us-nc · registered agent
Companies represented by Walker, Keith D in North Carolina 45 companies on the Business Registration Division, Secretary of State records name Walker, Keith D as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the North Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Walker, Keith D in the North Carolina register live counts 45
companies represented in North Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
834th
largest agent in North Carolina
Largest agents in North Carolina Walker, Keith D highlighted Secretary of State 78,3493.1% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 70,3002.8% CT Corporation System 56,7002.3% CSC - Delaware 55,6052.2% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 41,7671.7% Registered Agents Inc 41,3711.6% ZenBusiness Inc 20,8950.8% Walker, Keith D 45<0.1% Largest agents in North Carolina Item companies Share Secretary of State 78,349 3.1% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 70,300 2.8% CT Corporation System 56,700 2.3% CSC - Delaware 55,605 2.2% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 41,767 1.7% Registered Agents Inc 41,371 1.6% ZenBusiness Inc 20,895 0.8% Walker, Keith D 45 <0.1%
All 45 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City Battle Bridge Apartments, LLC — 2556907 2023-01-18 Active Beaufort Battle Bridge Housing of Raleigh, Inc. — 2556920 2023-01-18 Active Beaufort Blue Point Bay Apartments of Morehead City, Inc. — 2554892 2023-01-13 Active Beaufort Blue Point Bay Apartments, LLC — 2553998 2023-01-12 Active Beaufort Blue Point Bay Housing of Morehead City Inc — 0630670 2002-05-09 Dissolved Beaufort Blue Point Bay LLC — 0630450 2002-05-08 Active Beaufort Camellia Court, Inc. — 0410527 1996-11-13 Merged Beaufort Castle Glen Housing of Newport Inc. — 0723565 2004-04-30 Dissolved Beaufort Cliffmore Park Housing of Fayetteville, Inc. — 2140695 2021-02-26 Active Beaufoert DKD Partners, LLC — 0662532 2003-02-06 Dissolved Beaufort East Carolina Community Development Inc. — 0362540 1995-02-20 Active Beaufort East Carolina Group, Inc. — 0549154 2000-05-16 Active Beaufort Eastport II at the Park Housing of Beaufort, Inc. — 1832196 2019-04-16 Active Beaufort Eastport II at the Park, LLC — 1832060 2019-04-16 Active Beaufort Eastport at the Park Housing of Beaufort, Inc. — 1401823 2014-09-19 Active Beaufort Eastport at the Park, LLC — 1401784 2014-09-19 Active Beaufort Edenbridge Housing of Morehead City Inc. — 0765424 2005-02-08 Dissolved Beaufort Edenbridge LLC — 0766224 2005-02-11 Dissolved Beaufort Elijah's Landing Housing of Morehead City, Inc. — 1659916 2018-01-31 Active Beaufort Elijah's Landing of Morehead City, LLC — 1659981 2018-01-31 Active Beaufort Emmerdale Housing of Jacksonville Inc. — 0764915 2005-02-07 Dissolved Beaufort Fox Hollow Housing of Jacksonville Inc. — 0765432 2005-02-08 Dissolved Beaufort Glenstal Housing of Jacksonville Inc. — 1041428 2008-05-02 Active Beaufort Glenstal, LLC — 1041423 2008-05-02 Active Beaufort Hawthorne Grove, LLC — 1072318 2008-11-19 Dissolved Beaufort Longbourne Housing of Jacksonville Inc. — 0723555 2004-04-30 Dissolved Beaufort Meadow's Gate Housing of Jacksonville Inc. — 1041432 2008-05-02 Dissolved Beaufort Meadow's Gate, LLC — 1041421 2008-05-02 Active Beaufort Meridian West Housing of New Bern, LLC — 1332040 2013-08-08 Beaufort Meridian West, LLC — 1330175 2013-07-29 Dissolved Beaufort Parachute Management Company, LLC — 1517765 2016-05-17 Active Beaufort Phoenix Park Apartments of Jacksonville, Inc. — 2408531 2022-05-05 Active Beaufort Phoenix Park Apartments, LLC — 2407607 2022-05-04 Active Beaufort Phoenix Park Housing II of Jacksonville Inc. — 0670536 2003-04-04 Dissolved Beaufort Phoenix Park Housing of Jacksonville Inc. — 0627648 2002-04-16 Merged Beaufort Solomon's Crossing Housing of Greensboro, Inc. — 2300697 2021-11-05 Active Beaufort Solomon's Crossing of Greensboro, LLC — 2280245 2021-10-01 Active Beaufort Summerfield Housing of Sneads Ferry Inc. — 1313072 2013-04-17 Beaufort Summerfield, LLC — 1313070 2013-04-17 Dissolved Beaufort The Arbors at Carolina Forest Housing of Jacksonville Inc. — 1004127 2007-09-28 Dissolved Beaufort The Arbors at Carolina Forest, LLC — 1004145 2007-09-28 Dissolved Beaufort The Covenant Senior Housing of Castle Hayne, Inc. — 1570196 2017-01-31 Active Beaufort The Covenant Senior Housing, LLC — 1571228 2017-02-03 Active Beaufort Wellington Grove Senior Housing of Jacksonville, Inc. — 2973467 2025-01-09 Active Beaufort Wellington Grove Senior Housing, LLC — 2973334 2025-01-08 Active Beaufort