us-nc · registered agent
Companies represented by Clement, Charles E in North Carolina 52 companies on the Business Registration Division, Secretary of State records name Clement, Charles E as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the North Carolina register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Clement, Charles E in the North Carolina register live counts 52
companies represented in North Carolina
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
659th
largest agent in North Carolina
Largest agents in North Carolina Clement, Charles E highlighted Secretary of State 78,3493.1% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 70,3002.8% CT Corporation System 56,7002.3% CSC - Delaware 55,6052.2% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 41,7671.7% Registered Agents Inc 41,3711.6% ZenBusiness Inc 20,8950.8% Clement, Charles E 52<0.1% Largest agents in North Carolina Item companies Share Secretary of State 78,349 3.1% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 70,300 2.8% CT Corporation System 56,700 2.3% CSC - Delaware 55,605 2.2% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 41,767 1.7% Registered Agents Inc 41,371 1.6% ZenBusiness Inc 20,895 0.8% Clement, Charles E 52 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 52 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 105 PLACE UTILITY CORPORATION — 0381499 1995-11-02 Dissolved Boone ADMPC, Inc. — 0286820 1991-04-30 Dissolved Boone ALPHALAB AND RESEARCH, INC. — 0479343 1998-12-21 Boone Aldridge Ridge Ponds, Inc. — 0223427 1988-02-18 Boone Blue Ridge Creative Activities Council, Inc. — 0012677 1974-12-09 Active Boone Brightwood I, II and III Property Owners Association, Inc. — 0715182 2004-03-08 Active Boone CHASE VILLAGE OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. — 0470020 1998-09-08 Active Boone Capital City Plumbing Company, Inc. — 0020903 1968-11-05 Dissolved Raleigh CeCe Ventures, LLC — 0771218 2005-03-10 Dissolved Boone Chestnut Ridge, Inc. — 0027659 1983-04-05 Dissolved Boone Christ the King, an Anglican Fellowship — 0860455 2006-08-09 Active Boone Clublife Resorts of the Carolinas, Inc. — 0287901 1991-05-21 Dissolved Boone Columbia Architectural Group, Inc. — 0164430 1985-04-22 Boone Cwme, LLC — 0641419 2002-08-12 Dissolved Boone David Lee & Associates, Inc. — 0085333 1971-05-04 Raleigh Dollar Home Repair & Remodeling, Inc. — 0710050 2004-02-05 Boone EDCO Builders, Inc. — 0549912 2000-05-17 Boone Elk Valley Development Company — 0046887 1983-06-13 Dissolved Boone Environmental and Economic Development Associates, Inc. — 0048910 1972-12-22 Dissolved Boone Grandview Pointe Racquet Club Condominium Owners Association — 0061214 1983-07-05 Active Boone Hanging Rock Resort Villas Condominium Owners Association — 0170661 1985-07-16 Active Boone High Country Ventures, LLC — 0735197 2004-07-21 Dissolved Boone Hound Ears Funding, LLC — 0569451 2000-11-07 Dissolved Boone Hunan of the Blue Ridge, Inc. — 0647753 2002-10-01 Dissolved Boone Infosystems, Inc. — 0319194 1993-01-28 Dissolved Boone JOHNSON SPECIALTIES CORP. — 0434446 1997-08-08 Boone JSM BUILDERS, INC. — 0329241 1993-08-13 Dissolved Boone Longvue, LLC — 0639317 2002-07-23 Dissolved Boone MILLER BUILDERS, INC. — 0365231 1995-03-21 Dissolved Boone MORGAN CONSTRUCTION OF WATAUGA, LLC — 0341378 1994-03-29 Dissolved Boone MOUNTAIN PROPERTY SERVICES, INC. — 0361674 1995-02-08 Dissolved Boone Mayflower Seafood Restaurant XI, Inc. — 0277622 1990-11-01 Boone Miller Meadows, LLC — 0673875 2003-05-05 Dissolved Boone Minds, Thoughts & Writings, Inc. — 0096328 1978-05-04 Dissolved Boone Mountain Dawgs, Inc. — 0583883 2001-03-12 Dissolved Boone New Lifestyles, Inc. — 0421027 1997-03-12 Active Banner Elk North Carolina Ambulance Association, Inc. — 0104106 1966-12-30 Active Raleigh OWNER FINANCED PROPERTIES, INC. — 0331826 1993-10-06 Boone Pope & Pope Corporation — 0117209 1977-07-14 Pro-law Systems, Inc. — 0187953 1986-05-01 Dissolved Boone River Pointe Property Owners' Association, Inc. — 0574830 2000-12-20 Active Boone Summit Log Homes, Inc. — 0260025 1989-12-08 Boone Tall Timber Construction, Inc. — 0461622 1998-06-08 Dissolved Boone Tanglewood Condominium Owners Association of Watauga, Inc. — 0137101 1985-03-04 Suspended Boone Tau Kappa Epsilon of Appalachian State University, Inc. — 0144968 1973-04-13 Active Boone Templeton and Associates, Inc. — 0169430 1980-10-06 Dissolved Boone The Cabins of Sugar Grove, Inc. — 0581551 2001-02-19 Dissolved Boone The Embers Entertainment Enterprises, Ltd. — 0047119 1967-01-23 Dissolved Raleigh The Village at Green Park Condominium Owners Association — 0156339 1983-07-05 Active Boone Valle Ventures, LLC — 1042923 2008-05-12 Dissolved Boone