us-ri · registered agent
Companies represented by Robert D. Murray in Rhode Island 35 companies on the Business Services Division, Department of State records name Robert D. Murray as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Rhode Island register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Robert D. Murray in the Rhode Island register live counts 35
companies represented in Rhode Island
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
725th
largest agent in Rhode Island
Largest agents in Rhode Island Robert D. Murray highlighted Ct Corporation System 23,5746.6% Corporation Service Company 18,3115.1% Registered Agents Inc 7,1332.0% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 4,5491.3% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,7371.0% National Registered Agents, Inc 3,4761.0% Cogency Global Inc 2,3790.7% Robert D. Murray 35<0.1% Largest agents in Rhode Island Item companies Share Ct Corporation System 23,574 6.6% Corporation Service Company 18,311 5.1% Registered Agents Inc 7,133 2.0% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 4,549 1.3% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 3,737 1.0% National Registered Agents, Inc 3,476 1.0% Cogency Global Inc 2,379 0.7% Robert D. Murray 35 <0.1%
All 35 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 1106 PONTIAC, LLC Real estate and leasing 000438109 2008-06-19 Dissolved CRANSTON 206-208 Power Street, LLC — 000486855 2008-10-23 Revoked SEEKONK 29 Bald Hill Road LLC — 000441580 2008-06-19 Revoked HOPE 4 Seasons Decor and More, LLC — 000129500 2003-01-21 Revoked WARWICK 43 BALD HILL ROAD LLC Real estate and leasing 000989297 2014-09-26 Active HOPE BBB Properties, LLC — 000142024 2004-08-06 Revoked BC Consulting, LLC Professional services 001706415 2020-03-30 Dissolved CRANSTON BROOKLYN HEIGHTS ASSOCIATES, LLC Real estate and leasing 000117991 2001-04-13 Active CRANSTON CHAYLEE REALTY, LLC — 000110580 2000-01-27 Revoked JOHNSTON Cranston West Football Boosters, Inc. Educational services 000174087 2007-08-07 Active CRANSTON ELITE FOOTBALL SCHOOL, LLC Educational services 000138804 2004-03-19 Active CRANSTON FITZPATRICK CONSTRUCTION, LLC Construction 000312040 2008-02-27 Active SOUTH KINGSTOWN GRAND TENTS AND MORE, LLC — 000121956 2001-12-21 Revoked PROVIDENCE Gray Coach Estates Homeowners Association, Inc. — 000149965 2005-08-17 Revoked JDH Holdings of RI, LLC — 000925992 2014-04-28 Revoked JOHN R. PICERNE, INC. — 000018463 1976-01-09 Revoked CRANSTON John C. Carter & Company Professional services 000136614 2003-12-16 Active NARRAGANSETT LANE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC Real estate and leasing 000876773 2014-01-02 Active CRANSTON LOVE REALTY, LLC — 000113619 2000-07-25 Revoked CRANSTON LYNCH'S CLEANING SERVICE, INC. Administrative and waste services 000110217 2000-01-04 Dissolved CRANSTON MPG REALTY, LLC Real estate and leasing 000133980 2003-08-08 Active CRANSTON Mag Jewelry Co., Inc. Manufacturing 000006393 1964-07-01 Dissolved CRANSTON Mike Doyle Strategic Communications, LLC — 001036334 2015-01-09 Revoked My Cleaning Department, Inc. Administrative and waste services 000522694 2009-12-30 Active CRANSTON National Truancy Prevention Association — 000127409 2002-10-04 Revoked PROVIDENCE ORSELLA INVESTMENTS LLC Real estate and leasing 000889692 2014-01-16 Active WARWICK Overlook Development Corp. — 000146931 2005-03-31 Revoked LINCOLN PELLEGRINO REALTY LLC Real estate and leasing 000504827 2009-02-25 Active WARWICK Porro-Mag Realty, Inc. Company management 000020883 1964-07-01 Dissolved CRANSTON R.D.M. DELIVERY, INC. — 000149801 2005-08-05 Revoked CRANSTON Rose Miele, Inc. — 000010848 1984-06-01 Revoked STARS RESIDENTIAL REALTY, LLC — 000118973 2001-06-15 Dissolved WARWICK Scooter Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 001735351 2022-01-31 Active CRANSTON Sugar pi, Inc. — 000141909 2004-07-30 Dissolved CRANSTON WONDERLAND EARLY LEARNING CENTER, INC. — 000047707 1988-07-12 Revoked CRANSTON