us-ny · registered agent
Companies represented by Taxmaster in New York 73 companies on the Division of Corporations, Department of State records name Taxmaster as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the New York register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Taxmaster in the New York register live counts 73
companies represented in New York
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
432nd
largest agent in New York
Largest agents in New York Taxmaster highlighted Corporation Service Company 105,6342.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 102,8032.2% The Limited Liability Company 77,6981.6% C T Corporation System 71,3851.5% Registered Agents Inc 57,7911.2% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 55,7181.2% Spiegel & Utrera, P.a., P.c 31,3490.7% Taxmaster 73<0.1% Largest agents in New York Item companies Share Corporation Service Company 105,634 2.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 102,803 2.2% The Limited Liability Company 77,698 1.6% C T Corporation System 71,385 1.5% Registered Agents Inc 57,791 1.2% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 55,718 1.2% Spiegel & Utrera, P.a., P.c 31,349 0.7% Taxmaster 73 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 73 A–Z by legal name