us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by Agent Resigned in South Carolina 7,542 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name Agent Resigned as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Agent Resigned in the South Carolina register live counts 7,542
companies represented in South Carolina
0.5%
of companies with an agent of record
11th
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina Agent Resigned highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% Agent Resigned 7,5420.5% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% Agent Resigned 7,542 0.5%
Companies 1–50 of 7,542 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 1 STEP SOFTWARE, INC. — 196166 1990-07-02 Revoked 1 TO 1 TUTOR, LLC — 694132 2010-04-08 Active 1 TOUCH MOBILE, LLC — 100288 2003-04-16 Inactive 100 ROBERT ROAD, LLC — 402399 2005-06-20 Inactive 1023 BARFIELD STREET, LLC — 124110 2004-01-29 Active 11 E WALL STREET TIC 3, LLC — 410899 2005-09-20 Active 11 E WALL STREET TIC 7, LLC — 425782 2006-02-09 Active 11 EWALL STREET TIC 2, LLC — 410822 2005-09-20 Inactive 11 EWALL STREET TIC 4, LLC — 410898 2005-09-20 Active 11 EWALL STREET TIC 8, LLC — 435475 2006-04-28 Active 11 PLANTERS WOOD COURT, LLC — 435622 2006-04-24 Active 1111 DOGWOOD DRIVE HOMEOWNERS' ASOCIATION, INC. — 760472 2008-04-02 Revoked 113 VISTA DRIVE HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC. — 808717 2007-01-29 Revoked 1130 FRIENDLY ROAD, LLC — 661421 2011-04-19 Active 116 CUTHBERT, LLC — 401213 2005-06-10 Inactive 118 SEABREEZE DRIVE HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC. — 798018 2007-04-27 Revoked 1197 STEELE HILL ROAD, LLC — 118319 2003-11-21 Inactive 11THHOUR.COM, INC. — 50604 2001-03-21 Revoked 1205 SWEETWATER, LLC — 746367 2008-08-13 Active 1210 HATTERAS LLC — 109515 2003-08-08 Active 125 OUTLET, INC. — 288608 1998-04-22 Revoked 126E UNIVERSITY VILLAGE, LLC — 798637 2007-04-23 Inactive 129 VISTA DRIVE HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC. — 790205 2007-07-02 Revoked 133 EAST FIRST NORTH STREET, LLC — 796190 2007-05-16 Active 1416 CALHOUN, INC. — 196913 1991-01-08 Revoked 158J, LLC — 772214 2007-12-14 Active 1597 KENNEDY ROAD, LLC — 661348 2011-04-19 Active 1600 MEETING STREET, LLC — 713185 2009-08-27 Active 1605 S. OCEAN BOULEVARD, LLC — 757669 2008-04-24 Inactive 173 ROMNEY COURT, LLP — 554066 2014-04-25 Expired 1940 INVESTMENTS, LLC — 775444 2007-11-15 Active 1ST 2ND MORTGAGE COMPANY OF N.J., INC. — 122839 2004-01-15 Active 1ST CREDIT OF AMERICA LLC — 109802 2003-08-13 Active 1ST NATIONAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION — 257319 1996-06-11 Revoked 1ST ODYSSEY GROUP, INC. — 44644 2000-12-18 Inactive 1ST OPTION FINANCIAL, LLC — 774993 2007-11-20 Revoked 2 B DISTINCTIVE LANDSCAPES, INC. — 420506 2005-12-21 Revoked 20/20 CABLE CONCEPTS, INC. — 226767 1994-02-23 Revoked 2041 MEDICAL PARK DRIVE, LLC — 625957 2012-05-23 Active 252 RUTLEDGE AVENUE, INC. — 588401 2013-06-13 Revoked 2580 MCLEOD PARTNERS, LLC — 654455 2011-07-08 Revoked 260 HUGER STREET, LLC — 399344 2005-05-25 Inactive 27-29 GAMECOCK PROPERTY OWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC. — 757139 2008-04-29 Revoked 2700 NORTH KINGS HIGHWAY, LLC — 428991 2006-03-08 Active 29 GAMECOCK HORIZONTAL PROPERTY REGIME, INC. — 757137 2008-04-29 Revoked 29SC FORESTBROOK, LP — 510738 2015-06-26 Active 29SC GP FORESTBROOK, LLC — 510736 2015-06-26 Revoked 2ND CENTURY COMMUNICATIONS, INC. — 29465 2000-03-24 Revoked 2ND SWING, INC. — 382138 2004-12-06 Revoked 3 TREE HILL, LLC — 644736 2011-11-04 Active