us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Stephen Miles in Mississippi 75 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Stephen Miles as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Stephen Miles in the Mississippi register live counts 75
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
201st
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Stephen Miles highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Stephen Miles 75<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Stephen Miles 75 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 75 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City AYR Holdings, LLC Company management 1361572 2022-10-11 Active Oxford Acadiana Clay Investors, LLC Real estate and leasing 1326629 2022-02-25 Active Oxford Acadiana Clay Manager, LLC Real estate and leasing 1326628 2022-02-25 Active Oxford Ambling Investments II, LLC Finance and insurance 1205242 2020-03-19 Active Tupelo Ambling Investments III, LLC Finance and insurance 1330498 2022-03-18 Active Tupelo Ambling Investments, LLC Finance and insurance 1188748 2019-09-16 Active Tupelo Battery Phase II Investors, LLC Real estate and leasing 1309056 2021-10-26 Active Tupelo Bee Springs Holdings, LLC Finance and insurance 1401030 2023-07-06 Active Oxford Birch Brook Manager, LLC Finance and insurance 1423482 2023-12-29 Active Oxford Brantley Investors, LLC Finance and insurance 1400902 2023-07-06 Active Oxford Brantley Manager, LLC Finance and insurance 1401026 2023-07-06 Active Oxford Canard Clay Investors, LLC Finance and insurance 1357673 2022-09-13 Active Oxford Canard Clay Manager, LLC Finance and insurance 1357634 2022-09-12 Active Oxford Canter Holdings, LLC Company management 1423464 2023-12-29 Active Oxford Capstone Group, LLC Finance and insurance 1195556 2019-12-10 Active Tupelo Cedar Mill Investors, LLC Finance and insurance 1423473 2023-12-29 Active Oxford Cedar Mill Manager, LLC Finance and insurance 1423486 2023-12-29 Active Oxford Cole Grove Investors, LLC Finance and insurance 1352927 2022-08-10 Active Oxford Cole Grove Manager, LLC Finance and insurance 1352503 2022-08-08 Active Oxford Crescent Flat Investors, LLC Finance and insurance 1352941 2022-08-10 Active Oxford Crescent Flat Manager, LLC Finance and insurance 1352939 2022-08-10 Active Oxford Davis Clay Investors, LLC Real estate and leasing 1326624 2022-02-25 Active Oxford Davis Clay Manager, LLC Real estate and leasing 1326627 2022-02-25 Active Oxford Dogwood Manager, LLC Finance and insurance 1423487 2023-12-29 Active Oxford EP Investors, LLC Company management 1269653 2021-03-29 Dissolved Oxford Glass WRX Beaufort Manager, LLC Finance and insurance 1260694 2021-02-15 Dissolved Oxford Glass WRX Beaufort QOF, LLC Finance and insurance 1260693 2021-02-15 Dissolved Oxford Grand Clay Investors, LLC Mining, oil and gas 1336918 2022-04-25 Active Oxford Grand Clay Manager, LLC Company management 1335663 2022-04-18 Active Oxford Hart Sands Investors, LLC Finance and insurance 1353881 2022-08-16 Active Oxford Hart Sands Manager, LLC Finance and insurance 1353880 2022-08-16 Active Oxford Hemingway Holdings, LLC Finance and insurance 1397010 2023-06-08 Dissolved Oxford Holman Holdings, LLC Finance and insurance 1401037 2023-07-06 Dissolved Oxford Hotel Tupelo QOF, LLC Company management 1214342 2020-06-01 Active Oxford Hudson Sands Investors, LLC Finance and insurance 1398168 2023-06-15 Active Oxford Hudson Sands Manager, LLC Finance and insurance 1398170 2023-06-15 Active Oxford L&D Family Holdings, LP — 1070194 2015-06-25 Active LC Property Holdings, LLC Company management 1146771 2018-05-10 Active Tupelo Lagniappe Clay Investors, LLC Finance and insurance 1357589 2022-09-12 Active Oxford Lagniappe Clay Manager, LLC Finance and insurance 1357584 2022-09-12 Active Oxford Lamar Life HTC, LLC Finance and insurance 1188663 2019-09-13 Dissolved Oxford Lincoln Grove Holdings, LLC Finance and insurance 1416836 2023-10-30 Dissolved Oxford Long Leaf Investors, LLC Finance and insurance 1423475 2023-12-29 Active Oxford Long Leaf Manager, LLC Finance and insurance 1423488 2023-12-29 Active Oxford Maple Acre Investors, LLC Finance and insurance 1423476 2023-12-29 Active Oxford Maple Hill Investors, LLC Finance and insurance 1352471 2022-08-08 Active Oxford Maple Hill Manager, LLC Finance and insurance 1352498 2022-08-08 Active Oxford Mysa Hopitality Fund Manager, LLC Finance and insurance 1342423 2022-05-27 Dissolved Tupelo Mysa Hospitality Fund Manager, LLC Finance and insurance 1342427 2022-05-27 Active Tupelo ORI Capital Investors, LLC Company management 1260972 2021-02-17 Dissolved Oxford