us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by Hdqts in South Carolina 38 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name Hdqts as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Hdqts in the South Carolina register live counts 38
companies represented in South Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
476th
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina Hdqts highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% Hdqts 38<0.1% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% Hdqts 38 <0.1%
All 38 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City B & B ASSOCIATES , INC. OF CHARLESTON — 8924 1985-11-06 Active BRIDGEPOINTE OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. — 10917 1987-06-23 Active CHUCK'S UNIQUE SINGLES — 10922 1987-06-23 Revoked CITIZENS FOR ORDERLY GROWTH — 10915 1987-06-23 Revoked CLOVER POST NO. 38 AMERICAN LEGION — 1513548 1936-03-06 Revoked COPELAND FURNITURE CO. — 17034 1957-07-13 Active CRESCENT CIVIC ASSOCIATION, THE — 8906 1985-11-06 Active Cotton Manufacturers' Association of South Carolina — 1515988 1939-07-20 Revoked DENMARK DOWNTOWN DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION — 10912 1987-06-22 Revoked DUNCAN'S CREEK PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, INC. — 8931 1985-11-01 Active EPSILON CHI HOUSE CORPORATION, INC. — 8939 1985-11-06 Inactive FELLOWSHIP BAPTIST CHURCH OF AIKEN THE — 8929 1985-11-01 Inactive GRASSY POND BAPTIST CHURCH, INC. — 8905 1985-11-01 Active HILLCREST HIGH SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION — 8920 1985-11-06 Revoked HILTON HEAD ISLAND SECTION OF THE AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS THE — 8911 1985-11-06 Revoked HINDU SOCIETY OF GREATER SPARTANBURG, THE — 8934 1985-11-01 Active KERSHAW COUNTY SPECIAL PROGRAMING, INC. — 10921 1987-06-23 Active LAURENS COUNTY SAFE HOMES NETWORK — 8936 1985-11-01 Active LOVE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH — 8907 1985-11-01 Active LOW COUNTRY HORSE ASSOCIATION, THE — 8937 1985-11-06 Inactive MAINSTREAM MINISTRIES — 8930 1985-11-06 Revoked MAPLEWOOD TOWNHOMES HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION — 8917 1985-11-01 Revoked MISSION TO THE SERVANT, INC. — 10918 1987-06-23 Active MOUNT VERNON INDEPENDENT HOLINESS CHURCH — 1419123 1982-06-08 Revoked MT. ZION BAPTIST CHURCH OF GREAT FALLS — 10923 1987-06-23 Active NATIONWIDE OUTREACH FOR CHRIST INC. & DAY CARE CENTER — 8925 1985-11-01 Revoked North Berkeley Rural Fire District — 8938 1985-11-06 Active OCEAN WINDS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. — 8910 1985-11-01 Active ORRVILLE BAPTIST CHURCH — 8927 1985-11-01 Active PEK FOUNDATION, INC. — 8922 1985-11-06 Active POPULAR VOLUNTEERS FOR DEVELOPMENT — 8932 1985-11-06 Revoked RUMORS LOUNGE OF MONCKS CORNER — 10920 1987-06-23 Revoked SOUTH HILL COTTAGES HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION — 10926 1987-06-23 Revoked SOUTHEAST AREA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION, INC. — 8918 1985-11-06 Revoked SPRING VALLEY PROPERTY-OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. — 1516734 1975-03-20 Inactive TRI-COUNTY VOLLYBALL ASSOCIATION, INC. — 10916 1987-06-23 Active The Windy Village Association, Inc. — 1065947 1979-12-12 Active WASHINGTON PARK HOME OWNERS ASSOCIATION — 1512817 1955-01-31 Revoked