us-sc · registered agent
Companies represented by Agent in South Carolina 1,147 companies on the Business Filings Division, Secretary of State records name Agent as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the South Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Agent in the South Carolina register live counts 1,147
companies represented in South Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
30th
largest agent in South Carolina
Largest agents in South Carolina Agent highlighted C T Corporation System 43,9332.8% Corporation Service Company 37,1342.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,1082.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,7882.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,9871.5% Address For Service 11,0220.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,1120.6% Agent 1,147<0.1% Largest agents in South Carolina Item companies Share C T Corporation System 43,933 2.8% Corporation Service Company 37,134 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 35,108 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 33,788 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 23,987 1.5% Address For Service 11,022 0.7% National Registered Agents, Inc 9,112 0.6% Agent 1,147 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 1,147 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 1/2 HOUR PHOTO, INC. — 203798 1991-04-24 Inactive 21 BRANDS, INC. — 366064 1972-07-21 Revoked A & P DEVELOPMENT COMPANY, INC. — 184608 1989-09-05 Revoked A - SPEEDY APPLIANCE SERVICE, INC. — 170744 1988-02-03 Revoked AAA SATELLITE SHOPS, INC. — 356460 1984-05-21 Revoked ACA OF SOUTH CAROLINA, INC. — 170526 1988-01-25 Revoked ACCESS FILING SYSTEMS, INC. — 186730 1989-12-07 Revoked ACCORD MANAGEMENT AND DISTRIBUTION COMPANY — 361839 1982-02-10 Revoked ACEY'S BAR & GRILL, INC. — 216263 1993-02-26 Inactive ACHILLES BRAAGI, INC. — 160093 1986-01-10 Revoked ACTION ASSOCIATES, INC. — 342380 1981-05-12 Revoked ADJUSTERS AUTO RENTAL, INC — 363116 1983-04-20 Revoked ADVANCED CELLULAR TELEPHONE OF COLUMBIA, INC. — 357317 1984-07-13 Revoked ADVANCED FUEL SYSTEMS, INC. — 363882 1983-12-15 Revoked ADVENTURE HOMES, INC. — 150728 1985-03-06 Revoked ADVENTURELAND VIDEO, INC. — 152366 1985-05-13 Revoked AEROBIC DANCING, INC. — 368564 1978-12-05 Revoked AIKEN MEMORIAL PARK, INC. — 16713 1956-01-20 Revoked AIME INTERNATIONAL, INC. — 179551 1989-02-28 Revoked AIR ATLANTA, INC — 362861 1983-01-24 Revoked AIR CONTROL SERVICE, INC. — 351068 1983-05-17 Revoked AIR FUELS, INC. — 364536 1984-06-22 Revoked ALBERICI/DENVER, INC. — 151062 1985-01-10 Revoked ALCHEMIST INVESTMENT CORPORATION — 344029 1981-09-30 Revoked ALISON, BAER SECURITIES, INC. — 176207 1988-01-28 Revoked ALL AMERICAN HERO, INC. — 146501 1985-07-23 Revoked ALL-INTERIOR SUPPLY INC. — 361411 1981-08-03 Inactive ALLBEV, INC. — 157569 1986-12-17 Revoked ALLIANCE EMPLOYEE LEASING CORPORATION IV — 171805 1988-03-18 Revoked ALLIANCE EMPLOYEE LEASING CORPORATION VI — 173188 1988-05-17 Revoked ALLIANCE GT 3 GP, INC. — 38504 2000-08-25 Inactive ALLIANCE PP GP, L.L.C. — 373448 2004-08-30 Inactive ALLIS-CHALMERS ESD, INC. — 153560 1985-01-21 Revoked ALLIS-CHALMERS HYDRO, INC. — 153559 1985-01-21 Revoked ALLISON CONSTRUCTION, INC. — 362713 1982-12-07 Revoked ALLSPACE, LTD. — 188676 1990-02-16 Revoked ALPHA RESINS SUPPLY CORPORATION — 165346 1987-11-13 Inactive ALPINE FOREST ASSOCIATES, LTD. — 371815 1983-08-03 Revoked ALPINE OUTFITTERS, INC. — 339986 1980-10-06 Revoked ALTA CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION USA — 183604 1989-07-26 Revoked ALTERNATE ENERGY INSTALLATIONS, INC. — 152204 1985-01-15 Revoked AMASON, INCORPORATED — 362436 1982-09-01 Revoked AMERICAN AUTOGLASS ASSOCIATION — 365867 1971-12-06 Revoked AMERICAN COMPUTER CORPORATION — 154506 1986-01-20 Revoked AMERICAN DIVERSIFIED EQUITY CORPORATION — 364125 1984-02-27 Revoked AMERICAN FABRICATION, INC. — 343267 1981-07-27 Revoked AMERICAN FIDELITY, INC. — 193168 1990-09-11 Revoked AMERICAN INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION — 361579 1981-10-19 Revoked AMERICAN LIFESHARE ASSOCIATION — 164506 1987-10-08 Revoked AMERICAN MEDICAL BUILDINGS, INC. — 365326 1969-02-27 Revoked