us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by James Johnson in South Carolina 52 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name James Johnson as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
James Johnson in the South Carolina register live counts 52
companies represented in South Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
342nd
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina James Johnson highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% James Johnson 52<0.1% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% James Johnson 52 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 52 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 4385 camden LLC — 1616557 2026-06-04 Active AMM EXTERIORS LLC — 883278 2017-11-07 Active ATAFT, INC. — 586922 2013-06-27 Active BIG JOHNSON'S LLC — 609846 2012-11-09 Active BIGALOW PROPERTIES OF SC, LLC — 515797 2015-05-12 Active Blue Arc Worx Llc — 1050908 2020-08-17 Active CHURCH OF THE LIVING GOD INTERNATIONAL, INC. THE — 68443 2002-01-24 Active Capital Holdings and Investments Inc — 1055121 2020-09-02 Active Carolina Music Empire LLC — 1367639 2023-11-02 Active Champion Analytics and Leadership Consulting, LLC — 1394652 2024-02-22 Active Compass Bioscience Advisors LLC — 858891 2017-05-15 Active DISCIPLES WAY — 515974 2015-05-08 Active EWL LLC — 1288252 2023-01-20 Active EXCELLENT INGENUITY LLC — 660795 2011-04-27 Active Golf Fairways Enterprises LLC — 984808 2019-08-21 Active HANSEN GROUP, LLC THE — 373588 2004-08-31 Active HJ 1975, LLC — 771711 2007-12-21 Active HJWJ, LLC — 607071 2012-12-17 Active HOUSE OF GOD, WHICH IS THE CHURCH OF THE LIVING GOD, THE PILLAR AND GROUND OF THE TRUTH AND WITHOUT CONTROVERSY, THE — 36685 2000-07-24 Inactive Heavenly Eats Caterers LLC — 925074 2018-08-06 Active Home Run Distillery LLC — 878501 2017-10-04 Active Hustlers and Finessers LLC — 1332907 2023-06-22 Active J&J Natural Haircare LLC — 1247242 2022-08-09 Active J.J.'S GARAGE, LLC — 414387 2005-10-13 Inactive JAMES TOWING LLC — 776872 2007-11-01 Inactive JJ'S Lawn and Lanscaping LLC — 938449 2018-11-07 Active JMJO PROPERTIES LLC — 472611 2016-05-17 Active JOHNSON & JOHNSON SERVICES LLC — 559863 2014-04-08 Active JOHNSON PLUMBING COMPANY, INC. OF ROCK HILL — 152545 1985-05-20 Revoked JUMP AND FUN PARTY RENTALS, LLC — 572977 2013-11-25 Active Jay's Cleaning service LLC — 1097370 2021-02-25 Active Johnson & Sons Landscaping LLC — 1032729 2020-06-08 Active Johnson Deals, LLC — 1095934 2021-02-22 Active Johnson Home Services LLC — 901476 2018-03-10 Active Johnson Management Services, LLC — 988401 2019-09-13 Active Johnson Septic Tank Service LLC — 1615971 2026-06-03 Active K.J. INVESTMENT CO., L.L.C. — 252277 1996-02-14 Active LOCKIN LLC — 506271 2015-07-31 Active LOWCOUNTRY PROPERTY RENTAL LLC — 522702 2015-03-13 Active MARY & MARTHAS IN HOME COMMUNITY CARE L.L.C. — 708318 2009-10-27 Active MUSCLE MOVERS, LLC — 448397 2016-12-13 Active Mugshotz and More LLC — 1002908 2019-12-06 Active NEW CREATIONS LANDSCAPING AND OUTDOOR LIGHTING LLC. — 618657 2012-07-27 Active OTZ Fire LLC — 1474214 2025-01-16 Active On Point Production LLC — 1287890 2023-01-19 Active ROYAL INVESTORS OF COLUMBIA, INC. — 339085 1980-07-02 Revoked STAT CARE OF THE CAROLINAS, LLC — 107280 2003-07-15 Active STORM MASTER CONSTRUCTION EXPERTS LLC — 560776 2014-03-31 Active Sherland's Reality Investment Group LLC — 1213038 2022-04-04 Active Vero Strategic Solutions LLC — 1456034 2024-10-29 Active