue, LLC — 1515956 2025-06-13 Active 1563 Edgefield Hwy, LLC — 1034911 2020-06-16 Active 2208 Palm Blvd, LLC — 1083622 2021-01-11 Active 338 MAGNUM, LLC — 581835 2013-08-27 Active 45-70 GOVERNMENT, LLC — 574630 2013-11-08 Inactive 577 Dawn Drive, LLC — 1511362 2025-05-29 Active ABOUT TIME SERVICES LLC — 737473 2008-11-25 Inactive ACAPPELLA — 126322 2004-02-20 Active AJs Auto Sales llc — 1010367 2020-01-31 Active Affordable Closet Solutions LLC — 1358835 2023-09-27 Active Bakes Freight Solutions, LLC — 1500400 2025-04-18 Active CAJ Match Merchandising LLC — 1453132 2024-10-16 Active CAJ Match Trading LLC — 1537510 2025-09-04 Active CRoberts Insurance Services LLC — 1110722 2021-04-07 Active Caliber Coffee LLC — 1231775 2022-06-08 Active Elfert Family Farm, LLC — 999906 2019-11-26 Active Extra Credit, LLC — 1195983 2022-02-09 Active FISHMAN1 GUIDE AND LODGING LLC — 808383 2007-01-29 Active Factory Creek Company LLC — 870445 2017-08-04 Active HR Moultrie Insurance Company, Inc. — 1242642 2022-07-20 Active Indigo Labs, LLC — 1619426 2026-06-16 Active JBS CRABBING LLC — 1089710 2021-02-01 Active JDM Real Estate Company II, LLC — 1065140 2020-10-16 Active JDM Real Estate Company III, LLC — 1065141 2020-10-16 Active JDM Real Estate Company IV, LLC — 1062776 2020-10-06 Active JDM Real Estate Company IX, LLC — 1086459 2021-01-20 Active JDM Real Estate Company V, LLC — 1086437 2021-01-20 Active JDM Real Estate Company VI, LLC — 1086458 2021-01-20 Active JDM Real Estate Company VII, LLC — 1086455 2021-01-20 Active JDM Real Estate Company VIII, LLC — 1086457 2021-01-20 Active JDM Real Estate Company X, LLC — 1086467 2021-01-20 Active JDM Real Estate Company XI, LLC — 1153506 2021-08-26 Active JDM Real Estate Company XII, LLC — 1153510 2021-08-26 Active JDM Real Estate Company XIII, LLC — 1153511 2021-08-26 Active JDM Real Estate Company XIV, LLC — 1153513 2021-08-26 Active JDM Real Estate Company XIX, LLC — 1153520 2021-08-26 Active JDM Real Estate Company XV, LLC — 1153515 2021-08-26 Active JDM Real Estate Company XVI, LLC — 1153514 2021-08-26 Active JDM Real Estate Company XVII, LLC — 1153517 2021-08-26 Active JDM Real Estate Company XVIII, LLC — 1153519 2021-08-26 Active JDM Real Estate Company XX, LLC — 1153523 2021-08-26 Active JDM Real Estate Company, LLC — 1053202 2020-08-25 Active JDM Real Estate Holdings, LLC — 1468046 2024-12-20 Active Lincreek Lake Murray Corners, LLC — 1414568 2024-05-03 Active Market on Main USA, LLC — 879675 2017-10-12 Active Michael Roberts Design, LLC — 908365 2018-04-19 Active Moultrie Supply Company, LLC — 1500124 2025-04-17 Active New Meridian Products Company, LLC — 1525279 2025-07-21 Active R.D. Abbitt Investments, LLC — 1528547 2025-08-01 Active RICE, BEANS AND POTATOES, LLC — 586747 2013-07-01 Active