us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by David Johnson in South Carolina 67 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name David Johnson as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
David Johnson in the South Carolina register live counts 67
companies represented in South Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
268th
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina David Johnson highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% David Johnson 67<0.1% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% David Johnson 67 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 67 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 1106 Plantation Overlook LLC — 1223112 2022-05-06 Active 4 TEK L.L.C. — 719872 2009-06-10 Active AALAXY LLC — 644324 2011-11-09 Inactive ACCENT RENOVATIONS LLC — 434210 2006-04-06 Active Awendaw Vida, LLC — 1168811 2021-10-27 Inactive BEARSCH COMPEAU KNUDSON ARCHITECTS & ENGINEERS PC — 823254 2006-09-13 Revoked Biocan Labs LLC — 1299563 2023-02-28 Active Bright Star Coatings, LLC — 853431 2017-04-07 Active CABANA HOLDINGS, LLC — 83606 2002-08-29 Active CAROLINA BOYS, INC. — 794560 2007-05-30 Revoked CHARLESTON FREIGHT LINES LLC — 503409 2015-08-27 Active Carolina Boys, LLC — 1053222 2020-08-25 Active Charleston Community Impact Community Development Organization — 1004402 2019-12-30 Active Charleston Emroidery LLC — 883444 2017-11-07 Inactive Community Alliance for Neighborhood Justice — 984691 2019-08-19 Active D & K Real Estate Holdings, LLC — 1360824 2023-10-04 Active D&L Venture, LLC — 1283476 2023-01-05 Active DAVE'S FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION, INC. — 169852 1987-06-12 Revoked DAVID JOHNSON ACCOUNTING AND TAX SERVICE LLC — 692237 2010-05-03 Active DE SILVA RIEKE PROPERTIES LLC — 1001664 2019-12-11 Active David Johnson Music Publishing LLC — 1619507 2026-06-16 Active Eidolon Clothing Brand LLC — 1183469 2021-12-29 Active Estate Planning of Charleston, LLC — 1587884 2026-03-11 Active Estate Planning of South Carolina, LLC — 1405993 2024-04-02 Active Excel Industrial Contractors LLC — 1470025 2025-01-02 Active FIRST TEAM CONSTRUCTION, INC. — 387375 2005-01-31 Active FIRST TEAM CONTRACTING AND REMODELING LLC — 639126 2012-01-17 Inactive FIRST TEAM INVESTMENTS, INC. — 402352 2005-06-17 Revoked FURY FIGHT PROMOTIONS LLC — 711189 2009-09-21 Inactive GEORGIA OVEN COMPANY — 40806 2000-10-05 Active GREATER FAITH GLOBAL OUTREACH MINISTRIES — 102587 2003-05-14 Inactive IDB, LLC — 1156884 2021-09-10 Active It’s A Shrimp Thang, LLC — 1015589 2020-02-28 Active JOHNSON & JOHNSON CLEANING SERVICE LLC — 718757 2009-06-25 Active JOHNSON CATTLE, LLC — 378440 2004-10-27 Active JSON TRUCKING LLC — 1090908 2021-02-03 Active Johnson Legacy Investments, LLC — 1632531 2026-07-30 Active KALIBER LLC — 679877 2010-09-27 Inactive KANDE CONSULTING LLC — 542834 2014-09-09 Active Liberty Arms NC LLC — 1433317 2024-07-23 Active Liberty Arms SC LLC — 1427706 2024-06-27 Active Lone Star Tavern and Grille LLC — 1102969 2021-03-16 Active MOBIL DETAIL LLC — 643891 2011-11-14 Inactive Marshall Swails Law LLC — 858269 2017-05-10 Active Mount Analogue L.L.C. — 848368 2017-03-06 Active Oak Water Farms, LLC — 1171630 2021-11-08 Active Organic Produce LLC — 1300067 2023-02-28 Inactive PALMETTO STREET DISCOUNT HOMES, INC. — 233284 1994-09-19 Revoked PHOTOLINE PHOTOGRAPHY, LLC — 723830 2009-04-29 Active Palmetto Property Enrichment, Inc. — 1353591 2023-09-06 Active