us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Robert C Travis in Mississippi 45 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Robert C Travis as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Robert C Travis in the Mississippi register live counts 45
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
450th
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Robert C Travis highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Robert C Travis 45<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Robert C Travis 45 <0.1%
All 45 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City ALLIED COMMUNICATION CONSULTANTS, INC. — 571618 1990-04-26 Dissolved HATTIESBURG CAPITAL EDUCATIONAL CENTER, INC. — 330664 1968-03-04 Dissolved CAPITOL CITY LIMOUSINE SERVICE, INC. — 330635 1968-12-03 Dissolved CHANNEL 3, INC. — 331669 1969-12-10 Dissolved JACKSON CYPRESS CREEK FARMS, INC. — 574775 1990-09-10 Jackson CYPRESS CREEK, INC. — 741460 1990-09-10 Dissolved Livingston DALLAS PROPERTIES, INC. Real estate and leasing 720546 2002-07-29 Active Ridgeland DELTA APARTMENTS, INC. — 200377 1971-02-15 Dissolved EDGEWOOD MANOR, INC. — 210421 1972-03-24 Active JACKSON EVANGELINE, L.P. — 647844 1997-10-08 BILOXI H & H INVESTMENT CORPORATION — 325127 1969-04-11 Dissolved IRELAND'S RESTAURANTS, INC. — 125124 1973-12-07 Revoked NASHVILLE JIMMY'S, INC. — 107191 1981-01-02 Dissolved LANDMARK HOMES, INC. — 212726 1973-06-05 LARRY L. JOHNSON & ASSOCIATES, INC. — 503347 1973-06-05 Dissolved MACSIMS, INC. — 403058 1981-04-22 Dissolved MID-MISSISSIPPI AUTO SALES, INC. — 695448 2000-12-20 Dissolved MIMCO, INC. — 438983 1968-04-10 Dissolved MISSISSIPPI FARM SERVICES, INC. — 439575 1962-09-10 Dissolved MISSISSIPPI SECURITIES COMPANY — 440102 1966-05-13 Dissolved MR. KO KO MO INTERNATIONAL, INC. — 440339 1971-05-03 Revoked MONROE PLAN INVESTMENTS OF GULFPORT, MISSISSIPPI, INC. — 437029 1965-03-01 PLAN INVESTMENTS OF HATTIESBURG, MISSISSIPPI, INC. — 437030 1965-02-08 PLAN INVESTMENTS OF JACKSON, MISSISSIPPI, INC. — 437031 1964-04-21 PLAN INVESTMENTS OF MERIDIAN, MISSISSIPPI, INC. — 437032 1966-12-21 PLAN INVESTMENTS OF MISSISSIPPI, INC. — 437033 1966-12-21 PRO-SERV, INC. OF MISSISSIPPI — 437871 1966-05-05 Dissolved RALPH & COMPANY — 520456 1985-01-14 Dissolved REFLEX CONTROL SYSTEMS, INC. — 225116 1970-12-30 Dissolved SAFETY CONTROL OF MISSISSIPPI, INC. — 326698 1967-05-18 Dissolved SHONEY COMPANY, INC. — 235124 1976-06-03 Merged SHONEY'S BIG BOY OF HATTIESBURG, INC. — 235126 1965-11-29 Merged SHONEY'S BIG BOY OF LAUREL, INC. — 235128 1975-11-19 Merged SHONEY'S BIG BOY OF NORTH JACKSON, INC. — 235129 1969-05-12 Merged SHONEY'S BIG BOY OF VICKSBURG, INC. — 235130 1973-08-31 Merged SPORTS INVESTMENTS, INC. — 328743 1976-11-08 Dissolved STATE MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENT COMPANY OF JACKSON, INC. — 443564 1965-01-07 Merged THE ASCOT COMPANY — 652249 1998-01-29 Dissolved UNITED COMPANIES MORTGAGE & INVESTMENT OF COLUMBUS, INC. — 237460 1972-06-19 UNITED COMPANIES MORTGAGE & INVESTMENT OF TUPELO, INC. — 237467 1972-10-12 Merged UNITED COMPANIES MORTGAGE AND INVESTMENT OF BILOXI, INC. — 237459 1965-03-01 UNITED CREDIT PLAN OF LAUREL, INC. — 237478 1973-06-01 UNIVERSITY COMMONS, INC. — 400523 1971-02-15 Active JACKSON WILDWOOD VILLAGE APARTMENTS, INC. — 202889 1971-02-15 Active JACKSON WINRO ENERGY, INC. — 229506 1976-10-05 Dissolved