us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by Bart Thorne in South Carolina 26 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name Bart Thorne as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Bart Thorne in the South Carolina register live counts 26
companies represented in South Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
760th
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina Bart Thorne highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% Bart Thorne 26<0.1% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% Bart Thorne 26 <0.1%
All 26 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 28 PARKWAY COMMONS WAY, LLC — 750422 2008-07-02 Inactive KAINOS 1996 EAST MAIN RE, LLC — 753056 2008-06-06 Active KAINOS 1996 EAST MAIN, LLC — 756397 2008-05-05 Active KAINOS 378 & SUNSET, LLC — 753053 2008-06-06 Active KAINOS BOILING SPRINGS, LLC — 753051 2008-06-06 Active KAINOS CALHOUN MEMORIAL, LLC — 798061 2007-04-26 Active KAINOS CLEMSON ROAD, LLC — 760049 2008-04-04 Active KAINOS CLINTON CML RE, LLC — 748284 2008-07-24 Active KAINOS CLINTON CML, LLC — 748282 2008-07-24 Active KAINOS EAST GREENVILLE STREET, LLC — 773452 2007-12-05 Active KAINOS EAST GREER STREET, LLC — 762070 2008-03-20 Active KAINOS EAST MAIN STREET, LLC — 765841 2008-02-19 Active KAINOS FAIRVIEW ROAD, LLC — 762069 2008-03-20 Active KAINOS FARROW ROAD, LLC — 760876 2008-03-31 Active KAINOS HIGHWAY 29 RE, LLC — 753055 2008-06-06 Active KAINOS HIGHWAY 29, LLC — 756398 2008-05-05 Active KAINOS MAIN & COFFEE, LLC — 753050 2008-06-06 Active KAINOS MAIN STREET COLUMBIA, LLC — 760873 2008-03-31 Active KAINOS MAIN STREET SIMPSONVILLE, LLC — 753049 2008-06-06 Active KAINOS SOUTH LAKE DRIVE, LLC — 753047 2008-06-06 Active KAINOS SOUTH PINE, LLC — 773453 2007-12-05 Active KAINOS TIGER BOULEVARD, LLC — 769707 2008-01-08 Active KAINOS WEST BUTLER, LLC — 773454 2007-12-05 Active KAINOS WILSON ROAD RE, LLC — 753044 2008-06-06 Active KAINOS WILSON ROAD, LLC — 753045 2008-06-06 Active KAINOS WM CENTRAL, LLC — 753052 2008-06-06 Active