us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Scott Sledge in Mississippi 53 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Scott Sledge as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Scott Sledge in the Mississippi register live counts 53
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
358th
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Scott Sledge highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Scott Sledge 53<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Scott Sledge 53 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 53 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 1330 W Woodrow, LLC Gas stations 1477613 2025-02-21 Active Winona 18 Pecan Acres, LLC Real estate and leasing 1485450 2025-04-14 Active Winona 1860 Main St, LLC Real estate and leasing 1492559 2025-06-03 Active Winona 200 North Fir Avenue LLC — 1466444 2024-11-22 Dissolved Ridgeland 206 E Government St LLC Real estate and leasing 1466470 2024-11-22 Dissolved Ridgeland 2402 MS 72 Investments, LLC Real estate and leasing 1363213 2022-10-23 Active Winona 3710 Medgar Evers, LLC Real estate and leasing 1461957 2024-10-17 Active Ridgeland 5555 HWY 18 W, LLC Gas stations 1485455 2025-04-14 Active Winona 6410 Watkins Dr LLC Real estate and leasing 1466432 2024-11-22 Dissolved Ridgeland BD 1270 E County Line LLP Real estate and leasing 1443570 2024-05-23 Active Canton BD 20 Freetown LLP Real estate and leasing 1443572 2024-05-23 Active Canton BD 25078 US 51 LLP Real estate and leasing 1443569 2024-05-23 Active Canton BD 5646 State HWY 44 LLP Real estate and leasing 1443568 2024-05-23 Active Canton BD 959 Lower Myrick LLP Real estate and leasing 1443571 2024-05-23 Active Canton BD Fund IV LLC Company management 1445960 2024-06-12 Active Winona Bellamare Creative, LLC Professional services 1489699 2025-05-13 Active Winona Bellamare Development Services LLC Real estate and leasing 1467440 2024-12-03 Active Winona Bellamare Development, LLC Real estate and leasing 880684 2005-10-28 Active Winona Bellamare JV PS LLC Real estate and leasing 1420340 2023-12-01 Active Winona CHM Mulberry Vicksburg LLC Accommodation and food services 1328057 2022-03-04 Active Winona Certified Construction Company, LLC Construction 1134977 2017-12-26 Active Winona Certified Hospitality Management, LLC Accommodation and food services 1208218 2020-04-23 Active Winona Certified Hospitality at Starkville LLC Accommodation and food services 1131335 2017-10-31 Active Winona Employee Services, LLC Professional services 1105634 2016-11-18 Active Winona Fairground Street Consulting, LLC Professional services 1464768 2024-11-09 Active Winona FiBi Capital, LLC Real estate and leasing 1490460 2025-05-19 Active Winona Garden Grill and Bar, LLC Accommodation and food services 1100099 2016-08-29 Active Winona Housing America at Vicksburg, LLC Real estate and leasing 1290763 2021-07-01 Active Winona Lodging America at Brookhaven, LLC Accommodation and food services 940384 2008-10-31 Active Winona Lodging America at Columbus II, LLC Accommodation and food services 1037593 2014-03-10 Active Winona Lodging America at Gluckstadt II, LLC Accommodation and food services 1370864 2023-01-01 Active Winona Lodging America at Gluckstadt, LLC Accommodation and food services 1354638 2022-08-22 Active Winona Lodging America at Lucedale, LLC Accommodation and food services 1098230 2016-08-02 Active Winona Lodging America at New Albany LLC Accommodation and food services 1035660 2014-02-06 Active Winona Lodging America at Starkville, LLC Accommodation and food services 916991 2007-08-06 Active Winona Lodging America at Wiggins, LLC Accommodation and food services 940385 2008-10-31 Active Winona MAGNOLIA OUTDOOR MARKETING, LLC Professional services 680015 1999-09-13 Active Winona MS 39 LLC Gas stations 1468591 2024-12-12 Dissolved Winona MicSun Investments LLC. Real estate and leasing 1314024 2021-12-06 Active Winona R & S Holdings II, LLC Real estate and leasing 1293912 2021-07-14 Active Winona R & S Holdings, LLC Construction 1126773 2017-08-28 Active Winona R & S Rental, LLC Real estate and leasing 1119669 2017-05-24 Active Winona SETHI Investments at Starkville Inc Construction 1004201 2012-06-26 Active Winona STR Ventures, LLC Real estate and leasing 1382319 2023-03-07 Active Winona SUPER SAVER SYSTEMS, LLC Company management 733020 2003-04-30 Active Winona Set Hi Entertainment, LLC Information 1407567 2023-08-22 Active Winona Set-Hi Hospitality, LLC Professional services 1193753 2019-11-14 Dissolved Winona Setco Holdings LLC Real estate and leasing 998713 2012-03-29 Active Winona SunCo Holdings II LLC Real estate and leasing 1029817 2013-10-22 Active Winona SunCo Holdings III, LLC Company management 1109596 2017-01-20 Active Winona