us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by James Williams in South Carolina 65 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name James Williams as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
James Williams in the South Carolina register live counts 65
companies represented in South Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
274th
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina James Williams highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% James Williams 65<0.1% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% James Williams 65 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 65 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 1WayCarriers&Logistics LLC — 1346233 2023-08-11 Active 52 Congress LLC — 1038163 2020-06-29 Active ACS Anesthesia LLC — 1057644 2020-09-14 Active ACUTECH AUTOMOTIVE, INC. — 188697 1990-02-20 Active Appliance Check LLC — 1020624 2020-04-01 Inactive BENSON ESTATES HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION — 91309 2002-12-18 Active BETHEL BAPTIST MINISTRIES — 758231 2008-04-18 Active BLUE GATE INVESTMENTS, LLC — 1612053 2026-05-20 Active Black City Directory LLC — 977990 2019-07-09 Inactive CL&K IT Solutions LLC — 1389937 2024-02-05 Active Capital City Cleaning & Painting, LLC — 1168547 2021-10-26 Active Charity Food Ministry — 1360234 2023-10-03 Active Crave 2 LLC — 1386764 2024-01-23 Active Crave 3, LLC — 1640530 2026-08-27 Active Creek Boot Gang llc — 1272418 2022-11-16 Active DubSuds Pressure Washing, LLC — 1432072 2024-07-17 Active EDDIE & ERNIE L.L.P. — 561069 2014-03-27 Active Exclusive Global Transport LLC — 1192117 2022-01-27 Active Executive Freight Services LLC — 1013728 2020-02-19 Active Green Acres Bullies *Exotic Kamp* LLC — 1048665 2020-08-07 Active HOMESCOOP ICE CREAM LLC — 1291192 2023-01-30 Inactive IN THE FIELDS LLC — 1541866 2025-09-19 Active J&A Painting and Home improvement LLC — 1223293 2022-05-09 Active J&J's Lawn Service Pressure Washing LLC — 1054702 2020-08-31 Active J.O.W. CONSTRUCTION LLC — 61105 2001-09-13 Active J.T. Empire, Ltd. Co. — 1369422 2023-11-09 Active J.W. INC., WILLIAMS LOWCOUNTRY CUISINE RESTAURANT, LOUNGE & CATERING — 275202 1997-07-24 Revoked J.W.'s Cleaning LLC — 1621400 2026-06-22 Active JB'S RENOVATIONS AND REPAIRS LLC — 886238 2017-12-01 Active JBW75 ENTERPRISE LLC — 1287968 2023-01-19 Active JJ Hauls llc — 1323904 2023-05-18 Active JNW Enterprises, LLC — 979230 2019-07-16 Active JW & Sons, LLC — 1401365 2024-03-15 Active JW Delivery & Services LLC — 1037466 2020-06-25 Active James Black Voiceovers LLC — 1158913 2021-09-17 Active James Williams and sons Trucking LLC — 1179372 2021-12-09 Active K & J Promotions LLC — 1463104 2024-11-27 Active LIFE LINE PLUS — 242316 1995-06-01 Active LIP LIQUID COSMETICS, LLC — 464513 2016-07-28 Active LJ’s Dumpster Rentals, LLC — 1488060 2025-03-06 Active Legacy Publications Limited, LLC — 975551 2019-06-21 Active Little James Transport, LLC — 1132383 2021-06-11 Active Live Oak Real Estate Partners LLC — 1229582 2022-05-31 Active NORTHEAST TAX SERVICE, INC. — 91647 2002-12-23 Revoked OAK WOOD BARREL COMPANY, LLC — 511226 2015-06-23 Active Overcreek Consulting, LLC — 1188021 2022-01-13 Active PARADISE SOCIAL CLUB A VETERANS MEETING PLACE — 625126 2012-05-31 Active Palmetto Peaks Climbing Gym, LLC — 1041995 2020-07-15 Active Price House Consulting LLC — 896092 2018-02-07 Active Progressive Cleaning Service LLC — 1237099 2022-06-29 Inactive