us-nm · registered agent
Companies represented by John C. Watson in New Mexico 81 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name John C. Watson as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the New Mexico register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
John C. Watson in the New Mexico register live counts 81
companies represented in New Mexico
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
211th
largest agent in New Mexico
Largest agents in New Mexico John C. Watson highlighted Registered Agents Inc 57,0938.2% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 34,5244.9% C T Corporation System 27,6384.0% Corporation Service Company 20,7193.0% Republic Registered Agent Services Inc 17,4712.5% Secretary of State 12,1781.7% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,5601.5% John C. Watson 81<0.1% Largest agents in New Mexico Item companies Share Registered Agents Inc 57,093 8.2% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 34,524 4.9% C T Corporation System 27,638 4.0% Corporation Service Company 20,719 3.0% Republic Registered Agent Services Inc 17,471 2.5% Secretary of State 12,178 1.7% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,560 1.5% John C. Watson 81 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 81 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City A. C. PETERSON, INC. — 396846 1958-12-12 Revoked AAA CTL NOTES, LTD., LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — LPF2002040301 2002-04-03 Canceled ALEX ROBERTSON COMPANY — 517649 1964-08-20 Revoked ALLOY STEEL AND METALS COMPANY — 470906 1962-05-10 Revoked AMERICAN WOMENS VOLUNTARY SERVICES, INC. — 230144 1942-08-10 Revoked AMIS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY — 542563 1965-06-08 Revoked AUSTIN-FOX, INC. — 418079 1959-11-20 Revoked BIG FOUR EXPLORATION COMPANY — 84228 1916-03-15 Revoked BILL FRADY & CO. — 400978 1959-02-20 Revoked BILL ROGERS TRUCKING COMPANY, INC. — 629485 1969-02-27 Revoked BOOKEEPERS BUSINESS SERVICE COMPANY, INC. — 403352 1959-03-30 Dissolved BROWN, SCHLESSMAN & COMPANY — 246785 1947-01-02 Revoked BURNELL & CO., INC. — 568535 1966-08-01 Revoked CAL-M, INC. — 325563 1955-06-01 Revoked CENTER ENTERPRISES, INC. — 465013 1962-01-29 Revoked CHAIN MOTORISTS CLUB, INC. — 331512 1955-10-25 Revoked CHRISTOPHER OIL CORPORATION — 348490 1956-12-10 Revoked CINDERELLA URANIUM AND OIL, INC. — 327106 1955-06-30 Revoked COAST WALLCOVERINGS COMPANY, INC. — 483297 1963-01-11 Revoked COLUMBIA ERECTORS CORPORATION OF ILLINOIS — 350975 1957-02-06 Revoked COMOCO PRODUCE DISTRIBUTORS, INC. — 306134 1953-11-09 Revoked CONCUT-TRUELOCK, INC. — 496372 1963-08-27 Revoked CONTRACT DRILLERS, INC. — 320226 1955-01-31 Revoked COOLING TOWER MAINTENANCE CORPORATION — 352716 1957-03-18 Revoked CURRAN ROAD BORING, INC. — 431528 1960-06-20 Revoked DEL E. WEBB HOTEL CO. — 408807 1959-06-15 Revoked DEVON CONSTRUCTION CO. — 329656 1955-09-01 Revoked DIGITRONICS CORP. — 353748 1957-04-10 Revoked DIGITRONICS DEFENSE CO., INC. — 355735 1957-05-13 Revoked DORCHESTER CORPORATION — 403931 1959-04-06 Revoked DRILLING OPERATION, INC. — 301713 1953-06-03 Revoked ENCHANTED MINERALS, INC. — 329052 1955-08-12 Revoked ENGINEERING AND EXCAVATING CO., INC. — 487454 1963-04-03 Revoked FARM STORES OF NEW MEXICO, INC. — 639674 1969-06-27 Revoked FARMINGTON PETROLEUM CENTER, INC. — 386409 1958-05-12 Revoked FIFTH CARLISLE CORPORATION — 588160 1967-07-05 Revoked FOR AMERICA — 315986 1954-09-23 Revoked FOURELL ASSOCIATES, INC. — 430280 1960-06-01 Dissolved FREEMAN - ALBUQUERQUE, INC. — 520312 1964-10-08 Dissolved GENERAL METALS CORPORATION — 324426 1955-05-05 Dissolved GEOHOLE, INC. — 324087 1955-04-29 Revoked H. & H MINING AND MILLING COMPANY — 468157 1962-03-26 Revoked H2OIL ENGINEERING CORPORATION — 326637 1955-06-21 Expired HUMPTY DUMPTY, INC. — 527440 1965-02-15 Revoked INTERNATIONAL AERODYNE, INC. — 524512 1964-12-28 Dissolved INVESTORS PLANNING CORPORATION — 552000 1965-11-09 Revoked J. A. CARTER COMPANY — 274845 1950-07-14 Revoked J. H. ROSE TRUCK LINE, INC. — 419846 1959-12-22 Revoked LAAN-TEX OIL CORPORATION — 324079 1955-04-29 Revoked LAUGH-IN RESTAURANT CORP.OF NEW MEXICO — 636555 1969-05-22 Dissolved