us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by David E Belding in South Carolina 47 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name David E Belding as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
David E Belding in the South Carolina register live counts 47
companies represented in South Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
367th
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina David E Belding highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% David E Belding 47<0.1% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% David E Belding 47 <0.1%
All 47 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City A.L. INVESTMENTS OF GREENWOOD, LLC — 112062 2003-09-10 Active ABNER CREEK STATION, INC. — 57032 2001-07-03 Revoked ALL AMERICAN AUTO TITLE LOANS, INC. — 273432 1997-06-16 Revoked ATLANTIC VEGAS INTERNATIONAL, INC. — 233193 1994-02-13 Revoked AUGUSTA LLC — 264404 1996-12-09 Active Adam's Tobacco & Vape, Inc. — 1146108 2021-07-29 Active BEST AUTO, INC. — 103960 2003-06-05 Revoked BEST SECURITY, INC. — 83194 2002-08-22 Inactive BINGO PROS, INC. — 113832 2003-09-30 Inactive CABO, LLC — 780058 2007-10-03 Active COPERNICUS CORPORATION — 104102 2003-06-17 Revoked DAVANK, INCORPORATED — 157410 1986-12-12 Inactive DEALERS CHOICE, INC. — 238683 1995-02-27 Revoked DIAMOND EQUITY, INC. — 269227 1997-03-19 Inactive EQUINOX DILON, L.L.C. — 298984 1998-11-23 Active EQUINOX ENTERTAINMENT OF SOUTH CAROLINA, L.L.C. — 298811 1998-11-19 Active EQUINOX FLORENCE, L.L.C. — 298985 1998-11-23 Active FLORENCE LLC — 273320 1997-06-13 Active FOREST BROOK HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC. — 87191 2002-10-18 Active FOREST BROOK PROPERTIES, INC. — 820939 2006-10-04 Revoked FOREST OAKS, LLC — 310299 1999-06-15 Active HBBG VENTURES, LLC — 404245 2005-07-07 Inactive HOT RODS, LLC — 286520 1998-03-12 Active IBS HOLDING, LLC — 295345 1998-09-10 Active INTERNET BILLING SYSTEMS, L.L.C. — 291415 1998-06-18 Merged JJJ&D, LLC — 34696 2000-06-20 Active LAW OFFICE OF DAVID E. BELDING, LLC — 535189 2014-11-25 Active LOWCOUNTRY PALMETTO, INC — 781004 2007-09-24 Inactive LPUA, LLC — 34695 2000-06-20 Active LUCAS AND SPRING, LLC — 798377 2007-04-25 Inactive LUCIANI ASSOCIATES CAROLINA, LLC — 264405 1996-12-09 Active MEETING AT GEORGE, INC. — 423752 2006-01-24 Inactive NAVARRETE SECURITY, LLC — 293756 1998-08-05 Active Ocean Lakes 317, LLC — 1017547 2020-03-10 Active PHARMACEUTICAL SOLUTIONS, INC. — 255767 1996-05-03 Revoked RECEIVABLE MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS, INC. — 47696 2001-02-02 Inactive RHYTHM AND BLUES ENTERPRISES, INC. — 206348 1992-02-07 Revoked RITE QUIK CASH, INC. — 269454 1997-03-24 Revoked SOUTH CAROLINA BENEVOLENT SOCIETY, INC. — 14421 1990-02-12 Active SOUTH CAROLINA COUNCIL ON PROBLEM GAMBLING, INC. THE — 255639 1996-05-01 Active SOUTH CAROLINA TITLE LOAN ASSOCIATION, INC. — 113078 2003-09-22 Active TAB OF SOUTH CAROLINA, INC. — 309596 1999-05-28 Revoked TGK ENTERPRISES, INC., LLC — 280416 1997-11-07 Active THE AMBERLY HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. — 145005 1985-04-26 Active THE BLUE ONION GROUP, LLC — 777479 2007-10-26 Active UNIVERSAL TRADING, INC. — 115555 2003-10-21 Revoked WESTERN SOUTH CAROLINA CASINO, L.L.C. — 276594 1997-08-27 Active