us-nc · registered agent
Companies represented by Lexis Document Services Inc in North Carolina 67 companies on the Business Registration Division, Secretary of State records name Lexis Document Services Inc as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the North Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Lexis Document Services Inc in the North Carolina register live counts 67
companies represented in North Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
477th
largest agent in North Carolina
Largest agents in North Carolina Lexis Document Services Inc highlighted Secretary of State 78,3493.1% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 70,3002.8% CT Corporation System 56,7002.3% CSC - Delaware 55,6052.2% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 41,7671.7% Registered Agents Inc 41,3711.6% ZenBusiness Inc 20,8950.8% Lexis Document Services Inc 67<0.1% Largest agents in North Carolina Item companies Share Secretary of State 78,349 3.1% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 70,300 2.8% CT Corporation System 56,700 2.3% CSC - Delaware 55,605 2.2% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 41,767 1.7% Registered Agents Inc 41,371 1.6% ZenBusiness Inc 20,895 0.8% Lexis Document Services Inc 67 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 67 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City A Broken Arrow & Co LLC — 2468619 2022-08-12 Dissolved Raleigh A Touch of Love & Care Cleaning Services LLC — 2383377 2022-03-25 Dissolved Raleigh Albemarle Lodge No. 995, Loyal Order of Moose, Inc. — 0002536 1963-05-15 Dissolved Raleigh B&H CONSULTING GROUP LLC — 0433947 1997-08-01 Dissolved Raleigh BIRMINGHAM CRANE & HOIST, INC. — 0515312 1999-12-30 Raleigh BLUE RIDGE LODGE NO. 2474, LOYAL ORDER OF MOOSE — 0426059 1997-05-02 Dissolved Raleigh BeautyNBeasts Kennels LLC — 2500162 2022-10-06 Dissolved Raleigh Bufka & Rodgers L.L.C. — 0595809 2001-06-26 Withdrawn Raleigh CMH MATERIAL HANDLING, LLC — 0454164 1998-03-25 Withdrawn Raleigh CROWE, CHIZEK AND COMPANY LLP — 0458608 1998-05-07 Withdrawn Raleigh Capreit Atrium Limited Partnership — 0932843 1993-10-12 Canceled Raleigh Capstone Financial Management, LLC — 0609528 2001-11-07 Revoked Raleigh Coleman Cable, Inc. — 0626800 2002-04-09 Withdrawn Raleigh Covenant Life Farm, LLC — 1499453 2016-02-22 Dissolved Raleigh Creditwatch Services, Limited Partnership — 0545086 2000-04-17 Canceled Raleigh DENTALCO OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC. — 0422269 1997-03-26 Dandy Amusements International, Inc. — 0631858 2002-05-20 Raleigh DeLorme Publishing Company, Inc. — 0593152 2001-06-04 Raleigh EFFECTIVE ENERGY CORPORATION OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC. — 0389129 1996-02-19 Raleigh EOP-WACHOVIA CENTER, L.L.C. — 0389039 1996-02-16 Withdrawn Raleigh ETOWAH LODGE NO. 2522, LOYAL ORDER OF MOOSE — 0510329 1999-10-25 Active Raleigh Eastland Mall Limited Partnership — 0980866 1998-08-07 Canceled Raleigh Equity Residential Properties Management Limited Partnership — 0932087 1993-07-23 Withdrawn Raleigh Fashion Brands for Less, Inc. — 0295210 1991-10-14 Raleigh Genesys Credit Management, Inc. — 0604487 2001-09-18 Raleigh Getaway II, LLC — 0566162 2000-10-05 Dissolved Raleigh Greater Lumberton Lodge No. 2210, Loyal Order of Moose, Inc. — 0061858 1969-10-14 Merged Raleigh Greg Riley P.E. Structural Engineering Consultants, Inc. — 0628062 2002-04-18 Suspended Raleigh Harnischfeger Corporation — 0065505 1972-01-17 Revoked Raleigh INTERNATIONAL PIPING SERVICES COMPANY — 0451752 1998-02-26 Withdrawn Raleigh ITTECHS LLC — 1952844 2020-02-20 Dissolved Raleigh Ihomeowners, Inc. — 0552528 2000-06-06 Raleigh International Salt Company, LLC — 0430034 1997-06-18 Withdrawn Raleigh KAY Ps cleaning service LLC — 2602653 2023-03-27 Dissolved Raleigh LOTUS DESIGNS, INC. — 0351430 1994-09-01 Merged Raleigh LexisNexis Courtlink, Inc. — 0614994 2002-01-02 Withdrawn Raleigh MADISON COUNTY LODGE NO. 2487, LOYAL ORDER OF MOOSE — 0446735 1998-01-07 Dissolved Raleigh MDL INFORMATION SYSTEMS, INC. — 0361651 1995-02-07 Raleigh MPC ACQUISITION COMPANY — 0511396 1999-11-04 Merged Raleigh Macon County Lodge No. 2385, Loyal Order of Moose — 0290381 1991-07-09 Dissolved Raleigh Mobi Logistics LLC — 2427758 2022-06-06 Dissolved Raleigh Mobile Consultants, Inc. — 0417722 1997-02-05 Revoked Raleigh NANSTON, INC. — 0415626 1997-01-14 Raleigh NC-Wachovia Center Limited Partnership — 0659147 2003-01-07 Canceled Raleigh Nairn Aircraft, LLC — 0652445 2002-11-13 Dissolved Raleigh National Asset Recovery, Inc. — 0562500 2000-08-31 Raleigh ORIX CHARLOTTE, INC. — 0442897 1997-11-19 Withdrawn Raleigh Polk County Lodge No. 2596, Loyal Order of Moose — 0597930 2001-07-18 Active Raleigh Pro-Integrity Insurance Agency of Oklahoma, Inc. — 0584889 2001-03-20 Raleigh Protocol Recovery Service, Inc. — 0590900 2001-05-11 Raleigh