us-nc · registered agent
Companies represented by Cox, James D in North Carolina 110 companies on the Business Registration Division, Secretary of State records name Cox, James D as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the North Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Cox, James D in the North Carolina register live counts 110
companies represented in North Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
240th
largest agent in North Carolina
Largest agents in North Carolina Cox, James D highlighted Secretary of State 78,3493.1% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 70,3002.8% CT Corporation System 56,7002.3% CSC - Delaware 55,6052.2% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 41,7671.7% Registered Agents Inc 41,3711.6% ZenBusiness Inc 20,8950.8% Cox, James D 110<0.1% Largest agents in North Carolina Item companies Share Secretary of State 78,349 3.1% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 70,300 2.8% CT Corporation System 56,700 2.3% CSC - Delaware 55,605 2.2% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 41,767 1.7% Registered Agents Inc 41,371 1.6% ZenBusiness Inc 20,895 0.8% Cox, James D 110 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 110 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City Abide Christian Fellowship, Inc. — 1640594 2017-11-29 Active Apex Acorn Vending Company, Inc. — 0311001 1992-08-10 Raleigh Action Overhead Door Company, Incorporated — 0883116 1983-08-08 Raleigh Adams Seafood and Steakhouse, Inc. — 0001418 1982-11-01 Cary Anco Distributing Company, Inc. — 0056923 1984-10-01 Raleigh Anderson Videography, Inc. — 1002511 2007-09-20 Dissolved Cary Auto Alignment Incorporated of Wilson — 0169781 1985-07-01 Dissolved Raleigh Battle Family Limited Partnership — 0991137 1999-11-30 Active Cary Bayleaf Construction, Inc. — 0102317 1985-01-03 Dissolved Raleigh CAROLINA SHAG, INC. — 0504455 1999-08-30 Dissolved Cary CONSTRUIBEC, INC. — 0335049 1993-12-03 Dissolved Cary Cane Garden Hammock Company, Inc. — 0663076 2003-02-11 Cary Capitol City Credit Bureau, Inc. — 0194216 1986-08-25 Raleigh Carolina Arts & Publishing House, Inc. — 0191581 1986-07-03 Raleigh Carrier Benefit Planners, Inc. — 0220098 1987-12-22 Raleigh Caruthers Hauling, Incorporated — 0024699 1982-09-01 Cary Compuco, Inc. — 0050371 1984-09-10 Raleigh D. H. Stewart, Inc. — 0140745 1982-01-08 Raleigh DOMINION PARTITIONS & INTERIORS, INC. — 0493759 1999-05-07 Cary Dalton Family Limited Partnership — 0991181 1999-12-30 Active Cary Dan Ray Financial Planning, Inc. — 0733833 2004-07-09 Dissolved Cary Dannydale Farm, Inc. — 0038425 1983-07-15 Cary Dean Aircraft, Inc. — 0039534 1983-01-05 Cary Dicken's Properties, Inc. — 0922253 2007-06-14 Cary Dr. M.T. Pope House Museum Foundation — 0515417 1999-12-29 Dissolved Cary Envirocorp, Inc. — 0294816 1991-10-10 Raleigh Enviropost, Incorporated — 0282243 1991-01-30 Raleigh Farmers Tax Planning Service, Inc. — 0180926 1981-07-01 Dissolved Cary First Atlantic Financial Group, Inc. — 0169240 1985-06-20 Raleigh First Atlantic Property and Casualty Insurance Agency, Inc. — 0177043 1985-11-13 Raleigh Furniture Manufacturing Consultants, Inc. — 0201684 1987-01-12 Raleigh G. Johnson Family Limited Partnership — 0991183 2000-01-07 Active Cary GD INTERIORS, INC. — 0497642 1999-06-22 Cary Gbtp Unlimited — 0057066 1979-09-25 Active Raleigh Gladhaven, Inc. — 0059560 1983-05-24 Cary Global Resources, Inc. — 0199038 1986-11-25 Raleigh HADDON HALL INC. — 0339248 1994-02-24 Cary Helen R. Ragan, Inc. — 0221096 1988-01-07 Raleigh Hodd Family Limited Partnership I — 0942006 1995-01-13 Merged Cary Hodd Family Limited Partnership II — 0942007 1995-01-13 Merged Cary Hodd Family Limited Partnership III — 0942008 1995-01-13 Active Cary J & C Stahl Associates, Inc. — 0214746 1987-09-08 Raleigh Jahar Bina, Inc. — 0184335 1986-03-10 Raleigh James D. Cox, P.a. — 0164886 1985-04-24 Suspended Raleigh Jay-lynn, Inc. — 0236495 1988-10-13 Raleigh Jenkins Construction Co., Inc. — 0321266 1993-03-08 Cary John G. Bashford Builders, Inc. — 0169780 1985-07-01 Raleigh Joseph J. Donnelly, C.L.U., & Associates, Inc. — 0174719 1985-10-01 Dissolved Raleigh Joseph Tooley Psychological Associates, P.a. — 0232734 1988-08-08 Raleigh Josuana, Inc. — 0998691 2007-08-30 Cary