us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by Cogency Global in South Carolina 121 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name Cogency Global as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Cogency Global in the South Carolina register live counts 121
companies represented in South Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
141st
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina Cogency Global highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% Cogency Global 121<0.1% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% Cogency Global 121 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 121 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 2182 Medway, LLC — 866101 2017-07-05 Inactive 700 Brook St Honea Path, LLC — 1588867 2026-03-15 Active A&D TECHNICAL, LLC — 858710 2017-05-12 Active ACCURATE CONTROLS, INC. — 645897 2011-10-20 Active AK Material Handling Systems Inc — 1170753 2021-11-03 Active Acquired Capital II LP — 904431 2018-03-27 Inactive Adornus Holdings, LLC — 971090 2019-05-24 Active Adornus Manufacturing, LLC Manufacturing 971091 2019-05-24 Active Lancaster Adtran Networks North America Inc. — 1057059 2020-09-02 Active Alice + Olivia Holdings, LLC — 1490198 2025-03-13 Active Altar Anderson I, LLC — 1464538 2024-12-05 Active American College of Healthcare Sciences, Inc. — 1445656 2024-09-12 Active American Trust Adminstrators, Inc. — 1492814 2025-03-23 Active Arbor Day Carbon, LLC — 1274716 2022-11-28 Active Arixa Capital Advisors, LLC — 1624557 2026-07-02 Active BarretteWood USA Inc — 1062191 2020-10-02 Active Beacon Administration Corporation — 1430418 2024-07-10 Inactive Beacon Greenville, LLC — 1626594 2026-07-09 Active Bella Vita Psychotherapy Group, LLC — 1428393 2024-07-01 Active Bitmain Technologies Georgia Limited — 1295549 2023-02-14 Active Brothers In Christ Insurance Agency, LLC — 966004 2019-04-24 Inactive Business Technology Partner, LLP — 1086057 2021-01-19 Expired CENERGY PARTNERS, LLC — 859324 2017-05-17 Inactive CLOP Aiken SC LLC — 1499585 2025-04-16 Active COMP, LLC — 1597182 2026-04-06 Active CSS Operating Corp — 915789 2018-06-05 Revoked Caffey, Inc. — 951860 2019-02-06 Active Cenergy Plumbing Inc — 1597128 2026-04-06 Active Chaparral Insulation Company, LLC — 1407496 2024-04-08 Active Cohen-Esrey, LLC — 1171873 2021-11-08 Active ConMoto Consulting Group, Inc. — 890390 2018-01-04 Inactive Conductor Power, LLC — 1580094 2026-02-17 Active Confluence Genetics, LLC — 1605810 2026-04-30 Active Crestline Software, LLC — 1076964 2020-12-14 Active Critical Current Systems LLC — 1599302 2026-04-10 Active Dean Family Hilton Head LLC — 1460495 2024-11-15 Active Direct Consulting Associates LLC — 1619997 2026-06-17 Active EMC2 ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LLC — 1356220 2023-09-18 Active EOS Projekt International Corp. — 1507600 2025-05-15 Active Eagle Eye Seller, Inc. — 1550621 2025-10-23 Active Empower HR LLC — 784041 2007-08-27 Active Essex Shield Insurance Services, LLC — 1463282 2024-12-02 Active Faddis Concrete Products, Inc. — 1140025 2021-07-08 Active Find 8 Digital, LLC — 1126401 2021-05-21 Active Freedom Intermodal Tank Services, LLC — 1215723 2022-04-12 Active GLOBAL BUSINESS TRANSFORMATION SOLUTIONS, LLC — 991764 2019-10-03 Active GO TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT, LLC — 1214725 2022-04-08 Active GREENBERG, GRANT & RICHARDS, INC. — 129809 2004-03-24 Active Gagnard Real Estate Properties, LLC — 1306617 2023-03-21 Active Golden Oak Liquors LLC — 1454248 2024-10-21 Active