us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by Incorp Services in South Carolina 147 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name Incorp Services as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Incorp Services in the South Carolina register live counts 147
companies represented in South Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
117th
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina Incorp Services highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% Incorp Services 147<0.1% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% Incorp Services 147 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 147 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 124 LOGISTICS LLC — 512881 2015-06-05 Active 403 RICH ST, LLC — 501722 2015-09-14 Revoked 5 STAR SOUTH CAROLINA LLC — 682152 2010-08-31 Active ABRAMS ARCHITECTURAL PRODUCTS, INC. — 646571 2011-10-13 Active ACA HEALTHQUEST, LLC — 549069 2014-07-11 Inactive AHS SERVICES, LLC — 851828 2017-03-28 Active AMERICAN DEBT MANAGEMENT, LLC — 527027 2015-02-11 Active AMERICAN FLOORING PROFESSIONALS, LLC — 828277 2017-01-11 Active AMERICAN FREEDOM PROPERTIES, LLC — 568299 2014-01-21 Active AMERICAN SHINGLE & SIDING, INC. — 700830 2010-01-28 Revoked AND BILLING AND ASSOCIATES, LLC — 527026 2015-02-11 Active ANTONIADES REP, LLC — 582799 2013-08-07 Inactive APB Security Systems, Inc. — 975406 2019-06-17 Active AQUISITION MORTGAGE, L.L.C. — 770489 2007-12-27 Active ATLANCO, LLC — 495957 2015-11-05 Inactive Abernethy Contracting, LLC — 1316623 2023-04-24 Active Accent Building Restoration, Inc — 1288052 2023-01-20 Active Accounts Interchange Group LLC — 1193174 2022-02-01 Active Ace Mechanical Inc — 1198716 2022-02-18 Active Advanced Pain Management Group Inc — 893493 2018-01-23 Revoked Alabama Roof Pro, LLC — 878815 2017-10-05 Active Arcalt Construction LLC — 1364586 2023-10-20 Inactive Atlanta Certified Electrical Service, Inc. — 846066 2017-02-21 Inactive BRITTON PROPERTIES PLUS LLC — 566466 2014-02-11 Active BTG BUILDING LLC — 820977 2006-10-02 Inactive BURNS & MCDONNELL ENGINEERING COMPANY, INC. — 219414 1993-06-17 Active BUZZDOG GROUP, LLC — 609095 2012-11-05 Inactive Baker Home Exteriors, LLC — 1423093 2024-06-10 Active Barkley Ventures, Inc — 1021218 2020-04-06 Active Bathed in Charm , Inc — 870619 2017-08-07 Inactive Beaufort SC MHP LLC — 942188 2018-12-05 Inactive Birmingham Engineering & Construction Consultants, Inc. — 859157 2017-05-16 Active Bond Street Mortgage, LLC — 907771 2018-04-17 Active C DIAMOND ENTERPRISES INC — 563955 2014-03-06 Revoked C Squared Creativz, LLC — 1266338 2022-10-24 Active C.A.L.I. GROUP, LLC THE — 658417 2011-05-25 Active CAFE HOLDINGS LLC — 651752 2011-08-12 Active CASTLE DEVELOPMENT GROUP, LLC — 470649 2016-05-26 Active CB Construction Services, LLC — 1044282 2020-07-22 Active CBDPRO, Incorporated — 954664 2019-02-21 Active CHUK BEAUTY LLC — 481049 2016-03-14 Active COIN PHONE MANAGEMENT COMPANY — 209944 1992-06-25 Revoked CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING GROUP, LLC — 463412 2016-07-27 Active COREVEST CAPITAL CORP — 621756 2012-06-28 Revoked Capstone Research Corporation — 1269719 2022-11-04 Active Chesapeake Finishing, Inc. — 1444140 2024-09-06 Active Cobra Tax Resolution Group, Llc — 1121009 2021-05-06 Active Crest Texas, LLC — 1108706 2021-03-31 Active D3 STUDIO, PLLC — 504196 2015-08-20 Active DEFENDER AMMUNITION COMPANY — 531330 2015-01-06 Active