us-ne · registered agent
Companies represented by Hal Bauer in Nebraska 43 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Hal Bauer as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Nebraska register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Hal Bauer in the Nebraska register live counts 43
companies represented in Nebraska
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
547th
largest agent in Nebraska
Largest agents in Nebraska Hal Bauer highlighted C T Corporation System 29,9786.0% Csc-lawyers Incorporating Service Company 19,7054.0% Registered Agents Inc 10,0072.0% Usca, Inc 8,2601.7% Agent Resigned 7,1941.4% Northwest Registered Agent Service Inc 5,8091.2% National Registered Agents, Inc 4,4760.9% Hal Bauer 43<0.1% Largest agents in Nebraska Item companies Share C T Corporation System 29,978 6.0% Csc-lawyers Incorporating Service Company 19,705 4.0% Registered Agents Inc 10,007 2.0% Usca, Inc 8,260 1.7% Agent Resigned 7,194 1.4% Northwest Registered Agent Service Inc 5,809 1.2% National Registered Agents, Inc 4,476 0.9% Hal Bauer 43 <0.1%
All 43 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City ACCESSORY PLACE INC. — 1000335 1989-02-09 Inactive BENMAR SALES CO. — 0867527 1986-10-09 Inactive CELLULAR MOBILE SERVICES OF NEBRASKA, INC. — 0659991 1982-09-20 Inactive CELLULAR MOBILE SYSTEMS OF NEBRASKA, INC. — 0628891 1982-04-16 Inactive CENTRALIA-WATSEKA ENTERPRISES, INC. — 0166669 1973-09-20 Inactive CENTRALIA-WATSEKA MANAGEMENT, INC. — 0440388 1978-06-22 Inactive COLE, INC. — 0278491 1974-07-01 Inactive CORPORATE REAL ESTATE EQUITIES, INC. — 0327557 1971-07-14 Inactive DIGITAL PAGING SYSTEMS OF NEBRASKA, INC. — 0457388 1978-09-28 Inactive E.T.S. SPRINT, INC. — 0043044 1966-07-29 Inactive FIRST ATLANTIC FINANCIAL CORP. — 0934662 1987-12-29 Inactive FIRST ATLANTIC HISTORIC CONGREGATE CARE PARTNERS I LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — 0907359 1987-06-30 Active FIRST TEMPLE OF SPIRITUAL TRUTH CHURCH — 0208531 1972-08-09 Inactive LINCOLN FRG OPTICAL, INC. — 0603392 1981-10-27 Inactive HOUSE OF ROTHSCHILD, LTD. — 6774377 1983-01-25 Inactive IMNET CORPORATION — 0983142 1988-11-02 Inactive INDIAN RUNNER PRODUCTIONS, INC. — 1088555 1990-08-28 Inactive INTERSYSTEMS INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS, INC. — 6796141 1983-03-10 Inactive JEM, INC. — 0393630 1977-03-29 Inactive JETS GARBAGE SERVICE, INC. — 0071854 1969-09-24 Inactive JON'S LIGHTING GALLERY, INC. — 0519618 1980-01-18 Inactive KREE INSTITUTE OF ELECTROLYSIS, INC. — 0175829 1965-03-11 Inactive L. L. EQUIPMENT CO., INC. — 0156965 1967-12-29 Inactive LUM'S RESTAURANT CORP. OF NEBRASKA — 0086010 1966-09-19 Inactive LUMS RESTAURANT CORPORATION — 0552585 1980-12-05 Inactive MANOR APTS., INC. — 0087556 1972-12-18 Inactive METPATH INC. — 0560057 1981-01-05 Inactive NBKA PROPERTIES, INC. — 0912948 1987-07-28 Inactive NEW EMPIRE CORPORATION — 0584606 1981-06-12 Inactive OLYMPIA & YORK OIL AND GAS LTD. — 0878286 1986-12-29 Inactive OSTERTAG OPTICAL SERVICE, INC. — 0507849 1979-11-19 Inactive RANGONI NEBRASKA INC. — 0980048 1988-10-13 Inactive ROTHSCHILD REGISTRY INTERNATIONAL, INC. — 6774342 1983-01-25 Inactive ROTHSCHILD RESERVE INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS, INC. — 6774369 1983-01-25 Inactive ROTHSCHILD RESERVE INTERNATIONAL, INC. — 6774385 1983-01-25 Inactive ROYAL INNS PROPERTIES, INC. — 0436151 1978-03-20 Inactive SHOPCO MANAGEMENT CORP. — 1066632 1990-04-06 Inactive STEPHEN W. BRENER ASSOCIATES, INC. — 0783595 1985-04-05 Inactive TEL PLUS NORTH CENTRAL, INC. — 0868116 1986-10-16 Inactive THE DEAFNESS RESEARCH FOUNDATION — 0585351 1981-06-17 Inactive THE EQUITABLE LIFE MORTGAGE AND REALTY INVESTORS, INC. — 6765815 1983-01-13 Inactive UC INDUSTRIES, INC. — 0766453 1984-12-17 Inactive WERTS NOVELTY COMPANY, INC. — 0812080 1985-10-17 Inactive